I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

9/17/2020 - I-94 Speedway

9/17/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

23 entries

Gen X Late Model


Heat 1 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[5]; 2. 10-Brad Staples[8]; 3. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 4. 8T-Tony Croninger[4]; 5. 22-Brady Mellendorf[6]; 6. 21X-John Kaiser[11]; 7. 14B-Ryan Bjerke[10]; 8. 17-Zack Tysdal[7]; 9. 7-Scott Lehn[9]; 10. 89-Kris Wilke[3]; 11. 49-Andrew Tysdal[12]; 12. (DNF) 17C-Richard Chasteen[1]

Heat 2 (20 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[6]; 3. 30-DJ Tesch[4]; 4. 28-Dylan Kromschroeder[8]; 5. 12N-Rick Nelson[2]; 6. 11*-Larry Samuelson[3]; 7. 116-Keith Konold[11]; 8. 24J-Tim Johnson[7]; 9. 9-Greg Umlauf[10]; 10. 24-Tony Robertson[9]; 11. 85-Blake Saathoff[5]

23 entries

Short Tracker


Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6R-Randy Thompson[1]; 2. 27-Corey Mehrwerth[8]; 3. 19-Cole Greseth[6]; 4. 00-Shawn Robinson[3]; 5. 8-Hunter Goulet[11]; 6. 32G-Chase Golliet[4]; 7. 3-Jacob Hagen[9]; 8. 98-Todd Stevens[2]; 9. 007-Jarrett Huus[10]; 10. (DNF) 9-Levi Lease[7]; 11. (DNF) 21-Zach Kort[5]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Daniel Harstad[10]; 2. 27A-Matt Pederson[6]; 3. 50M-Brady Molter[1]; 4. 32-Brady Hagen[4]; 5. 22L-Andy Booke[9]; 6. 81-Nathan Smith[2]; 7. 00H-Curtis Huseth[5]; 8. 11-Casey Stremick[8]; 9. 12-Brent Engler[3]; 10. 15H-Jeff Hanson[7]; 11. (DNF) W7-Jeff Lofquist[11]; 12. (DNF) H2O-Nic Hiles[12]

33 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


Heat 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[6]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[3]; 3. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[7]; 4. 30-DJ Tesch[4]; 5. 711-Damin Eilers[1]; 6. 66-Dan Ebert[15]; 7. 18-Dustin Hapka[14]; 8. 03-Casey Meyer[8]; 9. 85-John Kaanta[12]; 10. 35-George Ledin Jr[17]; 11. 32-Jordan Tollakson[11]; 12. 2*-Cole Babcock[13]; 13. 02-Dan Dowling[9]; 14. 3H-Jerry Hauge[2]; 15. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw[10]; 16. (DNF) 41-Bradley Vigen[5]; 17. (DNF) 1 2-Bryce Sward[16]

Heat 2 (25 Laps): 1. 18X-Shawn Meyer[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 6M-Jeff Massingill[11]; 4. X-Chuck Swenson[1]; 5. 71X-Cory Tammen[10]; 6. 16-Derek Vesel[6]; 7. 28-Jeff Provinzino[9]; 8. 10-Cole Searing[13]; 9. 14XX-Travis Saurer[16]; 10. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[15]; 11. 45-Dustin Bluhm[7]; 12. 775-CJ Eilers[3]; 13. 20T-Trevor Walsh[14]; 14. (DNF) 3M-Greg Meyer[5]; 15. (DNF) 50-Ben Wolden[12]; 16. (DNF) 3-Clarence Washburn[8]

46 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


Heat 1 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Mike Nichols[1]; 2. EZ1-Shane Sabraski[7]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[6]; 4. 27-Matt Baker[9]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[10]; 6. 188-Hunter Hougard[16]; 7. 7S-Sam Zender[12]; 8. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[15]; 9. 3T-Travis Schulte[13]; 10. 1JR-Tim Johnson[4]; 11. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[8]; 12. 13-Scott Oeltjen[11]; 13. 51-Avery Anderson[14]; 14. 12X-Jamie Norman[3]; 15. 42H-Kelly Haack[2]; 16. (DNF) 4X-Ryan Payson[5]

Heat 2 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Kyle Langland[1]; 2. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[14]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[15]; 4. 33-Jeff Nelson[3]; 5. 11X-Austin Chyba[10]; 6. 1S-Scott Bintz[2]; 7. 77-Alan Olafson[9]; 8. 24-Jason Steinbeisser[4]; 9. 46-Cole Neset[6]; 10. 38J-Jake Frericks[8]; 11. (DNF) E6-Ryan Veralrud[7]; 12. (DNF) 6-Alex Langland[13]; 13. (DNF) 9-Brady Uotinen[12]; 14. (DNF) 24XX-Rick Norman[11]; 15. (DNF) 2RM-Aaron Wical[5]

Heat 3 (20 Laps): 1. 42-Ron Saurer[2]; 2. L1-Shane Howell[10]; 3. 14K-Shawn Kelley[8]; 4. 33X-Justin Froemming[12]; 5. 28W-Brennon Weight[11]; 6. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 7. 96-Charlie Zander[3]; 8. 811-Tony Croninger[14]; 9. 14-Scott Harrington[5]; 10. 28-Josh Backman[15]; 11. 28T-Tommy Nichols[6]; 12. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow[4]; 13. (DNF) 23DD-Grady Shearer[13]; 14. (DNF) 34J-Derek Rieck[1]; 15. (DNF) 4-Phil Christlieb[9]

43 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


Heat 1 (25 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[1]; 2. 48D-Brent Dutenhoffer[2]; 3. 17-Mike Greseth[7]; 4. 2X-Brady Gerdes[9]; 5. 11-Jody Bellefeuille[13]; 6. 85-Jayson Good[4]; 7. 21X-Travis Saurer[12]; 8. 1CTO-Corky Thomas[6]; 9. 6-Dale Ames[11]; 10. 15T-Erick Thiesse[3]; 11. 3A-Arne Anderson[8]; 12. 32-Jon Tollakson[14]; 13. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[15]; 14. 1RM-Taylor Grove[10]; 15. 51T-Tim Thomas[5]

Heat 2 (25 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[4]; 3. 45J-Johnny Broking[8]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert[7]; 5. 7T-Joseph Thomas[5]; 6. 22C-Brandon Copp[9]; 7. 26G-Ryan Gierke[3]; 8. 19X-James Trantina III[14]; 9. 22-Davey Mills[10]; 10. 98-Al Uotinen[12]; 11. 57-Duke Erickson[2]; 12. 2*-Cole Babcock[13]; 13. (DNF) 12-Eric Cease[6]; 14. (DNF) 4-Jeremy Nelson[11]

Heat 3 (25 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 2C-Dave Cain[8]; 4. 5K-Tyler Kaeter[1]; 5. 45-Bob Broking[5]; 6. 51-Josh Thoennes[3]; 7. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[7]; 8. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[13]; 9. 40JR-Tyler Vernon[12]; 10. 1QT-Brian Diede[14]; 11. 1JR-Tim Johnson[10]; 12. US-Jonathan Olmscheid[6]; 13. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[11]; 14. (DNF) 24S-Mike Stearns[9]

36 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


Heat 1 (18 Laps): 1. 69-Bryan Crandall[1]; 2. 46-Jonny Carter[5]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[10]; 4. 19X-Todd Carter[12]; 5. 8X-Craig Gardner[4]; 6. 9K-Kolby Kiehl[9]; 7. 14K-Russell Kostreba[11]; 8. 3-Nicholas Green[7]; 9. 19C-Charlie Shiek[8]; 10. 21-Joe Weber[2]; 11. (DNF) 44-Megan Blomgren[3]; 12. (DNF) 24-Mike Hart[6]

Heat 2 (18 Laps): 1. 00-Jim Gullikson[2]; 2. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[7]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]; 4. 10P-Joe Potter[3]; 5. 2U-Kasey Ussatis[6]; 6. 3R-Danny Richards[10]; 7. 22-Jack Koranda[5]; 8. 51-Eric Riley[11]; 9. 59-Kyle Anderson[12]; 10. 16-Greg Platzer[8]; 11. 1R-Cole Richards[9]; 12. 35S-Kegan Stueve[1]

Heat 3 (18 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[3]; 2. 18R-Gavin Rowland[9]; 3. 70-Andrew Bangsund[7]; 4. 08-Dean Nething[2]; 5. 19-Cole Kannegiesser[11]; 6. 21H-Scott Huston[6]; 7. 3D-Dale Louwagie[1]; 8. 85-Patrick LaMere[10]; 9. 83-Doug Olmscheid[4]; 10. 29X-Chad Andersen[12]; 11. 10-Darek Turner[8]; 12. 62G-Kenny Barber[5]

40 entries

WISSOTA Super Stock


Heat 1 (20 Laps): 1. 0-Brandon Duellman[3]; 2. 77-Scott Lawrence[6]; 3. 17-Ryan Kostreba[4]; 4. 7R-Tommy Richards[13]; 5. 99-Shawn Fernkes[2]; 6. 46-Dustin Nelson[11]; 7. 29*-Jeff Crouse[7]; 8. 55-Gary Husmann[12]; 9. 71X-Travis Scott[5]; 10. WIN1-Karl Leavenworth[8]; 11. B85-Braidyn LaMere[9]; 12. (DNF) 9-Dylan Kromschroeder[14]; 13. (DNF) 15T-Tara Flaten[1]; 14. (DNF) 12-David Dosh[10]

Heat 2 (20 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[7]; 2. 1JR-Tim Johnson[2]; 3. 30-Kevin Burdick[11]; 4. 19-Tristan LaBarge[12]; 5. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer[13]; 6. 15-Ryan Flaten[6]; 7. 6F-Matt Fester[8]; 8. 29S-Joel Snyder[4]; 9. 19X-Brayden Hedtke[9]; 10. (DNF) 70X-Kurt Becken[10]; 11. (DNF) 27-Jared Zimpel[3]; 12. (DNF) 9B-Dominic Baker[5]; 13. (DNF) 77J-Jim Critser[1]

Heat 3 (20 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski[12]; 2. 15F-Jeff Flaten[2]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[8]; 4. 5-Josh Zimpel[5]; 5. 81X-Matt Sparby[3]; 6. 71-Justin Tammen[7]; 7. 54-William Lund[9]; 8. 29-Jon Crouse[10]; 9. 85-Patrick LaMere[1]; 10. L1-Andrew Johnson[11]; 11. 18X-Taylor Garberich[4]; 12. (DNF) 28-Tony Arneson[6]; 13. (DNF) 18-Kevin Schmidt[13]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers