I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

As of 6/4/2022

Viessman Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 532 -
2 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN 497 -35
3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN 471 -61
4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN 453 -79
5 20z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN 449 -83
6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN 424 -108
7 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN 334 -198
8 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN 333 -199
9 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN 315 -217
10 21x John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD 256 -276

View Full Points

As of 6/17/2022

Short TrackerI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN 536 -
2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND 524 -12
3 45w Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl (R) Fergus Falls, MN 374 -162
4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN 354 -182
5 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND 346 -190
6 52 Madison Swenson Madison Swenson (R) Alexandria, MN 280 -256
7 21m Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN 266 -270
8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND 240 -296
9 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN 194 -342
10 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN 192 -344

View Full Points

As of 6/17/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 438 -
2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 434 -4
3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 409 -29
4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 400 -38
5 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender (R) Fergus Falls, MN 397 -41
6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 393 -45
7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 358 -80
8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel (R) Braham, MN 355 -83
9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 326 -112
10 5e Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 305 -133

View Full Points

As of 6/17/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN 631 -
2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN 539 -92
3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN 501 -130
4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN 465 -166
5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN 449 -182
6 12x Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN 443 -188
7 8k Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN 426 -205
8 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN 417 -214
9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN 412 -219
10 42 Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan (R) Brandon, MN 397 -234

View Full Points

As of 6/4/2022

WISSOTA ModifiedsI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10x Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN 385 -
2 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN 368 -17
3 2x Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN 347 -38
4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN 343 -42
5 4j Lee Grosz Lee Grosz (R) Watertown, SD 309 -76
6 13x McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 308 -77
7 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 306 -79
8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN 298 -87
9 21x Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN 287 -98
10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND 281 -104

View Full Points

As of 6/17/2022

WISSOTA Street StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN 577 -
2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN 533 -44
3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN 464 -113
4 10v Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN 420 -157
5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud (R) Dalton, MN 414 -163
6 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky (R) Perham, MN 413 -164
7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND 351 -226
8 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD 326 -251
9 3c Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN 320 -257
10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN 301 -276

View Full Points

As of 6/4/2022

WISSOTA Super StockI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7a Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN 223 -
2 11a Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN 201 -22
3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN 199 -24
4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN 180 -43
5 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 179 -44
6 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN 178 -45
7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN 175 -48
8 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN 171 -52
9 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN 169 -54
10 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN 157 -66

View Full Points

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Afco Racing