I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/5/2024 - I-94 Speedway

7/5/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Fan Appreciation Night $10 admission + Fireworks

Running Order
Streets
Midwest Mods
Lates
Mods
Gen x
Hornets

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model20 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
2 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
3 5 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 13 1 Konner Sperle Konner Sperle Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
5 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 11 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 10 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 3
8 12 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
9 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -7
10 16 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
11 15 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 4
12 17 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
13 19 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 6
14 20 1E Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
15 DNF 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -14
16 DNF 18 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
17 DNF 7 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -10
18 DNF 14 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
19 DNF 8 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
20 DNF 6 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 4 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
5 2 1 Konner Sperle Konner Sperle Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 3 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
2 4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
6 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 2 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 3 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
6 DNF 6 1E Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 3 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 9 19A Alysha Christenson Alysha Christenson Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
4 DNF 7 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
5 DNF 1 90 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
6 DNF 6 988H Jonah Hove Jonah Hove Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
8 DNF 2 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
9 DNF 10 988M Madison DeNoble Madison DeNoble Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 5 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
2 4 90 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 3 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 5 988H Jonah Hove Jonah Hove Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 1 19A Alysha Christenson Alysha Christenson Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
4 4 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 988M Madison DeNoble Madison DeNoble Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
2 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
3 13 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 10
4 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 23 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 18
6 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
7 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
8 16 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 8
9 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 10 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 6 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
12 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
13 2 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
14 3 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -11
15 9 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
16 14 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
17 21 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
18 28 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 10
19 26 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 7
20 12 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -8
21 15 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -6
22 27 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
23 25 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
24 22 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -2
25 20 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
26 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -8
27 24 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
28 DNF 17 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
2 2 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
5 3 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -2
6 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
8 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
3 3 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 2 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
6 6 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
5 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
6 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 7 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 5 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 4 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 1 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
3 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 5 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
5 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
6 13 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
7 17 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 10
8 15 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
9 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
10 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -9
11 18 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
12 14 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 11 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -2
14 27 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 13
15 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
16 16 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
17 19 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
18 20 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
19 24 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
20 25 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 5
21 DNF 21 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -
22 DNF 22 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
23 DNF 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
24 DNF 26 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
25 DNF 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -15
26 DNF 9 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -17
27 DNF 23 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
2 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 7 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
4 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
5 9 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
6 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 5 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
9 DNF 3 554 Alan Oeltjen Alan Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
2 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 4 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
4 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
5 9 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
6 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
7 1 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
8 2 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
9 5 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
4 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
6 6 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 8 99S Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND 1
8 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 5 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
5 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
6 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -5
7 2 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 10 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
9 12 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
10 13 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
11 15 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
12 9 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -3
13 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -9
14 14 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
15 DNF 5 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 2 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
5 1 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -4
6 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
5 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
6 7 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
7 6 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
2 9 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
3 8 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
4 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
5 1 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -4
6 18 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 12
7 3 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
8 15 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
9 17 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 8
10 22 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 12
11 12 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
12 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
13 20 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 7
14 21 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 7
15 16 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
16 23 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
17 DNF 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -12
18 DNF 14 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
19 DNF 11 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -8
20 DNF 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -16
21 DNF 13 24X Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -8
22 DNF 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -15
23 DNF 24 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
DNS 19 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
2 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 7 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 4
4 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
5 6 24X Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
6 5 81X Brock Volker Brock Volker Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
7 8 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
8 1 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
2 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 6
3 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
4 5 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
6 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
7 6 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
8 7 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
2 3 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
3 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
4 5 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 8 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
6 6 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
7 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
8 2 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Shaw Trucking
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
JPW