I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/26/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/26/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

12 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 2Q-Derek Quinn[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 3. 66-Dave Mass[5]; 4. 27-Jarrett Huus[2]; 5. 10-Brad Staples[7]; 6. 7-Rick Schroeder[8]; 7. 99-Adam Prieve[6]; 8. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[3]; 9. 22-Curtis Newberg[9]; 10. 24-Mike Hart[10]; 11. 71-John Plaster[12]; 12. 00-Kevin Youngquist[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 2Q-Derek Quinn[3]; 3. 10-Brad Staples[5]; 4. 27-Jarrett Huus[4]; 5. 22-Curtis Newberg[2]; 6. 00-Kevin Youngquist[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[3]; 2. 7-Rick Schroeder[1]; 3. 99-Adam Prieve[2]; 4. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[5]; 5. 24-Mike Hart[4]; 6. (DQ) 71-John Plaster[6]

9 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Matthew Dittman[3]; 2. 0-Shawn Beto[2]; 3. 7X-Peter Martin[4]; 4. 00-Travis Olafson[8]; 5. 45W-Kevin Wahl[1]; 6. 08-Jeff Rohner[5]; 7. 87-John Heacox[6]; 8. (DNS) 21M-Brian Motz; 9. (DNS) 11-Cameron Haas

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 2. 7X-Peter Martin[1]; 3. 22-Matthew Dittman[3]; 4. 45W-Kevin Wahl[6]; 5. 08-Jeff Rohner[7]; 6. 87-John Heacox[8]; 7. (DNF) 11-Cameron Haas[5]; 8. (DNF) 00-Travis Olafson[9]; 9. (DNS) 21M-Brian Motz

21 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Zimpel[3]; 2. 18X-Shawn Meyer[4]; 3. 47-Danny Vang[2]; 4. 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 5. 73-Andy Jones[7]; 6. 10X-Blake Swenson[17]; 7. 44*-Cole Schill[9]; 8. 3M-Greg Meyer[10]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[20]; 10. 51-Charles Olson[21]; 11. 50-Ben Wolden[12]; 12. 3H-Jerry Hauge[15]; 13. 18-Josh Rieck[16]; 14. 3P-David Pixley[19]; 15. 10R-Kevin Robertson[8]; 16. 24-Mike Hart[14]; 17. (DNF) 76-Dustin Johanneck[11]; 18. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[5]; 19. (DNF) 9R-Erik Robertson[13]; 20. (DNF) 44-Brad Parson[6]; 21. (DNS) X-Chuck Swenson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Zimpel[4]; 2. 47-Danny Vang[5]; 3. 2-Dave Mass[7]; 4. 3M-Greg Meyer[6]; 5. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[1]; 6. (DNF) X-Chuck Swenson[2]; 7. (DNF) 1 2-Bryce Sward[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 2. 73-Andy Jones[5]; 3. 18X-Shawn Meyer[6]; 4. 76-Dustin Johanneck[3]; 5. 9R-Erik Robertson[4]; 6. 3H-Jerry Hauge[7]; 7. 18-Josh Rieck[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Kevin Robertson[1]; 2. 44*-Cole Schill[6]; 3. 44-Brad Parson[2]; 4. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 5. 24-Mike Hart[5]; 6. (DNF) 3P-David Pixley[7]; 7. (DNF) 51-Charles Olson[3]

19 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36-Jaren Wibstad[2]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[1]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[7]; 4. 71-Nate Reinke[10]; 5. 28-Tommy Nichols[4]; 6. 33C-Cole Boston[8]; 7. 67-Mike Nichols[9]; 8. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[5]; 9. 42-Ron Saurer[6]; 10. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[13]; 11. 30-Cole Neset[15]; 12. 13-Scott Oeltjen[19]; 13. 24X-Rick Norman[11]; 14. 01-Alex Tschakert[17]; 15. 21Z-Zach Kort[16]; 16. 13K-Brad King[14]; 17. 28K-Nick Preston[18]; 18. (DNF) 1S-Scott Bintz[3]; 19. (DNF) 12X-Jamie Norman[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tommy Nichols[3]; 2. 36-Jaren Wibstad[4]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[2]; 4. 71-Nate Reinke[6]; 5. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[5]; 6. 21Z-Zach Kort[7]; 7. (DNF) 13-Scott Oeltjen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33C-Cole Boston[3]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[5]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[6]; 4. 24X-Rick Norman[1]; 5. 13K-Brad King[4]; 6. 01-Alex Tschakert[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Ron Saurer[4]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[6]; 3. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[3]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[1]; 5. 30-Cole Neset[2]; 6. 28K-Nick Preston[5]

23 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[3]; 2. 10V-Justin Vogel[6]; 3. 1S-Scott Bintz[4]; 4. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[7]; 5. 71-Josh Long[8]; 6. G19-Cole Greseth[2]; 7. 26-Ty Agen[5]; 8. 69D-Dominick Platow[10]; 9. 2K-Tyler Klugman[9]; 10. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[11]; 11. 2*-Dustin Schultz[12]; 12. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[15]; 13. 17-Nick Shumansky[13]; 14. 12-Kevin Pender[23]; 15. 30B-Wade Bergerud[14]; 16. 17B-Rachel Boston[16]; 17. 17A-Jacob Aarhus[21]; 18. 84-Doug Martin[20]; 19. 77-Daniel Harstad[18]; 20. 14A-Alyssa White[19]; 21. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[1]; 22. (DNF) 81X-Brock Volker[22]; 23. (DNF) 16-Greg Platzer[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[1]; 2. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[2]; 3. 2K-Tyler Klugman[7]; 4. 69D-Dominick Platow[4]; 5. 17-Nick Shumansky[6]; 6. 17B-Rachel Boston[8]; 7. 14A-Alyssa White[3]; 8. 81X-Brock Volker[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Eric Riley[1]; 2. 1S-Scott Bintz[6]; 3. 10V-Justin Vogel[7]; 4. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[4]; 5. 30B-Wade Bergerud[5]; 6. 16-Greg Platzer[2]; 7. 84-Doug Martin[8]; 8. (DNF) 12-Kevin Pender[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Ty Agen[1]; 2. G19-Cole Greseth[4]; 3. 71-Josh Long[6]; 4. 2*-Dustin Schultz[3]; 5. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[2]; 6. 77-Daniel Harstad[7]; 7. 17A-Jacob Aarhus[5]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Afco Racing