I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

2020 Points

All Classes
As of 9/18/2020

WISSOTA Midwest ModsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 4 10 10 12 1190 -
2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN 5 7 10 12 1166 -24
3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN 1 4 8 12 1053 -137
4 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 0 5 10 11 1039 -151
5 33n Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN 0 3 7 12 1025 -165
6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN 0 2 8 11 961 -229
7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN 1 5 7 9 848 -342
8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN 0 1 4 10 848 -342
9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN 0 3 9 9 823 -367
10 24x Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN 0 0 0 10 814 -376
11 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen (R) Villard, MN 0 0 0 9 796 -394
12 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN 0 0 0 10 779 -411
13 12x Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN 0 1 2 10 770 -420
14 11x Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN 0 1 5 8 706 -484
15 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson (R) Alexandria, MN 0 0 1 8 597 -593
16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN 0 1 3 7 583 -607
17 17 Ashley Boyum Ashley Boyum International Falls, MN 0 1 2 6 475 -715
18 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN 0 0 0 5 465 -725
19 24K Brody Krenz Brody Krenz Alexandria, MN 0 0 0 4 438 -752
20 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN 0 0 1 4 426 -764
21 33x Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN 0 1 3 4 409 -781
22 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN 0 3 4 4 399 -791
23 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN 0 0 0 4 389 -801
24 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN 0 0 0 6 383 -807
25 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD 0 2 3 4 380 -810
26 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN 0 0 1 5 378 -812
27 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN 0 0 1 4 361 -829
28 1x Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN 0 2 2 3 341 -849
29 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN 0 2 3 3 290 -900
30 42x Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN 0 2 3 3 283 -907
31 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN 0 1 1 2 222 -968
32 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN 0 0 0 3 220 -970
33 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN 0 0 0 2 205 -985
34 23DD Grady Shearer Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN 0 0 1 1 204 -986
35 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND 0 0 0 2 193 -997
36 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 2 183 -1007
37 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN 0 0 0 2 180 -1010
38 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND 0 0 2 2 177 -1013
39 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN 0 1 1 2 174 -1016
40 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN 0 0 0 2 158 -1032
41 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN 0 0 1 2 154 -1036
42 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN 0 0 0 2 150 -1040
43 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND 0 0 1 2 149 -1041
44 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 144 -1046
45 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks (R) Grove City, MN 0 0 0 2 140 -1050
46 811 Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD 0 0 0 2 137 -1053
47 1s Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND 0 0 0 2 132 -1058
48 EZ1 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 1 1 1 1 112 -1078
49 87s Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND 0 1 1 1 107 -1083
50 29 Andy Mayavski Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN 0 0 1 1 90 -1100
51 14k Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI 0 0 1 1 88 -1102
52 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -1104
53 26 Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN 0 0 1 1 84 -1106
54 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -1112
55 5c Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -1114
56 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson (R) Saint Augusta, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -1114
57 4x Ryan Payson Ryan Payson (R) Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 74 -1116
58 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN 0 0 0 1 72 -1118
59 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN 0 0 0 1 70 -1120
60 2RM Aaron Wical Aaron Wical Glyndon, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -1122
61 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 66 -1124
62 813 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 64 -1126
63 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN 0 0 0 1 63 -1127
64 99x Tim Pederson Tim Pederson (R) Alexandria, MN 0 0 0 1 63 -1127
65 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND 0 0 0 1 61 -1129
66 55 Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 58 -1132
67 88 Robert Persson Robert Persson Montevideo, MN 57 -1133
68 34 Jamie Thorstad Jamie Thorstad Morris, MN 57 -1133
69 10N2 Nathaniel Persson Nathaniel Persson Sacred Heart, MN 57 -1133
70 6 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Princeton, MN 57 -1133
71 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte New Richmond, WI 57 -1133
72 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN 57 -1133
73 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT 57 -1133
74 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN 12 -1178
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto