I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/6/2022 - I-94 Speedway

5/6/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

Draw cut off is 615.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker6 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods30 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
4 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
6 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
7 8 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
DNS 10 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 11 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 4 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 1 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 3 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
5 DNF 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
DNS 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 2
3 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
4 6 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 DNF 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
2 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
3 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
4 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
5 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
6 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
7 12 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
8 15 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
9 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
10 18 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
11 14 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 3
12 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
13 11 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
14 13 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
15 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
16 DNF 17 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
17 DNF 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -12
18 DNF 19 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
DNS 16 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
2 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
3 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 4
4 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
5 6 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
6 DNF 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 DNF 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
3 2 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
4 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -2
6 DNF 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 DNF 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
3 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
4 22 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 18
5 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
6 10 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
7 13 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
8 19 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11
9 17 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
10 24 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 14
11 DNF 20 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
12 DNF 23 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 11
13 DNF 16 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
14 DNF 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -6
15 DNF 12 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
16 DNF 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
17 DNF 14 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
18 DNF 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -12
19 DNF 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -15
20 DNF 15 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
21 DNF 11 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -10
22 DNF 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -13
23 DNF 21 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
24 DNF 18 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 7 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
4 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
6 4 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
7 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
8 DNF 8 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
9 DNF 6 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -3
DNS 9 28X Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
2 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
3 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 4 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 2 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
8 6 13B Jess Brekke Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 8 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
DQ 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
DNS 4 28X Tony Arneson Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
2 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
4 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
5 3 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
7 1 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -6

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 7
2 10 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 8
3 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
4 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
5 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
6 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
7 4 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
8 9 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
9 14 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
10 DNF 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
11 DNF 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
12 DNF 11 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
DNS 13 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
DQ 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
2 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
5 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 7 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
7 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 4 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
4 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
5 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
6 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
7 DNF 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
6 8 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
7 11 6ST Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
8 12 1S Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
9 9 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
10 DNF 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
11 DNF 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
12 DNF 13 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
13 DNF 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -7
DNS 14 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
3 4 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 2 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 1 6ST Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -5
7 DNF 5 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
2 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
3 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
5 3 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
6 1 1S Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 DNF 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
JPW
MyRacePass