I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/14/2017 - I-94 Speedway

7/14/2017 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Kids Boxcar Night

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 9 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 6
4 5 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 6 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
6 1 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
7 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
8 11 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
9 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
10 10 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
11 DNF 2 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
2 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 2 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
4 5 77 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
6 1 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Joe Pellman Joe Pellman Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 1 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
3 3 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 4 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
5 5 I94 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 8 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
3 4 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 1
4 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 1 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 7 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
7 21 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 14
8 12 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
9 9 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
10 5 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -5
11 10 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -1
12 2 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -10
13 15 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
14 18 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
15 17 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
16 13 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
17 14 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN -3
18 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
19 DNF 20 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
20 DNF 11 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
DNS 19 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
2 1 27S Johnathon Stramer Johnathon Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -1
3 3 4B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
4 10 15P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 6
5 5 4 Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
6 7 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
8 8 15R Ashley Stansberry Ashley Stansberry Parker's Prairie, MN Parker's Prairie, MN -
9 11 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
10 DNF 2 51 Adam Jacobson Adam Jacobson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -8
11 DNF 4 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -7
All transfer
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33L Austin Lammers Austin Lammers Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
2 7 22 Brandon Yamry Brandon Yamry Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 5 17 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 99M David Moen David Moen Henning, MN Henning, MN -1
6 1 88 Tim Hart Tim Hart Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -5
7 10 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
8 9 24G Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
9 8 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
10 6 78 Terry Larum Terry Larum Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 6
2 6 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
3 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 11 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
6 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
7 4 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
8 8 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 5 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
10 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
11 10 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
12 13 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
13 15 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
14 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
15 DNF 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 3 54 Brady Johanneck Brady Johanneck Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 1
3 2 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 6 03 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 4 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
8 5 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 2 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
4 6 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
6 1 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
7 7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 7
2 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
3 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 4
4 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 4
6 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
7 5 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 12 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
9 10 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
10 DNF 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -9
11 DNF 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
DNS 11 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 1 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
6 2 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 4 81X Hayden Hanson Hayden Hanson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 5 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
4 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
5 DNF 1 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -4
6 DNF 6 48W Chris Wolden Chris Wolden Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 9 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
4 4 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
6 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 2 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
8 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -3
9 11 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
10 13 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
11 8 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
12 14 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
13 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -3
14 12 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
15 18 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
16 15 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
17 16 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
18 17 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
19 20 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
20 DNF 19 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
2 4 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
5 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 2 15 Eric Platzer Eric Platzer Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
7 3 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
3 5 00Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
4 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -4
6 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
3 3 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
6 6 26 Abby Gierke Abby Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 2 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND -
3 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
5 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
6 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 6 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
4 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
5 7 7 James Tandeski James Tandeski Christine, ND Christine, ND 2
6 5 87SS Lance Ennenga Lance Ennenga Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
7 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Speedway Motors
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
JPW