I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/3/2024 - I-94 Speedway

5/3/2024 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Double Header Season Opener

Running Order
GenX
street
MWM
Mod
Late Model
Super
Hornet

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Hornet18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model28 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds32 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock37 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 5 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 7 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 6 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
5 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
6 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 8 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 1
8 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -4
9 12 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
10 9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
11 11 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
12 DNF 10 1 Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
3 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
4 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 4C Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 2 1776 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 4 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
5 6 1 Tai Engels Tai Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Hornet

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
2 4 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
3 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
4 11 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 7
5 16 11 Isabelle Gronwold Isabelle Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 11
6 7 11K Paul Kester Paul Kester Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
7 9 28X Bob Casperson Bob Casperson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 2
8 8 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
9 10 988 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 17 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
11 DNF 5 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
12 DNF 1 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -11
13 DNF 15 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
DNS 13 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 18 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 12 988CC Clinton Starnes Clinton Starnes Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
DQ 14 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 2 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
2 1 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
3 2 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -1
4 4 10 Dexyn Habraken Dexyn Habraken Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 8 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 3
6 6 28X Bob Casperson Bob Casperson Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
7 5 988 Danna Gronwold Danna Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 7 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
DNS 9 11 Isabelle Gronwold Isabelle Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 6
2 1 22A Austin Raths Austin Raths Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 9 11K Paul Kester Paul Kester Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
4 6 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN 2
5 DNF 4 988CC Clinton Starnes Clinton Starnes Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -1
6 DNF 5 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 DNF 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
DNS 8 35P Tylar Pourrier Tylar Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 3 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
3 10 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
4 16 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 12
5 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 13 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
7 3 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -4
8 15 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
9 19 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 10
10 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
11 11 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 25 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 13
13 22 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 9
14 23 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 9
15 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -13
16 18 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
17 21 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 4
18 14 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
19 20 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
20 24 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
21 26 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
22 28 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
23 27 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
24 DNF 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -15
25 DNF 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -21
26 DNF 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -20
27 DNF 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -15
28 DNF 17 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
4 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
5 5 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
6 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
7 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
3 4 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 6 1E Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 5 66 Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 2 8R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
7 7 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 3 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 16 Thomas Weisgram Thomas Weisgram Northville, SD Northville, SD 1
6 7 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
7 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
6 7 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
7 3 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 5 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
3 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 5
4 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
6 4 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -2
7 10 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
8 7 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
9 20 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 11
10 12 28N Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 16 24XO Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 5
12 9 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
13 17 42T Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
14 13 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
15 15 10M Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
16 19 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
17 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
18 23 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
19 27 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 8
20 28 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 8
21 26 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 5
22 DNF 3 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -19
23 DNF 24 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
24 DNF 11 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
25 DNF 14 50K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -11
26 DNF 25 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
27 DNF 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -5
28 DNF 18 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 4
3 1 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
4 13 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 9
5 7 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 10 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 4
7 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
8 15 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 7
Top 8 transfer
9 12 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
10 18 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
11 8 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
12 2 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
13 17 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
14 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
15 14 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -1
16 DNF 16 6R Baleigh Rasmusen Baleigh Rasmusen Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
17 DNF 11 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -6
DNS 5 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
2 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
3 1 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 3 24XO Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
6 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 8 75JR Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 1 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
3 7 28N Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 3 42T Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 8 6R Baleigh Rasmusen Baleigh Rasmusen Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
7 DNF 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
8 DNF 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 1 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
3 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
4 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 7 32 Shawn Olson Shawn Olson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 6 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
8 8 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
2 3 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 4 50K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
4 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
6 DNF 5 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 DNF 1 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 7 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
3 1 10M Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 092 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 5 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
3 2 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -1
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
6 12 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 6
7 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
8 13 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
9 15 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
10 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
11 16 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
12 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
13 30 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17
14 27 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 13
15 20 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 5
16 17 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
17 26 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 9
18 29 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
19 3 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -16
20 21 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 1
21 23 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 2
22 14 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -8
23 25 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
24 DNF 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -17
25 DNF 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -20
26 DNF 22 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
27 DNF 19 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
28 DNF 18 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -10
29 DNF 24 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
30 DNF 28 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
31 DNF 31 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
32 DNF 32 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
3 5 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
4 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
5 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 8 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 2
7 6 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
8 7 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
2 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 4
3 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
4 5 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
5 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
6 8 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
DNS 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
7 5 9 Riley Matthews Riley Matthews Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -2
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
4 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 3 7 Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN -2
6 4 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -2
7 6 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
8 8 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 9
2 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
3 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
4 5 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
5 3 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
6 22 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 16
7 24 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 17
8 12 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
9 9 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
10 13 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
11 11 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
12 19 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 7
13 1 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -12
14 28 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 14
15 17 2J Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 2
16 25 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 9
17 27 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 10
18 DNF 21 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
19 DNF 6 70 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -13
20 DNF 7 4T Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
21 DNF 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
22 DNF 23 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
23 DNF 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -15
24 DNF 14 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -10
25 DNF 15 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -10
26 DNF 20 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -6
27 DNF 18 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
28 DNF 26 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 16 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 13
4 5 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
5 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 4
6 15 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 9
7 7 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 13 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
Top 8 transfer
9 14 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 5
10 DNF 8 34 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -2
11 DNF 1 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -10
12 DNF 17 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 5
13 DNF 6 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
14 DNF 3 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -11
15 DNF 10 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -5
16 DNF 12 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
17 DNF 11 12S Joshua Schroeder Joshua Schroeder Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 70 Chris Dudley Chris Dudley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 3 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
4 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
6 6 56 Riley Lorensen Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
7 DNF 4 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
DQ 7 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
2 2 4T Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 5 2J Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 8 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
7 6 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
8 1 57 Jason Fechtner Jason Fechtner Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
2 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 2 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
4 1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
7 6 12S Joshua Schroeder Joshua Schroeder Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
3 6 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
4 3 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 4 34 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -2
7 7 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 5 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Mike Mund Mike Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
6 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
7 6 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1

WISSOTA Super Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
3 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
4 9 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
5 5 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
6 12 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
7 2 24 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -5
8 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
9 7 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -2
10 15 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
11 10 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -1
12 11 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -1
13 16 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
14 18 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
15 17 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
16 19 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 3
17 DNF 1 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -16
18 DNF 14 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
19 DNF 13 71 Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -
2 7 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 5
3 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
4 2 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
5 3 71 Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
6 4 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
DNS 6 37J Tyler Wade Tyler Wade Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 3 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 2 81B Doug Bolt Doug Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -2
5 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 DNF 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -
2 2 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
3 6 71N Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
4 5 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 3 5 Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -2
6 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Poly Dome
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass