I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/28/2023 - I-94 Speedway

7/28/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

14 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 2. 2Q-Derek Quinn[6]; 3. 22-Curtis Newberg[3]; 4. 66-Dave Mass[10]; 5. 14-Scott Harrington[12]; 6. 27-Jarrett Huus[4]; 7. 10-Brad Staples[8]; 8. (DNF) 71-John Plaster[1]; 9. (DNF) 11*-Larry Samuelson[2]; 10. (DNF) 22M-Brady Mellendorf[14]; 11. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[9]; 12. (DNF) 49-Andrew Tysdal[11]; 13. (DNF) 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[5]; 14. (DNS) 1776-Levi Babcock

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 2. 2Q-Derek Quinn[1]; 3. 27-Jarrett Huus[6]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[2]; 5. 24-Mike Hart[7]; 6. (DNF) 49-Andrew Tysdal[4]; 7. (DQ) 22M-Brady Mellendorf[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[1]; 2. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[2]; 3. 22-Curtis Newberg[4]; 4. 71-John Plaster[7]; 5. (DNF) 66-Dave Mass[5]; 6. (DNF) 14-Scott Harrington[6]; 7. (DNF) 1776-Levi Babcock[3]

11 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 08-Jeff Rohner[2]; 2. 22-Matthew Dittman[6]; 3. 45W-Kevin Wahl[4]; 4. 0-Shawn Beto[7]; 5. 7X-Peter Martin[5]; 6. 41-Dale Mittleider[8]; 7. 35-Chase Pourrier[3]; 8. 22A-Austin Raths[11]; 9. (DNF) 03-Christian Kast[1]; 10. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[10]; 11. (DNF) 78-Zander Zuehlsdorff[9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[1]; 2. 08-Jeff Rohner[5]; 3. 7X-Peter Martin[6]; 4. 35-Chase Pourrier[4]; 5. (DNS) 50M-Brady Molter; 6. (DQ) 22A-Austin Raths[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[1]; 2. 45W-Kevin Wahl[2]; 3. 03-Christian Kast[3]; 4. 41-Dale Mittleider[5]; 5. (DNF) 78-Zander Zuehlsdorff[4]

31 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (26 Laps): 1. 1X-Travis Engebretson[2]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[1]; 3. 71-Nate Reinke[3]; 4. 66-Kyle Langland[5]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[7]; 6. 42-Ron Saurer[10]; 7. 30-Cole Neset[4]; 8. 69R-Terry Reilly[11]; 9. 12X-Jamie Norman[6]; 10. 28-Tommy Nichols[16]; 11. 67-Mike Nichols[23]; 12. 22Z-Zach Reinke[8]; 13. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[18]; 14. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[24]; 15. 36-Jaren Wibstad[19]; 16. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[21]; 17. 87-William Moelter[25]; 18. 33-Jake Hagemann[26]; 19. 11R-Landyn Randt[13]; 20. 81K-Casey Knabe[20]; 21. (DNF) 4-Phil Christlieb[9]; 22. (DNF) 69T-Nick Thoreson[15]; 23. (DNF) 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[12]; 24. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[14]; 25. (DNF) 19-Lucas Rodin[22]; 26. (DNF) 8-Jon Carlson[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[1]; 2. 19-Lucas Rodin[6]; 3. 67-Mike Nichols[10]; 4. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[11]; 5. 87-William Moelter[3]; 6. 33-Jake Hagemann[5]; 7. #1-Tony Smith[7]; 8. 21Z-Zach Kort[2]; 9. 73-Onyx Johnson[4]; 10. 24X-Rick Norman[8]; 11. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22Z-Zach Reinke[2]; 2. 42-Ron Saurer[4]; 3. 69R-Terry Reilly[1]; 4. 28-Tommy Nichols[7]; 5. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[5]; 6. 19-Lucas Rodin[6]; 7. (DNF) 2B-Tayten Blascyk[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Travis Engebretson[1]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[2]; 3. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[5]; 4. 8-Jon Carlson[6]; 5. 21Z-Zach Kort[3]; 6. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Nate Reinke[1]; 2. 4-Phil Christlieb[2]; 3. 11R-Landyn Randt[4]; 4. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[3]; 5. 87-William Moelter[5]; 6. #1-Tony Smith[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Cole Neset[1]; 2. 66-Kyle Langland[3]; 3. 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 4. 36-Jaren Wibstad[6]; 5. 73-Onyx Johnson[2]; 6. 24X-Rick Norman[5]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[3]; 3. 69T-Nick Thoreson[6]; 4. 81K-Casey Knabe[2]; 5. 33-Jake Hagemann[5]; 6. (DNF) 67-Mike Nichols[4]

32 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (26 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 2. 51-Josh Thoennes[3]; 3. 33X-Justin Froemming[11]; 4. 15-Ryan Flaten[2]; 5. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[16]; 6. 2X-Brady Gerdes[23]; 7. 52-Jason Thoennes[7]; 8. 2G-Brock Gronwold[20]; 9. 18A-Landon Atkinson[21]; 10. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[18]; 11. 10H-Nate Heinrich[5]; 12. 6*-Brian Haben[13]; 13. 6SL-Seth Brede[17]; 14. 21X-Travis Saurer[24]; 15. 12-Nick Bruder[14]; 16. (DNF) 11X-Austin Chyba[8]; 17. (DNF) 22B-Josh Beaulieu[12]; 18. (DNF) 51A-Avery Anderson[15]; 19. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[9]; 20. (DNF) 5H-Brett Hoium[4]; 21. (DNF) 88-Tanner Williamson[6]; 22. (DNF) 9B-Brendan Blascyk[26]; 23. (DNF) 24-Brandon Dolman[22]; 24. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[25]; 25. (DNF) 6X-Zach Johnson[19]; 26. (DNS) 2C-Dave Cain

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[3]; 2. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 3. 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 4. 21X-Travis Saurer[7]; 5. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[8]; 6. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[11]; 7. 15X-Blake Boelens[5]; 8. 88L-Eric Lamm[9]; 9. 51T-Talan Thoennes[12]; 10. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[1]; 11. (DNF) 4J-Lee Grosz[2]; 12. (DNF) 112-Brennan Gave[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Josh Thoennes[2]; 2. 5H-Brett Hoium[1]; 3. 33X-Justin Froemming[4]; 4. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[6]; 5. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 6. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 7. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Ryan Flaten[1]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 3. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[3]; 4. 6SL-Seth Brede[2]; 5. 4J-Lee Grosz[7]; 6. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 7. 51T-Talan Thoennes[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Jason Thoennes[1]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[3]; 3. 6*-Brian Haben[2]; 4. 6ST-Joseph Thomas[4]; 5. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 6. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 26G-Ryan Gierke[2]; 2. 10H-Nate Heinrich[1]; 3. 12-Nick Bruder[3]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 5. 24-Brandon Dolman[6]; 6. 88L-Eric Lamm[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Austin Chyba[1]; 2. 88-Tanner Williamson[2]; 3. 51A-Avery Anderson[3]; 4. 2G-Brock Gronwold[6]; 5. 15X-Blake Boelens[4]; 6. 112-Brennan Gave[5]

15 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[8]; 2. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[2]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[7]; 4. G19-Cole Greseth[4]; 5. 71-Josh Long[6]; 6. 2K-Tyler Klugman[5]; 7. 17-Nick Shumansky[1]; 8. 30B-Wade Bergerud[10]; 9. 11R-Levi Randt[13]; 10. 69D-Dominick Platow[11]; 11. (DNF) 23-Maverick Janssen[12]; 12. (DNF) 77X-Ethan Klein[14]; 13. (DNF) 16-Greg Platzer[3]; 14. (DNF) 77-Daniel Harstad[9]; 15. (DNS) 2-Joe Martin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2K-Tyler Klugman[2]; 2. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[6]; 3. G19-Cole Greseth[3]; 4. 16-Greg Platzer[8]; 5. 77-Daniel Harstad[1]; 6. 69D-Dominick Platow[5]; 7. 11R-Levi Randt[7]; 8. (DNF) 2-Joe Martin[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[1]; 2. 34JR-Braden Brauer[7]; 3. 17-Nick Shumansky[4]; 4. 71-Josh Long[6]; 5. 30B-Wade Bergerud[3]; 6. 23-Maverick Janssen[2]; 7. 77X-Ethan Klein[5]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
JPW
MyRacePass