I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/21/2024 - I-94 Speedway

6/21/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

NLRA Late Models

Running Order
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota NLRA Late Models
Wissota Mods
Wissota Hornets
Gen X Late Models
Features
Wissota NLRA Late Models
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Mods
Wissota Hornets
Gen X Late Models

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods23 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 5 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
4 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
5 7 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
7 10 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
8 12 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
9 2 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -7
10 14 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
11 13 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
12 11 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
13 9 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -4
14 DNF 1 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 5 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
3 4 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 1
4 3 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -1
5 7 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 2
6 DNF 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 2 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
3 5 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
5 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
6 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
7 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 5
2 4 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 2
3 7 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
4 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
5 5 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 3 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -3
7 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -5
8 11 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 10 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
10 15 988T Tristan Anderson Tristan Anderson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
11 12 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
12 DNF 9 90 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
13 DNF 14 988J Joey Metcalf Joey Metcalf Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DQ 1 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 13 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Chaska, MN Chaska, MN 2
3 6 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
4 7 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 5 90 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 3 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 2 17 Nick Shirley Nick Shirley Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
8 8 988T Tristan Anderson Tristan Anderson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 4
2 4 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 2
3 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
4 6 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
5 1 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
6 7 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 3 988J Joey Metcalf Joey Metcalf Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 9 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 6
4 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
5 6 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
6 14 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 8
7 2 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
8 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
9 7 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
10 10 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
11 18 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
12 12 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
13 20 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 7
14 8 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
15 15 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
16 21 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
17 17 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
18 19 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
19 DNF 13 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
20 DNF 23 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
21 DNF 16 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
22 DNF 11 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -11
DNS 22 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
2 2 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 4 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
4 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 7 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
7 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
8 DNF 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
4 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 4 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
6 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
8 8 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
2 2 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
6 6 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 DNF 1 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 1 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -1
3 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
4 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
6 14 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
7 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
8 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
9 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -6
10 16 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
11 12 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
12 11 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
13 17 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
14 13 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
15 18 05 Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
16 21 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
17 DNF 9 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -8
18 DNF 10 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -8
19 DNF 19 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 15 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -
DNS 20 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 3 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
4 2 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -2
5 5 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
7 7 05 Mark Prueser Mark Prueser Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
3 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
4 2 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 6 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
7 5 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
2 4 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
3 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 7 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
5 1 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -4
6 DNF 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
DNS 3 8Y Bill Yonke Bill Yonke Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
3 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
4 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
5 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
6 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
7 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
8 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
9 12 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
10 10 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
11 15 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
12 14 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 22 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 9
14 18 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
15 13 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
16 29 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 13
17 21 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
18 17 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
19 24 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
20 16 4C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
21 19 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
22 25 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
23 27 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
24 26 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
25 DNF 8 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -17
26 DNF 11 X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
27 DNF 23 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -4
28 DNF 28 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
29 DNF 20 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 8 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 7 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
6 2 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
7 DNF 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DNS 3 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 4 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
4 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
6 7 99 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
7 5 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
3 3 X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
5 5 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -
6 1 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -5
7 DNF 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
2 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 2 4C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
6 7 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
7 4 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Leighton Broadcasting
JPW
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Hoosier Racing Tires