I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

As of 9/1/2023

Gen X Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 1336 -
2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN 1242 -94
3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 1241 -95
4 1776 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN 1213 -123
5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN 1199 -137
6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN 1078 -258
7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN 1070 -266
8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN 922 -414
9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN 811 -525
10 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND 749 -587

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

Short TrackerI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND 1485 -
2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN 1212 -273
3 7x Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN 1105 -380
4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN 1048 -437
5 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN 973 -512
6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND 922 -563
7 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN 864 -621
8 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN 851 -634
9 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN 673 -812
10 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN 462 -1023

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

WISSOTA Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 761 -
2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 750 -11
3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 749 -12
4 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 747 -14
5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 704 -57
6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND 685 -76
7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 650 -111
8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 638 -123
9 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck (R) Fergus Falls, MN 638 -123
10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN 477 -284

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

WISSOTA Midwest ModsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD 1332 -
2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN 1225 -107
3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN 1187 -145
4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN 1181 -151
5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND 1180 -152
6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN 1176 -156
7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD 1149 -183
8 12x Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN 1104 -228
9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN 1042 -290
10 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND 956 -376

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

WISSOTA ModifiedsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2x Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN 1121 -
2 10x Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN 947 -174
3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN 943 -178
4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 940 -181
5 21x Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN 931 -190
6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN 824 -297
7 6St Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN 819 -302
8 26g Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 721 -400
9 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN 717 -404
10 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson (R) Alexandria, MN 626 -495

View Full Points

As of 9/1/2023

WISSOTA Street StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND 1303 -
2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN 1178 -125
3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN 1139 -164
4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN 1112 -191
5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN 1086 -217
6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN 1081 -222
7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN 990 -313
8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN 853 -450
9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN 835 -468
10 3c Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN 685 -618

View Full Points

As of 6/30/2023

WISSOTA Super StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 418 -
2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN 405 -13
3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 382 -36
4 81x Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 353 -65
5 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 326 -92
6 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN 261 -157
7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN 202 -216
8 11a Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN 191 -227
9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN 141 -277
10 21f Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI 98 -320

View Full Points

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
JPW