I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Steffes Street Stock Tour

Draw cut off is 615.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model7 entries
  • Short Tracker9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds13 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock30 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -
6 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 4 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -
5 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 5 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 1 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 7 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 6 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 2 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 9 00X Marie Current Marie Current Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 1
9 8 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 1 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 3 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 4 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 8 00X Marie Current Marie Current Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 1
8 7 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
9 9 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
2 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
3 9 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
4 14 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 10
5 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -5
7 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
8 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
9 10 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
10 17 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
11 18 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
12 15 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
13 19 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
14 25 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 11
15 21 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
16 24 21 Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 8
17 DNF 11 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -6
18 DNF 12 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
19 DNF 22 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
20 DNF 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -17
21 DNF 20 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -1
22 DNF 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -16
23 DNF 16 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
24 DNF 23 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
25 DNF 26 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
26 DNF 27 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
DNS 13 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
2 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
4 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
5 3 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 7 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
2 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
5 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
6 4 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
7 7 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
3 4 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 5 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 DNF 6 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
2 6 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
3 4 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 1 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -4
6 3 21 Bret Masters Bret Masters Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 2 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
8 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -8
10 11 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
11 12 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 13 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
13 DNF 9 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 6 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 3 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
6 7 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
7 2 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
4 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 4 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
3 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
4 8 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
5 7 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
6 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 14 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
8 12 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 4
9 21 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 12
10 24 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 14
11 19 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 8
12 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -11
13 23 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 10
14 20 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 6
15 30 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN 15
16 22 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 6
17 29 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 12
18 10 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -8
19 27 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
20 DNF 16 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
21 DNF 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -18
22 DNF 9 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -13
23 DNF 11 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -12
24 DNF 28 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
25 DNF 25 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
26 DNF 26 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
27 DNF 18 85T Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -9
28 DNF 17 12B Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -11
29 DNF 13 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -16
30 DNF 15 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -15
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 8 12B Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 3
6 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
8 7 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
3 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
4 5 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
5 6 85T Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
6 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
7 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 7 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -2
4 4 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
5 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 3 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
7 DNF 7 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 7 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 4
4 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
6 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
7 DNF 3 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
2 6 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 4
3 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
4 3 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
5 2 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
6 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
7 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
8 9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
9 13 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 4
10 10 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
11 DNF 11 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -
12 DNF 8 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
13 DNF 12 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
2 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
3 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
4 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 6 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 7 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 1
7 DNF 3 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
4 5 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -1
6 3 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting