I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/28/2023 - I-94 Speedway

7/28/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Bob Gierke Memorial

Running Order
Street
MWM- Top 2 of each heat to redraw
Short Tracker Make up Feature
Gen X
Mod- Top 2 of each heat to redraw
Short Tracker
B mains
Intermission
MWM & Mod Redraw at the flag stand
Features:
Street
Mwm
Gen X
Mod
Short Tracker

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds32 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 3 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
4 10 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
5 12 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 7
6 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 8 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
8 DNF 1 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -7
9 DNF 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -7
10 DNF 14 22M Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
11 DNF 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
12 DNF 11 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
13 DNF 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -8
DNS 13 1776 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
5 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
6 DNF 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DQ 3 22M Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 4 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 7 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
5 DNF 5 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
6 DNF 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
7 DNF 3 1776 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
3 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 5 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 8 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
7 3 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 11 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
9 DNF 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -8
10 DNF 10 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
11 DNF 9 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
3 6 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
4 4 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
DQ 3 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
2 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 3 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
4 5 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
5 DNF 4 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
6 10 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
7 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 11 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
10 16 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
11 23 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 12
12 8 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
13 18 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
14 24 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 10
15 19 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
16 21 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
17 25 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 8
18 26 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 8
19 13 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
20 20 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
21 DNF 9 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -12
22 DNF 15 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -7
23 DNF 12 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -11
24 DNF 14 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -10
25 DNF 22 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -3
26 DNF 17 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
3 10 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
4 11 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 7
5 3 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
6 5 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 2 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
9 4 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -5
10 8 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
11 DNF 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 1 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
7 DNF 3 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
2 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 6 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 DNF 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 2 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
4 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 6 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
3 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -3
6 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
2 3 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
3 6 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 3
4 2 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 DNF 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 11 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 8
4 2 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
5 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 11
6 23 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 17
7 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
8 20 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 12
9 21 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 12
10 18 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
11 5 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -6
12 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
13 17 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 4
14 24 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 10
15 14 12 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
16 DNF 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
17 DNF 12 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
18 DNF 15 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
19 DNF 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
20 DNF 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -16
21 DNF 6 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -15
22 DNF 26 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
23 DNF 22 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
24 DNF 25 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
25 DNF 19 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -6
DNS 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
2 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
3 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
6 11 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
Top 6 transfer
7 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 9 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
9 12 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
10 DNF 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -9
11 DNF 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
12 DNF 10 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
6 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
3 3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
7 6 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
3 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
4 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 1 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -1
3 3 12 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
4 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 4 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 7
2 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
3 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
4 4 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
6 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
7 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
8 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
9 13 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
10 11 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
11 DNF 12 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
12 DNF 14 77X Ethan Klein Ethan Klein Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
13 DNF 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -10
14 DNF 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
DNS 15 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
2 6 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
3 3 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 4
5 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 5 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -1
7 7 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
8 DNF 4 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
5 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
6 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 5 77X Ethan Klein Ethan Klein Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Speedway Motors
JPW
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking