I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

2020 Points

As of 9/19/2020

Viessman Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 1046 -
2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN 909 -137
3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN 896 -150
4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN 846 -200
5 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN 826 -220
6 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN 775 -271
7 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN 769 -277
8 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN 765 -281
9 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart (R) Erhard, MN 755 -291
10 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 651 -395

View Full Points

As of 9/19/2020

Short TrackerI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN 1276 -
2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND 1110 -166
3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND 1045 -231
4 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort (R) Fergus Falls, MN 1020 -256
5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND 960 -316
6 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN 952 -324
7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson (R) Barrett, MN 905 -371
8 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN 900 -376
9 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN 865 -411
10 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND 864 -412

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 593 -
2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND 569 -24
3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 567 -26
4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 550 -43
5 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND 545 -48
6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 531 -62
7 18 Dustin Hapka Dustin Hapka Fargo, ND 509 -84
8 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward (R) Nelson, MN 469 -124
9 3h Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 464 -129
10 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 439 -154

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA Midwest ModsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 1190 -
2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN 1166 -24
3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN 1053 -137
4 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 1039 -151
5 33n Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN 1025 -165
6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN 961 -229
7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN 848 -342
8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN 848 -342
9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN 823 -367
10 24x Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN 814 -376

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA ModifiedsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10x Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN 1057 -
2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN 995 -62
3 2x Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN 990 -67
4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN 927 -130
5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND 840 -217
6 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN 799 -258
7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND 785 -272
8 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN 759 -298
9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN 688 -369
10 5k Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN 645 -412

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA Street StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN 1169 -
2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender (R) Barnesville, MN 896 -273
3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN 884 -285
4 8x Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN 873 -296
5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN 830 -339
6 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 815 -354
7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN 796 -373
8 3c Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN 779 -390
9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN 620 -549
10 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN 617 -552

View Full Points

As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA Super StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN 844 -
2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN 828 -16
3 13m Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN 802 -42
4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN 789 -55
5 71x Travis Scott Travis Scott (R) Glenwood, MN 762 -82
6 15f Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN 736 -108
7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 565 -279
8 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN 501 -343
9 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN 495 -349
10 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN 474 -370

View Full Points

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass