I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/4/2022 - I-94 Speedway

6/4/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Dick Johanneck King of Dirt w/ Rebel Midwest Mod tour

Draw cut off is 445
Running Order:
Viessman Limited Late Models
Wissota Streets
Wissota Rebel MWM
Wissota Supers
Short Trackers
Wissota Mods
Wissota Late Models

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model15 entries
  • Short Tracker15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods39 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds28 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
4 2 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -2
5 12 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 7
6 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
8 13 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
9 10 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
11 DNF 4 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
12 DNF 14 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 DNF 3 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -10
14 DNF 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
DNS 15 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
3 4 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
7 DNF 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 DNF 2 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 6 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
3 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
4 4 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -
5 5 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
7 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 10 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 7
4 2 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
5 1 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 5 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
7 8 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 9 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
9 7 76 David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN -2
10 3 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
11 12 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 1
12 15 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
13 13 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
14 11 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
DNS 14 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 8 76 David Marshall David Marshall Buffalo Lake, MN Buffalo Lake, MN 6
3 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -1
4 4 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
5 6 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
6 3 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
7 7 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 DNF 5 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 1 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 3 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -3
7 7 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
3 11 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 8
4 1 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 18 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 11
8 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -5
9 9 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
10 16 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 6
11 17 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
12 20 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 8
13 8 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
14 14 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
15 19 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
16 22 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
17 12 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -5
18 24 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
19 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -9
20 21 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
21 15 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
22 DNF 23 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
23 DNF 13 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
24 DNF 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
4 7 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
7 11 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
8 10 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
9 DNF 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -5
10 DNF 8 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
11 DNF 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -6
DNS 12 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 7 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
6 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 9 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 2
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
9 11 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
10 10 41 Jacob Jennen Jacob Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 DNF 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
4 8 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
6 9 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
7 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -2
8 7 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
9 DNF 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
10 DNF 10 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 99 Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
4 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
6 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
7 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
8 7 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
9 8 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
3 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
4 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
7 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
8 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
9 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -4
10 10 41 Jacob Jennen Jacob Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
2 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
4 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 9 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
7 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
9 DNF 1 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
5 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
6 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
7 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
8 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
9 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
10 9 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
11 15 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
12 26 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 14
13 19 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
14 17 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
15 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -14
16 14 6ST Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
17 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
18 23 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
19 20 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
20 16 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
21 21 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
22 18 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
23 DNF 22 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
24 DNF 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -20
25 DNF 24 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
26 DNF 27 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 28 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
DNS 25 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 5
3 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 8 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 9 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
6 3 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3
7 DNF 10 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 DNF 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
9 DNF 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
10 DNF 2 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 6ST Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
7 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
9 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 1 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 9 89 J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
6 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 8 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 6 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
5 10 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
6 14 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
7 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 2 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -6
9 16 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
10 12 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
11 9 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -2
12 17 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 5
13 18 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
14 20 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
15 19 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
16 23 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
17 22 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 5
18 24 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
19 21 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
20 DNF 11 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -9
21 DNF 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -13
22 DNF 13 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -9
23 DNF 15 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
DNS 5 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
2 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
3 6 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 1 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
6 2 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
8 DNF 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 7 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
5 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -5
7 4 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
8 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
2 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 2 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
4 4 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 8 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
7 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
8 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
3 3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
4 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -5
7 10 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
8 13 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 5
9 18 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
10 9 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
11 7 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
12 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
13 11 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
14 12 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
15 17 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 2
16 14 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
17 15 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
18 DNF 16 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 1 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
4 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 5 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 2 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -4
7 6 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -1
8 DNF 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
9 DNF 4 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
3 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
4 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
5 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
6 8 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN 2
7 6 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
8 9 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
9 DNF 4 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 2
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 1
4 1 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
5 5 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
7 13 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
8 15 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
9 11 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
10 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
11 12 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 20 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 8
13 17 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
14 16 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
15 23 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
16 25 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
17 21 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
18 18 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
19 27 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
20 26 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 6
21 19 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
22 28 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
23 DNF 22 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
24 DNF 14 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
25 DNF 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -18
26 DNF 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
27 DNF 24 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DQ 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
2 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1
4 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
5 5 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
7 8 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 1
8 6 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
9 9 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
5 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 9 17Z Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 8 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
DQ 4 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
3 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
4 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
5 5 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 4 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
9 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
10 10 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 3 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
3 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 9 4C Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
8 10 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
9 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 6 17Z Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
2 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 7 10 Mike Balcaen Mike Balcaen Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 9 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 2 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -5
8 5 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
9 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -8
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
2 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 5 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
5 7 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 1 33 Ryan Dahl Ryan Dahl West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 8 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 3 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -6

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Poly Dome