I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/2/2022 - I-94 Speedway

9/2/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Championship

Draw cut off is 615
Running Order:
MWM
Street Stock
Viessman Lates
Mods
Lates
Shorts
Draw/Redraw all classes

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model20 entries
  • Short Tracker15 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds19 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 6
2 3 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 17 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 13
5 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 14 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
7 10 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
8 6 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
9 9 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
10 1 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -9
11 2 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -9
12 16 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 4
13 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
14 13 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
15 19 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 4
16 DNF 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
17 DNF 20 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
18 DNF 15 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
19 DNF 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -11
20 DNF 12 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 7 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 6 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 3
4 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -2
6 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 7 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
2 5 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
3 6 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 DNF 1 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -3
5 DNF 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -3
6 DNF 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
2 7 7 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 5
3 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 1 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 9 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
8 3 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
9 13 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 4
10 2 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
11 11 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
12 12 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
13 14 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
14 15 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 10 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
2 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 3 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
7 7 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
8 8 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 7 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
4 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 6 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 7 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
7 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 8
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 10 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 7
4 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
5 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
9 21 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 12
10 14 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
11 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
12 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
13 11 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
14 12 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
15 17 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
16 16 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
17 15 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
18 20 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
19 19 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
20 DNF 18 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -2
21 DNF 13 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
3 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
4 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
5 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
7 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
5 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 DNF 4 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
2 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 7 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 5 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -2
6 2 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
7 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
4 19 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 15
5 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 15 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 9
7 12 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
8 11 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 3
9 17 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
10 16 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
11 18 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
12 14 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
13 26 3TT Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 13
14 13 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
15 23 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
16 24 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 8
17 20 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 3
18 31 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 13
19 21 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
20 29 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 9
21 27 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
22 28 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
23 DNF 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -18
24 DNF 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -20
25 DNF 22 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
26 DNF 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -25
27 DNF 25 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
28 DNF 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -21
29 DNF 8 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -21
DNS 30 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
DNS 10 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
3 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
5 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 8 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 7 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
8 DNF 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
4 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 8 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 7 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 6 3TT Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
8 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
3 2 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -1
4 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
5 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
6 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 8 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
8 3 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
5 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
6 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 1 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 5 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
3 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
4 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
5 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
6 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 11 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
9 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
10 10 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
11 13 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
12 17 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
13 15 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
14 14 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
15 16 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
16 DNF 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -15
17 DNF 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
18 DNF 18 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
19 DNF 19 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
3 2 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
4 3 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 7 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 DNF 6 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 5 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 4 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
6 DNF 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 2 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
3 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
4 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 6 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
6 DNF 4 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 29 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 26
4 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
5 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
6 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 14 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
8 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
9 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 28 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 18
11 15 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
12 12 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
13 16 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 3
14 19 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 5
15 20 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
16 11 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -5
17 22 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
18 24 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
19 23 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
20 DNF 10 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -10
21 DNF 27 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 6
22 DNF 25 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
23 DNF 18 12B Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
24 DNF 9 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -15
25 DNF 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -23
26 DNF 26 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -
27 DNF 13 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -14
28 DNF 21 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -7
29 DNF 17 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 3 19K Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
4 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
5 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
6 7 12 Kammron Rose Kammron Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
7 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
4 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
5 4 12B Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -1
6 8 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 DNF 1 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 DNF 7 4X Scott Horn Scott Horn Deer Creek, MN Deer Creek, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
4 6 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
5 3 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
6 DNF 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
DQ 7 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
2 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
3 1 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
4 5 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
5 7 15 Riley Biloki Riley Biloki Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
DQ 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
JPW
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires