I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/3/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/3/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Dick Johanneck King of Dirt w/ NLRA LM, Dirt Race Central Street Stock Tour, and KIDS NIGHT

Order of Events
Heats
Midwest Modified
Street Stock
Late Model
Supers
Modified
Short Trackers
Gen x Late Models

B Main If needed same order as heats intermission after the 3 b mains

Features same order as heats

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds32 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock33 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Super Stock9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model33 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
2 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 8 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
5 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
6 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
8 14 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
9 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
10 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -6
12 12 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
13 DNF 2 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -11
14 DNF 13 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 2 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
4 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 7 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 4
4 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -2
7 DNF 1 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
3 5 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
4 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
5 1 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -4
6 8 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 13 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 6
8 11 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 3
9 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
10 12 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 DNF 10 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
12 DNF 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
13 DNF 3 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
14 DNF 14 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
DNS 15 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 1
3 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
4 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
5 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
6 8 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 2
7 DNF 6 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
8 DNF 5 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
3 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 1 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 3 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
6 7 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 6 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
4 5 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
5 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
7 10 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
8 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
9 11 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
10 14 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
11 12 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 9 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
13 13 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 16 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
15 21 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 6
16 18 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
17 17 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
18 20 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
19 27 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
20 22 19M Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
21 8 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -13
22 29 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 7
23 24 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
24 19 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -5
25 15 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -10
26 25 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
27 23 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
28 DNF 26 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
DNS 28 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 3 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
7 7 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 DNF 8 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
5 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 3 19M Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
2 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -1
3 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
4 6 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
5 5 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
6 3 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
DQ 4 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 5 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
6 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
7 DNF 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 3 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 10 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
5 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
6 14 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
7 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
8 15 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
9 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
10 20 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 10
11 18 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 7
12 5 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
13 17 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
14 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -13
15 23 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
16 24 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 8
17 DNF 21 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 4
18 DNF 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -7
19 DNF 16 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
20 DNF 22 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
21 DNF 12 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -9
22 DNF 7 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -15
23 DNF 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -10
24 DNF 19 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
2 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
3 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 6 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
6 7 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
7 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -6
8 10 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 11 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
10 9 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
11 DNF 4 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -7
12 DNF 8 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
3 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
5 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
7 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 7 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
7 1 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN -6
8 8 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
2 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
3 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
4 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
5 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
7 4 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -3
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 2 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
5 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
7 6 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -1
8 8 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 5
2 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
3 10 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 7
4 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
5 14 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 9
6 18 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 12
7 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
9 11 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
10 9 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
11 20 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
12 12 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
13 22 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 9
14 19 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
15 4 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -11
16 17 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
17 24 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 7
18 15 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -3
19 16 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
20 DNF 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -18
21 DNF 13 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -8
22 DNF 8 84V Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -14
23 DNF 21 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
24 DNF 23 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
2 4 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
4 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 5
6 11 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
7 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
8 7 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -1
9 9 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
11 DNF 8 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -3
12 DNF 13 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
13 DNF 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84V Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 1
3 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
4 7 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
5 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
7 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
8 5 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
9 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
2 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 8 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
4 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
5 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -5
7 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
8 3 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
2 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
3 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
4 6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
5 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
7 5 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
8 2 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 8 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
4 1 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
7 5 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -2
8 DNF 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 6 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
5 7 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
6 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -3
7 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
8 DNF 2 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
DNS 9 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
3 3 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
4 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
5 8 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
6 9 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
7 5 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
8 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
9 DNF 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
3 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 10 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
6 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
7 16 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 9
8 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -7
9 8 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
10 15 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
11 20 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 9
12 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -10
13 14 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
14 13 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
15 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
16 12 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
17 22 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
18 21 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
19 11 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
20 19 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
21 17 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
22 24 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
23 27 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
24 DNF 23 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -1
25 DNF 26 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
26 DNF 18 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -8
27 DNF 25 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
2 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
5 1 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
6 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 5 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
8 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
9 13 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
10 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
11 DNF 10 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
12 DNF 11 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
13 DNF 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 8 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
7 5 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
8 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
9 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 5 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
3 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
4 2 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
7 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 4 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
3 8 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
4 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
7 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
8 4 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
4 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
7 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
8 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass