I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/2/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelI-94 Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 2 6 9 849 -
2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 2 5 7 9 842 -7
3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 7 10 836 -13
4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD 0 3 6 9 833 -16
5 7s Sam Zender Sam Zender (R) Fergus Falls, MN 0 3 5 10 825 -24
6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN 0 5 6 8 769 -80
7 10x Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD 0 2 4 9 718 -131
8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN 0 0 2 8 707 -142
9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel (R) Braham, MN 0 4 6 8 706 -143
10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND 0 0 2 8 689 -160
11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart (R) Erhard, MN 0 0 2 8 667 -182
12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN 2 5 5 6 649 -200
13 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN 0 1 2 5 476 -373
14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN 0 3 4 5 455 -394
15 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang (R) Deerwood, MN 1 2 4 4 454 -395
16 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 1 4 430 -419
17 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND 0 1 2 5 417 -432
18 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN 0 0 2 4 356 -493
19 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN 0 0 1 4 346 -503
20 5e Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB 1 2 3 3 305 -544
21 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 1 2 3 265 -584
22 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck (R) Litchfield, MN 0 0 0 2 256 -593
23 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND 0 0 1 2 212 -637
24 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN 0 0 0 2 207 -642
25 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD 0 2 2 2 206 -643
26 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN 0 0 0 2 205 -644
27 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN 1 1 2 2 200 -649
28 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND 1 1 2 2 196 -653
29 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN 1 1 1 3 193 -656
30 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 0 1 1 2 179 -670
31 12s Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND 0 0 1 2 158 -691
32 9r Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND 0 0 1 2 158 -691
33 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND 0 1 1 1 153 -696
34 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD 0 0 1 2 151 -698
35 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN 0 0 0 2 143 -706
36 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik (R) Medford, WI 0 0 0 1 120 -729
37 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 2 116 -733
38 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI 1 1 1 1 112 -737
39 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN 0 1 1 1 103 -746
40 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI 0 1 1 1 96 -753
41 41 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD 0 1 1 1 95 -754
42 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI 0 0 1 1 93 -756
43 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB 0 0 1 1 86 -763
44 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN 0 0 1 1 86 -763
45 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI 0 0 1 1 84 -765
46 5s Chris Smeby Chris Smeby (R) Erskine, MN 0 0 0 1 82 -767
47 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI 0 0 0 1 80 -769
48 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI 0 0 0 1 78 -771
49 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 78 -771
50 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN 0 0 0 1 76 -773
51 29k Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB 0 0 0 1 76 -773
52 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 76 -773
53 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 1 74 -775
54 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 1 72 -777
55 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND 0 0 0 1 70 -779
56 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN 0 0 0 1 68 -781
57 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND 0 0 0 1 66 -783
58 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB 0 0 0 1 64 -785
59 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN 0 0 0 1 64 -785
60 37JR Morgan Ward Grosz Morgan Ward Grosz Watertown, SD 0 0 0 1 62 -787
61 16s Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 1 62 -787
62 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN 57 -792
63 55s Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler (R) Hutchinson, MN 57 -792
64 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND 57 -792
65 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND 57 -792
66 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND 57 -792
Back to All Classes

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
JPW
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors