I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/4/2022 - I-94 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

15 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Travis Saurer[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 3. 14-Scott Harrington[6]; 4. 22-Brady Mellendorf[2]; 5. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[12]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender[5]; 7. 11*-Larry Samuelson[9]; 8. 27-Jarrett Huus[13]; 9. 18-Josh Rieck[10]; 10. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[11]; 11. (DNF) 12-Trajan Schmidt[4]; 12. (DNF) 8T-Tony Croninger[14]; 13. (DNF) 21X-John Kaiser[3]; 14. (DNF) 811-Bodie Croninger[7]; 15. (DNS) 85-Blake Saathoff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[1]; 2. 22-Brady Mellendorf[3]; 3. 811-Bodie Croninger[4]; 4. 12-Trajan Schmidt[7]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[6]; 6. 24-Mike Hart[8]; 7. (DNF) 8T-Tony Croninger[5]; 8. (DNF) 85-Blake Saathoff[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Zender[7]; 2. 77-Travis Saurer[6]; 3. 14-Scott Harrington[2]; 4. 21X-John Kaiser[4]; 5. 18-Josh Rieck[5]; 6. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[1]; 7. 27-Jarrett Huus[3]

15 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 2. 21Z-Zach Kort[6]; 3. 50M-Brady Molter[10]; 4. 16-Brady Albertson[2]; 5. 45W-Kevin Wahl[1]; 6. 12-Brent Engler[5]; 7. 18W-David Wahl[8]; 8. 2-Kole Kampsen[9]; 9. 76-David Marshall[7]; 10. 21K-Kurt Kort[3]; 11. 17-Dylan Tirrel[12]; 12. W7-Jeff Lofquist[15]; 13. 27M-Katelyn Warner[13]; 14. 03-Christian Kast[11]; 15. (DNS) 79-Hunter Goulet

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18W-David Wahl[1]; 2. 76-David Marshall[8]; 3. 12-Brent Engler[2]; 4. 16-Brady Albertson[4]; 5. 2-Kole Kampsen[6]; 6. 03-Christian Kast[3]; 7. 27M-Katelyn Warner[7]; 8. (DNF) 79-Hunter Goulet[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Shawn Beto[4]; 2. 21K-Kurt Kort[1]; 3. 21Z-Zach Kort[6]; 4. 45W-Kevin Wahl[2]; 5. 50M-Brady Molter[5]; 6. 17-Dylan Tirrel[3]; 7. W7-Jeff Lofquist[7]

39 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 2. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[4]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[11]; 4. 99-Jason Grimes[1]; 5. 2G-Brock Gronwold[6]; 6. 67-Mike Nichols[7]; 7. 42X-Travis Saurer[18]; 8. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[3]; 9. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[9]; 10. 5C-Preston Carr[16]; 11. 44-Austin Hunter[17]; 12. 17B-Zach Benson[20]; 13. 4X-Phil Christlieb[8]; 14. 11-Ashton Schulte[14]; 15. 1S-Scott Bintz[19]; 16. 71-Nate Reinke[22]; 17. 28S-Ryan Schow[12]; 18. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[24]; 19. 12X-Jamie Norman[10]; 20. 42-Ron Saurer[21]; 21. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[15]; 22. (DNF) 35-Tanner Theis[23]; 23. (DNF) 28T-Tommy Nichols[13]; 24. (DNF) L1-Shane Howell[5]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 44-Austin Hunter[3]; 2. 1S-Scott Bintz[2]; 3. 42-Ron Saurer[6]; 4. 35-Tanner Theis[7]; 5. 8K-Kyle Preston[9]; 6. 13-Scott Oeltjen[1]; 7. 82G-Chad Gronner[11]; 8. 24X-Rick Norman[10]; 9. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 10. (DNF) 51A-Avery Anderson[8]; 11. (DNF) 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 12. (DNS) 2-Rusty Kollman

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 42X-Travis Saurer[1]; 2. 17B-Zach Benson[5]; 3. 71-Nate Reinke[4]; 4. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[7]; 5. 11X-Austin Chyba[3]; 6. 30-Cole Neset[2]; 7. 14-Scott Harrington[9]; 8. 13K-Brad King[8]; 9. 1M-Jon McCain[11]; 10. 41-Jacob Jennen[10]; 11. (DNF) 50H-Haley Lee[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[2]; 2. 4X-Phil Christlieb[4]; 3. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[6]; 4. 28T-Tommy Nichols[8]; 5. 13-Scott Oeltjen[1]; 6. 44-Austin Hunter[9]; 7. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 8. 35-Tanner Theis[7]; 9. (DNF) 82G-Chad Gronner[3]; 10. (DNF) 2-Rusty Kollman[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[2]; 2. 99-Jason Grimes[3]; 3. 12X-Jamie Norman[4]; 4. 11-Ashton Schulte[6]; 5. 42X-Travis Saurer[9]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[5]; 7. 17B-Zach Benson[10]; 8. 24TB-Taylor Bitzan[7]; 9. 8K-Kyle Preston[8]; 10. 24X-Rick Norman[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[1]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[4]; 3. 19-Lucas Rodin[7]; 4. 42B-Tanner Bitzan[2]; 5. 1S-Scott Bintz[6]; 6. 2S-Matt Schow[8]; 7. 42-Ron Saurer[9]; 8. 51A-Avery Anderson[3]; 9. 14-Scott Harrington[5]; 10. 41-Jacob Jennen[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Ashley Mehrwerth[4]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[5]; 3. 28S-Ryan Schow[2]; 4. 5C-Preston Carr[6]; 5. 30-Cole Neset[3]; 6. 71-Nate Reinke[9]; 7. 50H-Haley Lee[7]; 8. 13K-Brad King[8]; 9. (DNF) 1M-Jon McCain[1]

28 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson[2]; 2. 60-Dan Ebert[3]; 3. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[5]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[12]; 5. 9E-Don Eischens[6]; 6. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[11]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[10]; 8. 21X-Travis Saurer[7]; 9. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[8]; 10. 7T-Joseph Thomas[9]; 11. 89-JT Johnson[15]; 12. 2X-Brady Gerdes[26]; 13. 24-Brandon Dolman[19]; 14. 2C-Dave Cain[17]; 15. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 16. 6ST-Cody Skytland[14]; 17. 6T-Corky Thomas[13]; 18. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[23]; 19. 24S-Mike Stearns[20]; 20. 27P-Parker Anderson[16]; 21. 52-Jason Thoennes[21]; 22. 4J-Lee Grosz[18]; 23. (DNF) 13-Cayden Schmeling[22]; 24. (DNF) 71-Dustin Strand[4]; 25. (DNF) 18-Aaron Sowers[24]; 26. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[27]; 27. (DNS) 32-Jon Tollakson; 28. (DNS) 96-Erv Grossman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[7]; 3. 7T-Joseph Thomas[5]; 4. 26G-Ryan Gierke[8]; 5. 6T-Corky Thomas[9]; 6. 27P-Parker Anderson[3]; 7. (DNF) 96-Erv Grossman[10]; 8. (DNF) 2X-Brady Gerdes[4]; 9. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[6]; 10. (DNF) 32-Jon Tollakson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 71-Dustin Strand[2]; 3. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[6]; 4. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[3]; 5. 6ST-Cody Skytland[5]; 6. 2C-Dave Cain[8]; 7. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 8. 52-Jason Thoennes[7]; 9. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[2]; 2. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[1]; 3. 60-Dan Ebert[5]; 4. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 5. 89-JT Johnson[9]; 6. 4J-Lee Grosz[3]; 7. 24S-Mike Stearns[6]; 8. 13-Cayden Schmeling[4]; 9. 18-Aaron Sowers[8]

24 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[1]; 2. 1S-Parker Anderson[6]; 3. 51-Eric Riley[3]; 4. 10V-Justin Vogel[4]; 5. 79-Jeff Nowak[10]; 6. 59-Kyle Anderson[14]; 7. 97-Hunter Domagala[7]; 8. 12X-Dave Mass[2]; 9. 88-Scott Witkowski[16]; 10. 55-Thomas Worth[12]; 11. 18-Taylor Garberich[9]; 12. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[17]; 13. 19-Cole Greseth[18]; 14. 47-Russell Carlson[20]; 15. 17-Nick Shumansky[19]; 16. 30B-Wade Bergerud[23]; 17. 16-Greg Platzer[22]; 18. 77-Daniel Harstad[24]; 19. 00-Kevin Youngquist[21]; 20. (DNF) 20-Andrew Hanson[11]; 21. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff[8]; 22. (DNF) 69-Bryan Crandall[13]; 23. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[15]; 24. (DNS) 3C-Cory Dykhoff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[8]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[4]; 3. 12X-Dave Mass[6]; 4. 79-Jeff Nowak[3]; 5. 69-Bryan Crandall[1]; 6. 88-Scott Witkowski[2]; 7. 17-Nick Shumansky[5]; 8. (DNF) 77-Daniel Harstad[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Parker Anderson[5]; 2. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[2]; 3. 97-Hunter Domagala[7]; 4. 20-Andrew Hanson[6]; 5. 59-Kyle Anderson[8]; 6. 15F-Zachary Flickinger[1]; 7. 47-Russell Carlson[4]; 8. 16-Greg Platzer[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[6]; 3. 18-Taylor Garberich[2]; 4. 55-Thomas Worth[4]; 5. 10-Darek Turner[8]; 6. 19-Cole Greseth[1]; 7. 30B-Wade Bergerud[7]; 8. 00-Kevin Youngquist[5]

18 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[4]; 2. 78K-Dexton Koch[5]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[3]; 4. 2-Dave Mass[8]; 5. 66-Jacob Knapper[2]; 6. 22-Jack Koranda[1]; 7. 15-Ryan Flaten[10]; 8. 3-Brandon Linquist[13]; 9. 28*-Bailey Rosch[18]; 10. 54-Larry Lund[9]; 11. 21-Trevor Saurer[7]; 12. 1-Karter Reents[6]; 13. 12T-Trent Brutger[11]; 14. 4A-Allan Cleveland[12]; 15. 77J-Jim Critser[17]; 16. 0-Dakota Hubbard[14]; 17. 62G-Kenny Barber[15]; 18. (DNF) 15F-Jeff Flaten[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[7]; 2. 66-Jacob Knapper[1]; 3. 78K-Dexton Koch[3]; 4. 2-Dave Mass[8]; 5. 54-Larry Lund[5]; 6. 12T-Trent Brutger[2]; 7. 3-Brandon Linquist[6]; 8. (DNF) 15F-Jeff Flaten[9]; 9. (DNF) 77J-Jim Critser[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[1]; 2. 1-Karter Reents[5]; 3. 21-Trevor Saurer[2]; 4. 22-Jack Koranda[3]; 5. 15-Ryan Flaten[7]; 6. 4A-Allan Cleveland[8]; 7. 0-Dakota Hubbard[6]; 8. 62G-Kenny Barber[9]; 9. (DNF) 28*-Bailey Rosch[4]

38 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Structural Buildings Inc A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 6M-Jeff Massingill[3]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[2]; 3. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 4. 32-Jordan Tollakson[1]; 5. 17-Mike Greseth[5]; 6. 5-Josh Zimpel[9]; 7. 18X-Shawn Meyer[13]; 8. 12S-Brad Seng[15]; 9. 10-Mike Balcaen[11]; 10. 27-Jared Zimpel[6]; 11. 50-Ben Wolden[12]; 12. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[20]; 13. 00-Mitch Johnson[17]; 14. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[16]; 15. 7S-Sam Zender[23]; 16. 14-Brody Troftgruben[25]; 17. 12F-Greg Friestad[21]; 18. 3M-Greg Meyer[18]; 19. 14M-Greg Moore[27]; 20. 70-Jesse Teunis[26]; 21. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[19]; 22. 16S-Jeff Hapala[28]; 23. (DNF) 10X-Blake Swenson[22]; 24. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[14]; 25. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[7]; 26. (DNF) X-Chuck Swenson[10]; 27. (DNF) 4C-Ryan Corbett[24]; 28. (DQ) 42S-Don Shaw[8]

ERMA B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12F-Greg Friestad[1]; 2. 7S-Sam Zender[2]; 3. 70-Jesse Teunis[4]; 4. 24-Mike Hart[3]; 5. 00C-Brandon Corbett[5]; 6. 3H-Jerry Hauge[7]; 7. 7-Scott Lehn[8]; 8. 54-Terry Nelson[6]; 9. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[9]

Structural Buildings Inc B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 10X-Blake Swenson[1]; 2. 4C-Ryan Corbett[3]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[2]; 4. 76-Dustin Johanneck[5]; 5. 14M-Greg Moore[7]; 6. 16S-Jeff Hapala[6]; 7. 17Z-Zack Tysdal[9]; 8. (DNF) 69T-Nick Thoreson[8]; 9. (DQ) 33-Ryan Dahl[4]

Heat 1 (12 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 2. 6M-Jeff Massingill[2]; 3. 5-Josh Zimpel[8]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[9]; 5. 00-Mitch Johnson[5]; 6. 12F-Greg Friestad[6]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[7]; 8. 00C-Brandon Corbett[4]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[1]; 10. 55S-Ryan Schaufler[10]

Heat 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 2. 27-Jared Zimpel[3]; 3. X-Chuck Swenson[5]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]; 5. 3M-Greg Meyer[2]; 6. 10X-Blake Swenson[4]; 7. 4C-Ryan Corbett[9]; 8. 76-Dustin Johanneck[10]; 9. 14M-Greg Moore[7]; 10. 17Z-Zack Tysdal[6]

Heat 3 (12 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 2. 17-Mike Greseth[3]; 3. 10-Mike Balcaen[7]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[9]; 5. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[6]; 6. 7S-Sam Zender[8]; 7. 70-Jesse Teunis[2]; 8. 54-Terry Nelson[5]; 9. 7-Scott Lehn[1]

Heat 4 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Jordan Tollakson[6]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[2]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 4. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[5]; 5. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[7]; 6. 14-Brody Troftgruben[9]; 7. 33-Ryan Dahl[1]; 8. 16S-Jeff Hapala[8]; 9. 69T-Nick Thoreson[3]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing