I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/12/2024 - I-94 Speedway

7/12/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Driver Meet and Greet

Running Order
Midwest Mods
Streets
Gen X
Mod
Late Model
Hornets

Event Times

  • Pits Open4:00 PM
  • Gates Open5:30 PM
  • Racing Starts7:00 PM

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods25 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
3 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
5 6 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 1 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -1
3 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
4 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 2 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
3 1 988T Tristan Anderson Tristan Anderson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
4 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
5 3 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DQ 4 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
2 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
3 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
4 2 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
5 6 I94 Gus Helleksen Gus Helleksen Crystal, MN Crystal, MN 1
6 DNF 3 19A Alysha Christenson Alysha Christenson Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10CO Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
2 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
3 5 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
5 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -4
6 2 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -4
7 7 66* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
3 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
4 4 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 3S Nathan Sletto Nathan Sletto Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
2 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 8 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 7 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 3 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 2 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
9 9 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 3 32F Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
5 8 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 4 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
7 7 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 5 110 Tate Kelderman Tate Kelderman Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
3 5 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
4 8 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
6 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 7 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 DNF 4 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
2 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
3 2 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
4 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 DNF 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
7 DNF 6 35 Brad Jensen Brad Jensen Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
2 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
3 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 7 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 3
5 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 3 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -3
7 DNF 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 127 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 7 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 1 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -4
6 8 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
7 3 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
8 6 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
2 5 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 6 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
4 7 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
5 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 4 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
7 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 4
3 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
4 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
5 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Rock Auto