I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/14/2019 - I-94 Speedway

6/14/2019 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Meet and Greet the Drivers-VECTOR WINDOWS and Thoennes Transmissions

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
5 2 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
6 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -5
7 10 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
8 11 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
9 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
10 12 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 DNF 6 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -5
12 DNF 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 3 77M Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
4 6 12N Rick Nelson Rick Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
6 DNF 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
4 2 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -2
5 3 9 Greg Umlauf Greg Umlauf Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
6 6 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 11 00 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Herman, MN Herman, MN 9
3 5 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
4 3 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 6 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 8 24S Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
7 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
8 2 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
9 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
10 9 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
11 14 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
12 12 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
13 DNF 10 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -3
DNS 13 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 6 24S Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 7 24 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 DNF 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
DQ 5 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
2 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
3 7 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 1 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -4
6 3 00 Cory Kramer Cory Kramer Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
7 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
2 4 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 2 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
6 3 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -3
7 9 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
8 11 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
9 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
10 DNF 6 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
11 DNF 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 6 42M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 3 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 2 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
3 4 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
5 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
5 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
6 9 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 3
7 13 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
8 24 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 16
9 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
10 11 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
11 14 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
12 15 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN 3
13 17 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
14 10 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
15 19 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
16 16 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
17 20 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
18 22 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
19 21 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
20 DNF 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -18
21 DNF 18 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -3
22 DNF 25 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
23 DNF 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -22
24 DNF 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -18
DNS 23 00 Arnie Lovdokken Arnie Lovdokken Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
5 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
7 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
8 8 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
9 DNF 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
4 8 07 Jason Hoffman Jason Hoffman Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 3 20 Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
6 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
7 5 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 3
3 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
4 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 1 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
6 6 27B Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
7 DNF 8 00 Arnie Lovdokken Arnie Lovdokken Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND 1
DNS 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 9 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
5 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 4 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
9 10 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
10 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
11 14 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
12 16 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
13 18 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
14 13 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
15 15 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
16 11 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
17 17 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
18 12 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -6
19 DNF 19 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
DNS 20 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 7 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
6 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 3 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
4 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
5 5 34 Scott Engholm Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -
6 4 5L Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
7 DNF 3 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
2 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
4 2 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
5 1 20B Todd Berg Todd Berg Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
6 DNF 3 75 Cody Skytland Cody Skytland Horace, ND Horace, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 8 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 6
3 7 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 5 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
5 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -3
7 10 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
8 9 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
9 12 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
10 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -9
11 11 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
12 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Shawn Koranda Shawn Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 3
2 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
3 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
4 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
5 2 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
6 6 13 Max Glueckert Max Glueckert Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 5
2 1 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 4 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 2 69 Bryan Crandall Bryan Crandall Herman, MN Herman, MN -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors