I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/19/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series

Order of Events
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota MWM
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers
Pit Meeting at 615 at the pIt concessions

Classes

  • Short Tracker12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
3 8 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
4 10 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
5 1 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
6 12 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
7 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
9 DNF 6 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -3
10 DNF 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
11 DNF 5 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
DNS 11 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 2
2 4 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
3 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 5 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -4
DNS 6 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
2 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
3 2 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 1 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
5 6 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
DQ 5 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
3 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 5
4 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
5 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 9 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
8 14 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
9 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
10 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
11 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -6
12 16 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
13 17 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
14 13 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 15 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
16 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
17 12 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
18 23 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
19 21 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
20 19 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
21 DNF 18 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
22 DNF 25 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
23 DNF 20 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
24 DNF 22 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
25 DNF 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
2 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
5 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 3 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
9 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 12 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
11 14 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
12 9 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
13 13 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
14 16 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
15 17 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
16 DNF 10 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
17 DNF 11 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -6
DNS 18 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1Garage Tech Xtreme

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
5 5 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
6 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 9 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 2
8 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
9 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 Laps

Heat 2Marv's Trailers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
3 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 3 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 8 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -
9 9 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 3QFR.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
2 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 3 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
4 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
5 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
6 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4Velocita

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
2 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 1 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
DNS 5 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.075
2 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 16.187
3 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.391
4 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.438
5 4 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 16.526
6 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 16.944
7 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 17.093
8 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 18.285
DQ 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 16.680
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 16.234
2 4 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.276
3 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 16.381
4 1 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.412
5 6 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 16.432
6 9 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.500
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 17.022
8 5 4D Logan Dowson Logan Dowson Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 17.563
DQ 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 18.180
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.069
2 8 28 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.200
3 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 16.214
4 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.249
5 3 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 16.388
6 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.601
7 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 16.614
8 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 17.627
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 16.189
2 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.424
3 6 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.513
4 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 16.800
5 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 16.950
6 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.113
7 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.136
8 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 17.617

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
4 13 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
5 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 11 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 5
7 9 10B Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
8 16 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
9 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
10 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
11 8 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -3
12 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
13 17 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
14 14 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
15 15 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
16 19 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
17 18 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
18 DNF 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
19 DNF 20 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
20 DNF 12 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
DNS 21 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
4 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
5 7 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
6 5 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 DNF 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 10B Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 1 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -2
4 7 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
5 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
7 6 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
2 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
5 1 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
6 7 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 5 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
2 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 5
3 2 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
5 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 13 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
7 9 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
8 10 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
9 11 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
10 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -7
11 12 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
12 DNF 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
13 DNF 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
DNS 14 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 3 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
5 5 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
6 DNF 2 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 DNF 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
2 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
5 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors