I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/14/2019 - I-94 Speedway

6/14/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

12 entries

Gen X Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[7]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[8]; 4. 76-Dustin Johanneck[4]; 5. 12N-Rick Nelson[2]; 6. 2D-Dan Dowling[1]; 7. 9-Greg Umlauf[10]; 8. 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[11]; 9. 11*-Larry Samuelson[9]; 10. 17-Zack Tysdal[12]; 11. (DNF) 71-Trent Grager[6]; 12. (DNF) 10-Brad Staples[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Ben Wolden[1]; 2. 77M-Ryan Mikkelson[3]; 3. 71-Trent Grager[4]; 4. 12N-Rick Nelson[6]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[2]; 6. (DNF) 20Z-Scott Zimmerman[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 76-Dustin Johanneck[1]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 3. 10-Brad Staples[5]; 4. 2D-Dan Dowling[2]; 5. 9-Greg Umlauf[3]; 6. 17-Zack Tysdal[6]

14 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77H-Daniel Harstad[7]; 2. 00-Cory Kramer[11]; 3. 33L-Austin Lammers[5]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[3]; 5. 24G-Chase Golliet[6]; 6. 24S-Todd Stevens[8]; 7. 45-Danielle Jennen[1]; 8. 78-Terry Larum[2]; 9. 12-Brent Engler[4]; 10. 24-Hunter Goulet[9]; 11. 9-Levi Lease[14]; 12. 50M-Brady Molter[12]; 13. (DNF) 10-Brandon Fletschock[10]; 14. (DNS) 11-Casey Stremick

Heat 1: 1. 24G-Chase Golliet[2]; 2. 45-Danielle Jennen[4]; 3. 78-Terry Larum[1]; 4. 24S-Todd Stevens[6]; 5. 24-Hunter Goulet[7]; 6. (DNF) 11-Casey Stremick[3]; 7. (DQ) 9-Levi Lease[5]

Heat 2: 1. 33L-Austin Lammers[6]; 2. 12-Brent Engler[2]; 3. 77H-Daniel Harstad[7]; 4. 21-Zach Kort[5]; 5. 10-Brandon Fletschock[1]; 6. 00-Cory Kramer[3]; 7. 50M-Brady Molter[4]

11 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[8]; 2. 42M-Dave Mass[4]; 3. 50-Ben Wolden[1]; 4. 18X-Shawn Meyer[5]; 5. 03-Casey Meyer[2]; 6. 10-Kevin Robertson[3]; 7. 3M-Greg Meyer[9]; 8. 9R-Erik Robertson[11]; 9. 3H-Jerry Hauge[10]; 10. (DNF) 81X-Matt Sparby[6]; 11. (DNF) 44-Cole Schill[7]

Heat 1: 1. 18X-Shawn Meyer[2]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[4]; 3. 42M-Dave Mass[6]; 4. 50-Ben Wolden[5]; 5. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 6. 9R-Erik Robertson[3]

Heat 2: 1. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 2. 10-Kevin Robertson[2]; 3. 03-Casey Meyer[4]; 4. 81X-Matt Sparby[1]; 5. 3H-Jerry Hauge[5]

25 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[7]; 2. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[3]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 4. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 5. 092-Nick Bruder[5]; 6. 1X-Travis Engebretson[9]; 7. 42-Ron Saurer[13]; 8. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[24]; 9. 24-Brandon Dolman[12]; 10. 07-Jason Hoffman[11]; 11. 20-Mason Lesmeister[14]; 12. 15-Eric Platzer[15]; 13. 24H-Mike Hart[17]; 14. 33-Jeff Nelson[10]; 15. 82G-Chad Gronner[19]; 16. 12X-Jamie Norman[16]; 17. 26-Abby Gierke[20]; 18. 24X-Rick Norman[22]; 19. TS42-Scott Samuelson[21]; 20. (DNF) 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 21. (DNF) 27B-Matt Baker[18]; 22. (DNF) 26G-Ryan Gierke[25]; 23. (DNF) 7S-Sam Zender[1]; 24. (DNF) 57-Corey Storck[6]; 25. (DNS) 00-Arnie Lovdokken

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee[2]; 2. 7S-Sam Zender[4]; 3. 57-Corey Storck[1]; 4. 33-Jeff Nelson[6]; 5. 42-Ron Saurer[7]; 6. 12X-Jamie Norman[5]; 7. 82G-Chad Gronner[3]; 8. TS42-Scott Samuelson[8]; 9. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Travis Engebretson[2]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[4]; 3. 50H-Haley Dykhoff[7]; 4. 07-Jason Hoffman[8]; 5. 20-Mason Lesmeister[3]; 6. 24H-Mike Hart[1]; 7. 26-Abby Gierke[5]; 8. 24X-Rick Norman[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Justin Froemming[3]; 2. 092-Nick Bruder[5]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[4]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman[7]; 5. 15-Eric Platzer[1]; 6. 27B-Matt Baker[6]; 7. (DNF) 00-Arnie Lovdokken[8]; 8. (DNS) 26G-Ryan Gierke

20 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2C-Dave Cain[1]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[9]; 3. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[7]; 4. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 5. 5X-Dan Pederson[2]; 6. 24S-Mike Stearns[3]; 7. 17-Mike Greseth[4]; 8. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[5]; 9. 7T-Joseph Thomas[10]; 10. 18A-Landon Atkinson[8]; 11. 34-Scott Engholm[14]; 12. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[16]; 13. 15X-Blake Boelens[18]; 14. 1B-Jason Blascyk[13]; 15. 20B-Todd Berg[15]; 16. 6T-Corky Thomas[11]; 17. 5L-Luke Lick[17]; 18. 8Y-Bill Yonke[12]; 19. (DNF) 26-Ryan Gierke[19]; 20. (DNS) 75-Cody Skytland

Heat 1: 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain[4]; 3. 24S-Mike Stearns[2]; 4. 7T-Joseph Thomas[6]; 5. 1B-Jason Blascyk[7]; 6. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[5]; 7. 15X-Blake Boelens[3]

Heat 2: 1. 10X-Dustin Bitzan[2]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[7]; 3. 6X-Zach Johnson[6]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[1]; 5. 34-Scott Engholm[5]; 6. 5L-Luke Lick[4]; 7. (DNF) 26-Ryan Gierke[3]

Heat 3: 1. 17-Mike Greseth[6]; 2. 5X-Dan Pederson[4]; 3. 18A-Landon Atkinson[5]; 4. 8Y-Bill Yonke[2]; 5. 20B-Todd Berg[1]; 6. (DNF) 75-Cody Skytland[3]

12 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 2. 22-Shawn Koranda[8]; 3. 88-Scott Witkowski[7]; 4. 46-Jonny Carter[5]; 5. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 6. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[3]; 7. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[10]; 8. 71X-Travis Scott[9]; 9. 69-Bryan Crandall[12]; 10. 24-Mike Hart[1]; 11. 13-Max Glueckert[11]; 12. 16-Greg Platzer[2]

Heat 1: 1. 22-Shawn Koranda[4]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[3]; 3. 16-Greg Platzer[5]; 4. 24-Mike Hart[1]; 5. 71X-Travis Scott[2]; 6. 13-Max Glueckert[6]

Heat 2: 1. 46-Jonny Carter[6]; 2. 5P-Ryan Pommerer[1]; 3. 67-Ryan Satter[5]; 4. 88-Scott Witkowski[4]; 5. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[3]; 6. 69-Bryan Crandall[2]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Wissota 2018