I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/31/2024 - I-94 Speedway

5/31/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Dick Johanneck King of Dirt + Dirt Race Central Street Stock Tour

Running Order
Wissota Midwest Modified
Gen X
Wissota Street Stock
Wissota Super Stock
Wissota Modified
Wissota Hornets

B-Main
Wissota Street Stock

Feature
Same running order as Heats

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model19 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock38 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Super Stock14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
4 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
6 5 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 9 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 8 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
9 7 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
10 14 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
11 15 2 Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
12 12 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
13 13 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
14 17 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
15 19 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 4
16 16 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD -
17 18 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 1
18 DNF 3 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -15
DNS 11 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 8 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
5 10 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 2 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -4
7 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
8 4 2 Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
9 9 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
10 7 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 4 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
3 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
4 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 5 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
7 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
8 3 40+ Ryan Shepherd Sr Ryan Shepherd Sr Webster, SD Webster, SD -5
9 2 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 1
2 7 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
3 4 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 6 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 3 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
6 8 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 2
7 12 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
8 1 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 10 7 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
10 5 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
11 14 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 3
12 11 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
13 13 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
14 15 988 Ayden Muchow Ayden Muchow Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
15 19 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
16 DNF 16 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -
17 DNF 17 I94 Alexa Sparby Alexa Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
18 DNF 9 988W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
DNS 18 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 5
2 9 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 7
3 7 94A Bobie Arnes Bobie Arnes Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
4 2 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 1 988W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 4 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
7 5 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 10 988 Ayden Muchow Ayden Muchow Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 3 I94 Alexa Sparby Alexa Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
DNS 8 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
2 7 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 4 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 2 7 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel White, SD White, SD -3
6 9 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
7 5 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
8 8 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -
DNS 6 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 6
3 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 8
4 20 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 16
5 14 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
6 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
7 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 10 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
9 22 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13
10 9 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
11 18 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 7
12 21 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 9
13 24 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 11
14 13 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
15 30 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 15
16 17 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
17 25 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 8
18 28 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 10
19 15 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -4
20 19 110 Tate Kelderman Tate Kelderman Wadena, MN Wadena, MN -1
21 27 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
22 32 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 10
23 DNF 6 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -17
24 DNF 16 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -8
25 DNF 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -23
26 DNF 23 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
27 DNF 5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -22
28 DNF 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -24
29 DNF 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -26
30 DNF 31 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
31 DNF 29 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
32 DNF 33 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
DNS 26 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
2 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
3 3 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
4 2 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -2
5 5 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 1 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -5
7 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
8 6 9W Hunter Weeks Hunter Weeks Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
9 9 10M Noah McFarlane Noah McFarlane Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
6 4 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 8 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
8 2 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
2 5 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
3 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 4 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
5 7 110 Tate Kelderman Tate Kelderman Wadena, MN Wadena, MN 2
6 3 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
7 1 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
DNS 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 8 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
5 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
6 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
7 5 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
DNS 6 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
3 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
4 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
7 6 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -1
8 10 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
9 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
10 12 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
11 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -2
12 7 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
13 15 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
14 14 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
15 13 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
16 DNF 17 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
17 DNF 16 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
3 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 2 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
6 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 9 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 3 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 DNF 4 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 4
2 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
5 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
6 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
7 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 DNF 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -7
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 8 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
3 15 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12
4 4 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
5 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
6 10 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
7 21 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 14
8 14 11D Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
9 24 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 15
10 9 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
11 16 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
12 22 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 10
13 11 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
14 12 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
15 13 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
16 19 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
17 25 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 8
18 20 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 2
19 DNF 5 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -14
20 DNF 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -18
21 DNF 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -14
22 DNF 18 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -4
23 DNF 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -22
24 DNF 26 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
25 DNF 23 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
DNS 17 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 8
2 2 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
3 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
5 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
6 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
DQ 1 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
DQ 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -
DQ 8 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 6 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
3 9 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -1
5 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
6 8 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
7 2 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -5
8 5 12S Joshua Schroeder Joshua Schroeder Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
DNS 7 12X Scott Werk Scott Werk Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 1 69D Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
4 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 6 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
7 8 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
8 7 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
2 2 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
4 7 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 5 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -1
7 8 12S Joshua Schroeder Joshua Schroeder Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
8 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
2 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
3 1 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
4 6 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
6 DNF 2 12X Scott Werk Scott Werk Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -4
7 DNF 3 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
DNS 5 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 3 11D Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
4 5 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -4
6 DNF 6 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
DQ 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 7 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
4 2 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
6 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
7 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
3 5 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 3 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
5 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
6 7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
7 10 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
8 9 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
9 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -7
10 11 27C Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
11 14 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
12 12 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
13 13 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -
14 DNF 6 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 3
2 5 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
3 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
4 7 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 3 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
6 2 27C Cameron Labelle Cameron Labelle Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -4
7 6 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
2 1 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
3 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
5 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
6 7 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
7 DNF 2 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
JPW
Poly Dome
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Shaw Trucking
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Afco Racing