I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/14/2017 - I-94 Speedway

7/14/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

11 entries

Viessman Late Model


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[7]; 3. 15F-Jeff Flaten[9]; 4. 77-Dave Zimmerman[5]; 5. 01-Ryan Satter[6]; 6. 28-Joe Pellman[1]; 7. 7-Rick Schroeder[4]; 8. 26-Brent Pulskamp[11]; 9. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[8]; 10. I94-Dustin Johanneck[10]; 11. (DNF) 6-Alex Langland[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 2. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 3. 01-Ryan Satter[2]; 4. 77-Dave Zimmerman[5]; 5. 15F-Jeff Flaten[6]; 6. 26-Brent Pulskamp[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Joe Pellman[2]; 2. 6-Alex Langland[1]; 3. 7-Rick Schroeder[3]; 4. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[4]; 5. I94-Dustin Johanneck[5]

21 entries

Short Tracker


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Yamry[6]; 2. 17-Cole Anderson[8]; 3. 33L-Austin Lammers[4]; 4. 97-Michelle Hutt[3]; 5. 77-Daniel Harstad[1]; 6. 4B-Darrin Braaten[7]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[21]; 8. 88-Tim Hart[12]; 9. 4-Matt Pederson[9]; 10. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[5]; 11. 99M-David Moen[10]; 12. 15P-Greg Platzer[2]; 13. 24G-Chase Golliet[15]; 14. 78-Terry Larum[18]; 15. 00-Shawn Robinson[17]; 16. 12-Brent Engler[13]; 17. 15R-Ashley Stansberry[14]; 18. 98-Todd Stevens[16]; 19. (DNF) 2X-Brady Moore[20]; 20. (DNF) 45-Danielle Jennen[11]; 21. (DNS) 51-Adam Jacobson

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 97-Michelle Hutt[6]; 2. 27S-Johnathon Stramer[1]; 3. 4B-Darrin Braaten[3]; 4. 15P-Greg Platzer[10]; 5. 4-Matt Pederson[5]; 6. 45-Danielle Jennen[7]; 7. 12-Brent Engler[9]; 8. 15R-Ashley Stansberry[8]; 9. 98-Todd Stevens[11]; 10. (DNF) 51-Adam Jacobson[2]; 11. (DNF) 2X-Brady Moore[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 33L-Austin Lammers[3]; 2. 22-Brandon Yamry[7]; 3. 17-Cole Anderson[5]; 4. 77-Daniel Harstad[2]; 5. 99M-David Moen[4]; 6. 88-Tim Hart[1]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[10]; 8. 24G-Chase Golliet[9]; 9. 00-Shawn Robinson[8]; 10. 78-Terry Larum[6]

15 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[7]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[6]; 3. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[1]; 4. 3M-Greg Meyer[3]; 5. 03-Casey Meyer[11]; 6. 18X-Shawn Meyer[9]; 7. 54-Brady Johanneck[4]; 8. 1QT-Brian Diede[8]; 9. 71-Steffen Snare[5]; 10. 16S-Jeff Hapala[2]; 11. 10-Kevin Robertson[10]; 12. 14-Brody Troftgruben[13]; 13. 9R-Erik Robertson[15]; 14. 3H-Jerry Hauge[14]; 15. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Greg Meyer[1]; 2. 54-Brady Johanneck[3]; 3. 16S-Jeff Hapala[2]; 4. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[7]; 5. 18X-Shawn Meyer[8]; 6. 03-Casey Meyer[6]; 7. 14-Brody Troftgruben[4]; 8. 9R-Erik Robertson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[3]; 2. 71-Steffen Snare[2]; 3. 44-Cole Schill[5]; 4. 1QT-Brian Diede[6]; 5. 10-Kevin Robertson[4]; 6. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[1]; 7. 3H-Jerry Hauge[7]

12 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[8]; 2. 5X-Dan Pederson[2]; 3. 52-Jason Thoennes[7]; 4. 6T-Corky Thomas[4]; 5. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[9]; 6. 5H-Brett Hoium[3]; 7. 81X-Hayden Hanson[5]; 8. 48W-Chris Wolden[12]; 9. 26-Brent Pulskamp[10]; 10. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen[1]; 11. (DNF) 2X-Brady Gerdes[6]; 12. (DNS) 1B-Jason Blascyk

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[6]; 2. 2X-Brady Gerdes[4]; 3. 6T-Corky Thomas[1]; 4. 52-Jason Thoennes[5]; 5. 2J-Blake Jegtvig[3]; 6. 26-Brent Pulskamp[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5H-Brett Hoium[2]; 2. 81X-Hayden Hanson[4]; 3. 5X-Dan Pederson[5]; 4. 53-Chris Mensen[3]; 5. (DNF) 1B-Jason Blascyk[1]; 6. (DNF) 48W-Chris Wolden[6]

20 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[6]; 2. 2G-Brock Gronwold[1]; 3. 50C-Cody Lee[9]; 4. 24-Brandon Dolman[4]; 5. 6D-Dylan Goplen[7]; 6. 42-Ron Saurer[3]; 7. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[2]; 8. 87S-Reise Stenberg[5]; 9. 33-Jeff Nelson[11]; 10. 7S-Sam Zender[13]; 11. 39-Jamie Dietzler[8]; 12. 15X-Blake Boelens[14]; 13. 12X-Jamie Norman[10]; 14. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[12]; 15. 26-Abby Gierke[18]; 16. 11*-Larry Samuelson[15]; 17. 15-Eric Platzer[16]; 18. 82G-Chad Gronner[17]; 19. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[20]; 20. (DNF) 24X-Rick Norman[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87S-Reise Stenberg[1]; 2. 50C-Cody Lee[4]; 3. 42-Ron Saurer[5]; 4. 12X-Jamie Norman[6]; 5. 7S-Sam Zender[7]; 6. 15-Eric Platzer[2]; 7. 24X-Rick Norman[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Travis Saurer[6]; 2. 6D-Dylan Goplen[2]; 3. 00Z-Scott Zimmerman[5]; 4. 33-Jeff Nelson[3]; 5. 15X-Blake Boelens[1]; 6. 82G-Chad Gronner[4]; 7. 9B-Brendan Blascyk[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brock Gronwold[1]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 3. 24-Brandon Dolman[3]; 4. 13X-McKenzie Mikkelson[4]; 5. 11*-Larry Samuelson[5]; 6. 26-Abby Gierke[6]

7 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 67-Ryan Satter[4]; 2. 7-James Tandeski[2]; 3. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[3]; 4. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[1]; 5. 51-Eric Riley[5]; 6. 24-Mike Hart[7]; 7. 87SS-Lance Ennenga[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kyle Dykhoff[4]; 2. 51-Eric Riley[6]; 3. 3C-Cory Dykhoff[1]; 4. 67-Ryan Satter[3]; 5. 7-James Tandeski[7]; 6. 87SS-Lance Ennenga[5]; 7. 24-Mike Hart[2]

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires