I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/28/2024 - I-94 Speedway

6/28/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

Running order
Gen X Late Models
Wissota Mods
IMCA Sprint Cars
Wissota Hornets

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet10 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
3 5 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
5 7 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -6
8 9 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
9 10 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
10 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
2 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
3 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
4 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
5 2 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 5 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
2 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 5
3 4 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 3 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 8 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
6 5 988L Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 2 I94 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 1 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
9 10 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
10 DNF 9 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 4 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
3 2 I94 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 3 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 1 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 3
2 2 988L Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 1 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -2
4 3 20 Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
5 DNF 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
2 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
3 1 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
6 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
7 9 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 2
8 11 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
9 12 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
10 DNF 10 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
11 DNF 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
12 DNF 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
4 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 5 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -
6 2 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
3 1 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
6 DNF 3 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
All transfer

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
2 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 1
3 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
4 7 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Arden Hill, MN Arden Hill, MN 3
5 1 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 9 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
7 5 72K Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
8 8 69R Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -
9 11 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND 2
10 6 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -4
DNS 10 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
2 3 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
3 1 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -2
4 2 72K Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
5 4 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
6 6 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Arden Hill, MN Arden Hill, MN 4
2 4 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 2
3 1 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
4 3 69R Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -1
5 DNF 2 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
JPW
Shaw Trucking