I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/26/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/26/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Driver Meet and Greet

Order of Events
Wissota Midwest Mods
Gen X Late Models
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 5 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
4 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
6 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 6 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
8 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
9 9 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
10 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
11 12 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
12 11 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 2 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
6 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 2 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
4 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DQ 6 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
2 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 8 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 4
5 1 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
7 6 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
DNS 9 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 7 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 1 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 3 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
4 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 7 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
6 8 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 DNF 5 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 DNF 9 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 1
DNS 2 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
2 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
3 2 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
4 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 7 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
6 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11
7 9 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
8 10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
9 20 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 11
10 21 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 11
11 12 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 15 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
13 16 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
14 19 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 5
15 8 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -7
16 14 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
17 DNF 11 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -6
18 DNF 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -13
19 DNF 13 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
20 DNF 6 44 Brad Parson Brad Parson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -14
DNS 18 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
2 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
3 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 DNF 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 DNF 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 DNF 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 3 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
5 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
6 7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
7 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
2 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 2 44 Brad Parson Brad Parson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
4 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 DNF 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 1
7 DNF 3 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
4 10 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
5 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
7 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
9 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
10 13 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
11 15 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
12 19 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
13 11 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
14 17 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 3
15 16 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
16 14 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
17 18 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
18 DNF 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -15
19 DNF 12 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 5 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 7 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 6 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
4 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
5 4 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
6 2 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
2 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
5 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
5 8 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
6 2 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
7 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 10 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
9 9 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
10 11 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
11 12 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
12 15 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
13 13 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -
14 23 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 9
15 14 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
16 16 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
17 21 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 4
18 20 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
19 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
20 19 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
21 DNF 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -20
22 DNF 22 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Herman, MN Herman, MN -
23 DNF 17 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
4 4 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
5 6 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
6 8 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
7 3 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 5 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 7 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
4 4 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
5 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
7 8 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
8 DNF 3 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
4 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 2 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
6 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
MyRacePass
JPW
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018