I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

12 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 2. 7X-Peter Martin[7]; 3. 9-Waylon Current[8]; 4. 87-John Heacox[10]; 5. 00X-Jeremy Fahleen[1]; 6. 11-Cameron Haas[12]; 7. 45W-Kevin Wahl[2]; 8. 03-Christian Kast[9]; 9. (DNF) 00-Travis Olafson[6]; 10. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[3]; 11. (DNF) 7-Joe Martin[5]; 12. (DNS) 3E-Hunter Goulet

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 00-Travis Olafson[3]; 2. 7-Joe Martin[4]; 3. 45W-Kevin Wahl[2]; 4. 00X-Jeremy Fahleen[5]; 5. 03-Christian Kast[1]; 6. (DNS) 3E-Hunter Goulet

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 50M-Brady Molter[3]; 2. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 3. 9-Waylon Current[2]; 4. 7X-Peter Martin[1]; 5. 87-John Heacox[6]; 6. (DQ) 11-Cameron Haas[5]

34 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 1 2-Bryce Sward[2]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson[1]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[8]; 4. 28S-Sam Mars[7]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke[4]; 6. 11-Pat Doar[6]; 7. 23-Kyle Peterlin[9]; 8. 28-Dustin Sorensen[14]; 9. 44*-Cole Schill[3]; 10. 6M-Jeff Massingill[11]; 11. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 12. 85-John Kaanta[16]; 13. 5-Josh Zimpel[17]; 14. X-Chuck Swenson[13]; 15. C4-Ryan Corbett[15]; 16. 50-Ben Wolden[10]; 17. 18G-Chase Gelling[12]; 18. 76-Dustin Johanneck[23]; 19. 18X-Shawn Meyer[21]; 20. 32T-Jon Tollakson[19]; 21. (DNF) 32-Jordan Tollakson[18]; 22. (DNF) 11*-Larry Samuelson[25]; 23. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[20]; 24. (DNF) 10K-Shawn Kirwin[22]; 25. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[24]

Dirt Track Supply B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Zimpel[2]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 3. 32T-Jon Tollakson[1]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[15]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[8]; 6. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[3]; 7. 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 8. 14-Brody Troftgruben[4]; 9. 00C-Brandon Corbett[7]; 10. 11*-Larry Samuelson[12]; 11. 76-Dustin Johanneck[14]; 12. 3M-Greg Meyer[9]; 13. 4D-Logan Dowson[13]; 14. 18-Josh Rieck[16]; 15. 3H-Jerry Hauge[17]; 16. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[10]; 17. (DNF) 45-Dustin Bluhm[11]; 18. (DNS) 2M-Dave Mass

Garage Tech Xtreme Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Jake Redetzke[2]; 2. 28S-Sam Mars[4]; 3. X-Chuck Swenson[1]; 4. 6M-Jeff Massingill[6]; 5. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[5]; 6. 18X-Shawn Meyer[3]; 7. 45-Dustin Bluhm[9]; 8. 76-Dustin Johanneck[7]; 9. 18-Josh Rieck[8]

Marvs Trailers Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 44*-Cole Schill[2]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 3. 23-Kyle Peterlin[5]; 4. C4-Ryan Corbett[1]; 5. 32T-Jon Tollakson[6]; 6. 00C-Brandon Corbett[3]; 7. 11*-Larry Samuelson[7]; 8. 4D-Logan Dowson[8]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[9]

QFRcom Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1 2-Bryce Sward[2]; 2. 11-Pat Doar[4]; 3. 28-Dustin Sorensen[3]; 4. 85-John Kaanta[1]; 5. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 6. 32-Jordan Tollakson[7]; 7. 10X-Blake Swenson[6]; 8. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]

Velocita Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 44-Darrell Nelson[3]; 2. 17-Mike Greseth[4]; 3. 18G-Chase Gelling[1]; 4. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 5. 14-Brody Troftgruben[2]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 7. 3M-Greg Meyer[8]; 8. (DNS) 2M-Dave Mass

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 28S-Sam Mars, 00:16.075[8]; 2. 18X-Shawn Meyer, 00:16.187[7]; 3. 27-Jake Redetzke, 00:16.391[9]; 4. X-Chuck Swenson, 00:16.438[5]; 5. 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 00:16.526[4]; 6. 6M-Jeff Massingill, 00:16.944[2]; 7. 76-Dustin Johanneck, 00:17.093[6]; 8. 18-Josh Rieck, 00:18.285[1]; 9. (DQ) 45-Dustin Bluhm, 00:16.680[3]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton, 00:16.234[8]; 2. 00C-Brandon Corbett, 00:16.276[4]; 3. 44*-Cole Schill, 00:16.381[2]; 4. C4-Ryan Corbett, 00:16.412[1]; 5. 23-Kyle Peterlin, 00:16.432[6]; 6. 32T-Jon Tollakson, 00:16.500[9]; 7. 11*-Larry Samuelson, 00:17.022[7]; 8. 4D-Logan Dowson, 00:17.563[5]; 9. (DQ) 3H-Jerry Hauge, 00:18.180[3]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 11-Pat Doar, 00:16.069[4]; 2. 28-Dustin Sorensen, 00:16.200[8]; 3. 1 2-Bryce Sward, 00:16.214[1]; 4. 85-John Kaanta, 00:16.249[7]; 5. 5-Josh Zimpel, 00:16.388[3]; 6. 10X-Blake Swenson, 00:16.601[2]; 7. 32-Jordan Tollakson, 00:16.614[5]; 8. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson, 00:17.627[6]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth, 00:16.189[1]; 2. 44-Darrell Nelson, 00:16.424[8]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben, 00:16.513[6]; 4. 18G-Chase Gelling, 00:16.800[3]; 5. 2M-Dave Mass, 00:16.950[7]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender, 00:17.113[2]; 7. 50-Ben Wolden, 00:17.136[4]; 8. 3M-Greg Meyer, 00:17.617[5]

21 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[7]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[5]; 3. 42-Ron Saurer[4]; 4. 71-Nate Reinke[13]; 5. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[1]; 6. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[11]; 7. 10B-Dustin Bitzan[9]; 8. 69R-Terry Reilly[16]; 9. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[3]; 10. 12X-Jamie Norman[10]; 11. 3T-Tucker Tschakert[8]; 12. 30-Cole Neset[6]; 13. 97-Michelle Hutt[17]; 14. TS42-Scott Samuelson[14]; 15. 13K-Brad King[15]; 16. 28K-Nick Preston[19]; 17. 21Z-Zach Kort[18]; 18. (DNF) 28-Tommy Nichols[2]; 19. (DNF) 01-Alex Tschakert[20]; 20. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[12]; 21. (DNS) 9B-Brendan Blascyk

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[1]; 2. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[3]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[4]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[6]; 5. 71-Nate Reinke[7]; 6. 69R-Terry Reilly[5]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Brendan Blascyk[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[2]; 2. 10B-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 3. 3T-Tucker Tschakert[1]; 4. 2B-Tayten Blascyk[7]; 5. TS42-Scott Samuelson[4]; 6. 97-Michelle Hutt[5]; 7. 28K-Nick Preston[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Ron Saurer[6]; 2. 30-Cole Neset[2]; 3. 28-Tommy Nichols[3]; 4. 24X-Rick Norman[4]; 5. 13K-Brad King[1]; 6. 21Z-Zach Kort[7]; 7. 01-Alex Tschakert[5]

14 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 34JR-Braden Brauer[1]; 2. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[7]; 3. G19-Cole Greseth[2]; 4. 67-Ryan Satter[8]; 5. 59-Kyle Anderson[6]; 6. 10T-Darek Turner[13]; 7. 28-John Current[9]; 8. 17-Nick Shumansky[10]; 9. 77-Daniel Harstad[11]; 10. 16-Greg Platzer[3]; 11. 84-Doug Martin[12]; 12. (DNF) 30B-Wade Bergerud[4]; 13. (DNF) 51-Eric Riley[5]; 14. (DNS) 3C-Cory Dykhoff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[4]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[7]; 3. G19-Cole Greseth[3]; 4. 16-Greg Platzer[1]; 5. 28-John Current[5]; 6. (DNF) 10T-Darek Turner[2]; 7. (DNF) 3C-Cory Dykhoff[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 2. 59-Kyle Anderson[2]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[4]; 4. 30B-Wade Bergerud[1]; 5. 17-Nick Shumansky[3]; 6. 77-Daniel Harstad[5]; 7. 84-Doug Martin[7]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors