I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

8/21/2020 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

14 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 3. 76-Dustin Johanneck[2]; 4. 10-Brad Staples[6]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[4]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]; 7. 12N-Rick Nelson[5]; 8. 17-Zack Tysdal[3]; 9. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[9]; 10. 9-Greg Umlauf[11]; 11. 24-Tony Robertson[10]; 12. 24H-Mike Hart[12]; 13. 85-Blake Saathoff[13]; 14. (DNF) 17C-Richard Chasteen[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11*-Larry Samuelson[1]; 2. 76-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 3. 17-Zack Tysdal[2]; 4. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[5]; 5. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[6]; 6. 9-Greg Umlauf[7]; 7. 85-Blake Saathoff[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Brad Staples[2]; 2. 77-Ryan Mikkelson[4]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 4. 12N-Rick Nelson[6]; 5. 24-Tony Robertson[1]; 6. 24H-Mike Hart[7]; 7. 17C-Richard Chasteen[3]

25 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Cole Greseth[14]; 2. 27-Matt Pederson[9]; 3. 6T-Randy Thompson[5]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[1]; 5. 77-Daniel Harstad[6]; 6. 00Y-Kevin Youngquist[8]; 7. 32-Brady Hagen[11]; 8. 0-Shawn Beto[13]; 9. 8-Hunter Goulet[3]; 10. 9-Levi Lease[17]; 11. 33L-Austin Lammers[10]; 12. 22L-Andy Booke[22]; 13. H20-Nic Hiles[15]; 14. 45-Danielle Jennen[2]; 15. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[16]; 16. 34-Michael Anderson[12]; 17. 98-Todd Stevens[23]; 18. W7-Jeff Lofquist[25]; 19. (DNF) 00-Shawn Robinson[7]; 20. (DNF) 14-Kevin Schmidt[18]; 21. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[24]; 22. (DNF) 17X-Neil Walton[21]; 23. (DNF) 15H-Jeff Hanson[4]; 24. (DNF) 3H-Jacob Hagen[19]; 25. (DNS) 12-Brent Engler

Heat 1: 1. 45-Danielle Jennen[2]; 2. 00-Shawn Robinson[5]; 3. 27-Matt Pederson[7]; 4. 33L-Austin Lammers[3]; 5. 0-Shawn Beto[8]; 6. 24B-Brandon Fletschock[1]; 7. 3H-Jacob Hagen[4]; 8. 22L-Andy Booke[6]; 9. W7-Jeff Lofquist[9]

Heat 2: 1. 6T-Randy Thompson[1]; 2. 77-Daniel Harstad[4]; 3. 8-Hunter Goulet[2]; 4. 32-Brady Hagen[3]; 5. 19-Cole Greseth[7]; 6. 9-Levi Lease[8]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[5]; 8. 98-Todd Stevens[6]

Heat 3: 1. 00Y-Kevin Youngquist[1]; 2. 15H-Jeff Hanson[6]; 3. 21-Zach Kort[8]; 4. 34-Michael Anderson[2]; 5. H20-Nic Hiles[5]; 6. 14-Kevin Schmidt[7]; 7. 17X-Neil Walton[4]; 8. (DNF) 50M-Brady Molter[3]

19 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 66-Dan Ebert[13]; 2. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[2]; 3. 32-Jordan Tollakson[4]; 4. 44-Cole Schill[11]; 5. 71X-Cory Tammen[6]; 6. 18X-Shawn Meyer[7]; 7. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 8. 37-Scott Ward[5]; 9. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 10. 03-Casey Meyer[3]; 11. 1 2-Bryce Sward[15]; 12. 50-Ben Wolden[14]; 13. 41X-Travis Saurer[17]; 14. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[18]; 15. X-Chuck Swenson[12]; 16. 18-Dustin Hapka[10]; 17. 3M-Greg Meyer[9]; 18. 3H-Jerry Hauge[16]; 19. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass[19]

Heat 1: 1. 71X-Cory Tammen[1]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[6]; 4. 42S-Don Shaw[10]; 5. 3M-Greg Meyer[4]; 6. 44-Cole Schill[7]; 7. 66-Dan Ebert[3]; 8. 1 2-Bryce Sward[9]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[2]; 10. (DNF) 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]

Heat 2: 1. 03-Casey Meyer[5]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[1]; 3. 10K-Shawn Kirwin[9]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[6]; 5. 18-Dustin Hapka[7]; 6. X-Chuck Swenson[3]; 7. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 8. (DNF) 41X-Travis Saurer[4]; 9. (DQ) 2-Dave Mass[2]

22 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[3]; 2. 87S-Reise Stenberg[10]; 3. 12X-Jamie Norman[2]; 4. 2G-Brock Gronwold[15]; 5. 33X-Justin Froemming[6]; 6. 27-Matt Baker[9]; 7. 112-Brennan Gave[7]; 8. 42-Ron Saurer[12]; 9. 51-Avery Anderson[1]; 10. 11X-Austin Chyba[17]; 11. 7S-Sam Zender[21]; 12. 33-Jeff Nelson[4]; 13. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[14]; 14. 78-Cole Anderson[13]; 15. 82G-Chad Gronner[11]; 16. 21R-Ryan McCleary[16]; 17. 13-Scott Oeltjen[19]; 18. 24X-Rick Norman[18]; 19. (DNF) 61-Zach LaQua[5]; 20. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[8]; 21. (DNF) 02X-Grace Oeltjen[20]; 22. (DNS) 97-Michelle Hutt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Matt Baker[2]; 2. 12X-Jamie Norman[5]; 3. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[6]; 4. 87S-Reise Stenberg[4]; 5. 78-Cole Anderson[7]; 6. 21R-Ryan McCleary[3]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[8]; 8. 02X-Grace Oeltjen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[2]; 2. 51-Avery Anderson[1]; 3. 112-Brennan Gave[4]; 4. 82G-Chad Gronner[5]; 5. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 6. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[6]; 7. (DNF) 97-Michelle Hutt[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Zach LaQua[2]; 2. 33-Jeff Nelson[1]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[3]; 4. 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 5. 2G-Brock Gronwold[7]; 6. 11X-Austin Chyba[6]; 7. 13-Scott Oeltjen[4]

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Jayson Good[3]; 2. 9E-Don Eischens[2]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[6]; 4. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[5]; 5. 2-Denis Czech[10]; 6. 60-Dan Ebert[8]; 7. 17-Mike Greseth[7]; 8. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[12]; 9. 1CTO-Corky Thomas[1]; 10. 6X-Zach Johnson[16]; 11. 7T-Joseph Thomas[11]; 12. 2X-Brady Gerdes[9]; 13. 21X-Travis Saurer[14]; 14. 51-Josh Thoennes[17]; 15. 6*-Brian Haben[19]; 16. 88X-Delray Dykstra[15]; 17. 1RM-Taylor Grove[18]; 18. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[13]; 19. (DNS) 32-Jon Tollakson; 20. (DNS) 5K-Tyler Kaeter

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Dan Ebert[2]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[1]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens[4]; 4. 2-Denis Czech[3]; 5. 53-Chris Mensen[6]; 6. 6X-Zach Johnson[5]; 7. 6*-Brian Haben[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Mike Greseth[1]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 3. 1CTO-Corky Thomas[2]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas[7]; 5. 21X-Travis Saurer[5]; 6. 51-Josh Thoennes[6]; 7. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[2]; 2. 85-Jayson Good[5]; 3. 32-Jon Tollakson[1]; 4. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 5. 88X-Delray Dykstra[6]; 6. 1RM-Taylor Grove[4]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[5]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[4]; 4. 33-Daniel Aberle[8]; 5. 10P-Joe Potter[2]; 6. 22-Jack Koranda[7]; 7. 16-Greg Platzer[3]; 8. 8X-Craig Gardner[9]; 9. 08-Dean Nething[16]; 10. 12P-Spence Pollock[14]; 11. 24-Mike Hart[15]; 12. 69-Bryan Crandall[10]; 13. 62G-Kenny Barber[12]; 14. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman[1]; 15. (DNF) 12-Kevin Pender[11]; 16. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[13]

Heat 1: 1. 22-Jack Koranda[2]; 2. 16-Greg Platzer[4]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[7]; 4. 67-Ryan Satter[6]; 5. 8X-Craig Gardner[8]; 6. 12-Kevin Pender[3]; 7. 62G-Kenny Barber[5]; 8. (DNF) 12P-Spence Pollock[1]

Heat 2: 1. 33-Daniel Aberle[1]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[5]; 3. 10P-Joe Potter[6]; 4. 2K-Tyler Klugman[7]; 5. 69-Bryan Crandall[4]; 6. (DNF) 10-Darek Turner[2]; 7. (DNS) 24-Mike Hart; 8. (DNS) 08-Dean Nething

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018