I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

9/2/2022 - I-94 Speedway

9/2/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

20 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[7]; 2. 73-Adam Prieve[3]; 3. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 4. 14-Scott Harrington[17]; 5. 8T-Tony Croninger[5]; 6. 27-Jarrett Huus[14]; 7. 2Q-Derek Quinn[10]; 8. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[6]; 9. 49-Andrew Tysdal[9]; 10. 9-Kyle Greiner[1]; 11. 89-Kris Wilke[2]; 12. 22-Brady Mellendorf[16]; 13. 11*-Larry Samuelson[11]; 14. 00-Kevin Youngquist[13]; 15. 71-John Plaster[19]; 16. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[18]; 17. (DNF) 27H-Jeff Halvorson[20]; 18. (DNF) 18-Josh Rieck[15]; 19. (DNF) 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 20. (DNF) 811-Bodie Croninger[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Zender[2]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[1]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 4. 2Q-Derek Quinn[6]; 5. 811-Bodie Croninger[3]; 6. 27-Jarrett Huus[4]; 7. 71-John Plaster[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8T-Tony Croninger[4]; 2. 49-Andrew Tysdal[1]; 3. 89-Kris Wilke[6]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[5]; 5. 00-Kevin Youngquist[3]; 6. 18-Josh Rieck[2]; 7. 27H-Jeff Halvorson[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[4]; 2. 73-Adam Prieve[5]; 3. 9-Kyle Greiner[6]; 4. (DNF) 22-Brady Mellendorf[1]; 5. (DNF) 14-Scott Harrington[2]; 6. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[3]

15 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 7X-Joe Martin[8]; 2. 7-Matthew Dittman[7]; 3. 0-Shawn Beto[6]; 4. 45W-Kevin Wahl[4]; 5. 21Z-Zach Kort[5]; 6. 21K-Kurt Kort[1]; 7. 08-Jeff Rohner[9]; 8. 52-Maddie Swenson[3]; 9. 28S-Blayne Sweet[13]; 10. 11-Cameron Haas[2]; 11. 03-Christian Kast[11]; 12. 87-John Heacox[12]; 13. 3K-Jason Kast[14]; 14. W7-Jeff Lofquist[15]; 15. (DNS) 3E-Hunter Goulet

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 7X-Joe Martin[1]; 2. 45W-Kevin Wahl[2]; 3. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 4. 11-Cameron Haas[3]; 5. 08-Jeff Rohner[5]; 6. 03-Christian Kast[6]; 7. 28S-Blayne Sweet[7]; 8. W7-Jeff Lofquist[8]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21K-Kurt Kort[2]; 2. 21Z-Zach Kort[5]; 3. 7-Matthew Dittman[3]; 4. 52-Maddie Swenson[1]; 5. 3E-Hunter Goulet[6]; 6. 87-John Heacox[7]; 7. 3K-Jason Kast[4]

21 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[9]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[2]; 3. 1 2-Bryce Sward[10]; 4. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[1]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[3]; 6. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 7. X-Chuck Swenson[4]; 8. 5-Josh Zimpel[6]; 9. 32T-Jon Tollakson[21]; 10. 32-Jordan Tollakson[14]; 11. 7S-Sam Zender[7]; 12. 10X-Blake Swenson[8]; 13. 3M-Greg Meyer[11]; 14. 1-Ryan Engels[12]; 15. 24-Mike Hart[17]; 16. 76-Dustin Johanneck[16]; 17. 7-Scott Lehn[15]; 18. 18-Josh Rieck[20]; 19. 3H-Jerry Hauge[19]; 20. (DNF) 3-Clarence Washburn[18]; 21. (DNF) 42-Paul Niznik[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Zender[2]; 2. 5-Josh Zimpel[4]; 3. 18X-Shawn Meyer[5]; 4. 1 2-Bryce Sward[7]; 5. 42-Paul Niznik[3]; 6. 76-Dustin Johanneck[6]; 7. 3H-Jerry Hauge[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 2. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[6]; 4. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 6. 24-Mike Hart[7]; 7. (DNF) 32T-Jon Tollakson[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Cole Schill[1]; 2. X-Chuck Swenson[4]; 3. 10X-Blake Swenson[7]; 4. 1-Ryan Engels[5]; 5. 7-Scott Lehn[3]; 6. 3-Clarence Washburn[2]; 7. 18-Josh Rieck[6]

31 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. L1-Shane Howell[2]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[3]; 3. 27B-Matt Baker[6]; 4. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[19]; 5. 2G-Brock Gronwold[9]; 6. 3T-Travis Schulte[15]; 7. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[12]; 8. 16T-Tim Kanten[11]; 9. 13-Scott Oeltjen[17]; 10. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[16]; 11. 28T-Tommy Nichols[18]; 12. 8K-Kyle Preston[14]; 13. 3TT-Tucker Tschakert[26]; 14. 12X-Jamie Norman[13]; 15. 4X-Phil Christlieb[23]; 16. 82G-Chad Gronner[24]; 17. 97-Michelle Hutt[20]; 18. 554-Alan Oeltjen[31]; 19. 1M-Jon McCain[21]; 20. 92-Richard Chasteen[29]; 21. 13K-Brad King[27]; 22. 24X-Rick Norman[28]; 23. (DNF) 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 24. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[4]; 25. (DNF) 42B-Tanner Bitzan[22]; 26. (DNF) 30-Cole Neset[1]; 27. (DNF) 19M-Gage Myers[25]; 28. (DNF) 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 29. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[8]; 30. (DNS) 66-Kyle Langland; 31. (DNS) 11X-Austin Chyba

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Cole Neset[1]; 2. 42-Ron Saurer[6]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[2]; 5. 13-Scott Oeltjen[5]; 6. 1M-Jon McCain[8]; 7. 19M-Gage Myers[7]; 8. (DNF) 66-Kyle Langland[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27B-Matt Baker[1]; 2. 67-Mike Nichols[4]; 3. 11X-Austin Chyba[5]; 4. 8K-Kyle Preston[2]; 5. 28T-Tommy Nichols[8]; 6. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[7]; 7. 3TT-Tucker Tschakert[6]; 8. 24X-Rick Norman[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[1]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 3. 16T-Tim Kanten[2]; 4. 3T-Travis Schulte[5]; 5. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[7]; 6. 4X-Phil Christlieb[6]; 7. 554-Alan Oeltjen[8]; 8. 92-Richard Chasteen[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[2]; 2. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 3. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[3]; 4. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[5]; 5. 97-Michelle Hutt[7]; 6. 82G-Chad Gronner[4]; 7. 13K-Brad King[1]

19 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[7]; 2. 33X-Justin Froemming[5]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 4. 2X-Brady Gerdes[12]; 5. 52-Jason Thoennes[9]; 6. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[6]; 7. 5H-Brett Hoium[4]; 8. 51-Josh Thoennes[11]; 9. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 10. 8S-Tony Schill[10]; 11. 51A-Avery Anderson[13]; 12. L1-Shane Howell[17]; 13. 51T-Talan Thoennes[15]; 14. 40F-John Farrington[14]; 15. 96-Erv Grossman[16]; 16. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 17. (DNF) 10X-Dustin Bitzan[8]; 18. (DNF) 12-Matt Aukland[18]; 19. (DNF) 7T-Corky Thomas[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 2. 52-Jason Thoennes[5]; 3. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[2]; 4. 8S-Tony Schill[3]; 5. 51A-Avery Anderson[7]; 6. 96-Erv Grossman[4]; 7. (DNF) 7T-Corky Thomas[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[2]; 2. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[6]; 3. 5H-Brett Hoium[3]; 4. 51-Josh Thoennes[5]; 5. 40F-John Farrington[4]; 6. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[1]; 2. 53-Chris Mensen[2]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[3]; 4. 2X-Brady Gerdes[5]; 5. 51T-Talan Thoennes[6]; 6. (DNF) 12-Matt Aukland[4]

29 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 2. 10V-Justin Vogel[4]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[29]; 4. 19-Cole Greseth[1]; 5. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[7]; 6. 26-Ty Agen[6]; 7. 51-Eric Riley[14]; 8. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 9. 77-Daniel Harstad[8]; 10. 5-Royce Jawaski[28]; 11. 17-Nick Shumansky[15]; 12. 12P-Kevin Pender[12]; 13. 35S-Kegan Stueve[16]; 14. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[19]; 15. 15-Riley Biloki[20]; 16. 2K-Tyler Klugman[11]; 17. 8X-Craig Gardner[22]; 18. 30B-Wade Bergerud[24]; 19. 23-Maverick Janssen[23]; 20. (DNF) 34JR-Braden Brauer[10]; 21. (DNF) 16-Greg Platzer[27]; 22. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[25]; 23. (DNF) 12B-Kurt Becken[18]; 24. (DNF) 19K-Cole Kannegiesser[9]; 25. (DNF) 69-Bryan Crandall[2]; 26. (DNF) 4X-Scott Horn[26]; 27. (DNF) 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[13]; 28. (DNF) 12-Kammron Rose[21]; 29. (DNF) 2U-Kasey Ussatis[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 2. 69-Bryan Crandall[2]; 3. 19K-Cole Kannegiesser[3]; 4. 11JR-Jeff Ekdahl[5]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[6]; 6. 12-Kammron Rose[7]; 7. 30B-Wade Bergerud[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Ty Agen[3]; 2. 10V-Justin Vogel[5]; 3. 34JR-Braden Brauer[6]; 4. 51-Eric Riley[2]; 5. 12B-Kurt Becken[4]; 6. 8X-Craig Gardner[8]; 7. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[1]; 8. (DNF) 4X-Scott Horn[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 2. 77-Daniel Harstad[2]; 3. 2K-Tyler Klugman[5]; 4. 17-Nick Shumansky[6]; 5. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[3]; 6. (DNF) 16-Greg Platzer[1]; 7. (DQ) 5-Royce Jawaski[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Cole Greseth[6]; 2. KOL34-Kolton Brauer[3]; 3. 12P-Kevin Pender[1]; 4. 35S-Kegan Stueve[5]; 5. 15-Riley Biloki[7]; 6. 23-Maverick Janssen[2]; 7. (DQ) 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
MyRacePass
JPW
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting