I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

9/15/2023 - I-94 Speedway

9/15/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Speedway Motors WISSOTA 100 Night 3

Schedule of Events
1:30 Draw opens for NEW DRIVERS ONLY
3:00 Draw cut off and MANDATORY Drivers Meeting
5:00 National Anthem

Order of Heats and Qualifying Features
Street Stocks
Midwest Modified
Late Model
Super Stock
Modified

Top 8 in each Qualifying Feature will fill in the Middle Row in the Main Feature Saturday Night
Late Models will be Top 10 to Main Feature Even Positions in all 3 wide rows

Schedule is subject to change

Classes

  • WISSOTA Street Stock50 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods59 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock31 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

W100 Street Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
2 1 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
3 11 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 8
4 9 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
5 13 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 8
6 4 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
7 15 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 8
8 18 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 10
9 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
10 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
11 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -9
12 14 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
13 7 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -6
14 24 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 10
15 20 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 5
16 19 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 3
17 16 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -1
18 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -13
19 DNF 12 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -7
20 DNF 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -12
21 DNF 23 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
22 DNF 22 4H Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
23 DNF 17 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -6
24 DNF 10 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -14
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 8
2 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 6 I7 Ethan Iiams Ethan Iiams Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 3
4 4 4H Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
6 8 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
7 3 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -4
8 1 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -7
9 5 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -4
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
2 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
3 9 11D Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
4 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 6 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
9 5 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
2 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -
3 1 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -2
4 6 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
5 4 98 Patrick Harvie Patrick Harvie Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 5 16S Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 8 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 7 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -1
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
2 5 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
3 6 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
4 3 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -1
5 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -4
7 8 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
8 7 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
3 6 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
4 7 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
5 1 49S Rodney Hulst Rodney Hulst Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -4
6 DNF 3 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
7 DNF 5 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 DNF 8 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 3 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
4 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 5 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN -
6 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 8 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
4 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
5 2 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
6 4 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
7 11 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 4
8 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
9 20 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 11
10 14 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 4
11 12 13O Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
12 9 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
13 15 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 2
14 13 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
15 18 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
16 22 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 6
17 17 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -
18 10 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -8
19 21 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
20 23 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 3
21 24 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
22 DNF 19 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
23 DNF 5 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -18
24 DNF 16 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -8
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
2 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
3 1 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
4 9 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 5
5 6 79K Nick Kramer Nick Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 1
6 DNF 4 3T Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -2
7 DNF 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
8 DNF 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
9 DNF 8 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 1 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -1
3 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 3
4 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
5 8 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
6 9 13 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 3
7 4 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
8 DNF 2 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 DNF 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 8 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 5
4 7 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 4 77JR Brody Kraft Brody Kraft Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
6 DNF 6 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 DNF 3 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -4
8 DNF 9 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
DQ 2 19T Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
2 8 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 1 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 7 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
5 5 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
6 2 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 DNF 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
8 DNF 6 6R Baleigh Rasmusen Baleigh Rasmusen Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 6 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 2 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
4 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
5 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
6 DNF 3 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -3
7 DNF 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
8 DNF 5 11L Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
2 3 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
3 7 13O Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 5 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
5 4 9B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
6 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 DNF 6 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 DNF 8 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 7Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 2 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
3 6 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 3
4 5 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 3 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -3
7 DNF 8 1W Kenny Watson Kenny Watson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 DNF 7 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1

WISSOTA Late Model

15 Laps

W100 Late Model FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 5 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
4 2 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
5 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
6 7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
7 13 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
8 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
9 11 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
10 8 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
11 12 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 1
12 18 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
13 20 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
14 10 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
15 21 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 6
16 17 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
17 16 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
18 22 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
19 15 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -4
20 19 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
21 23 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
22 24 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
23 DNF 14 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
24 DNF 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -23
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 8 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
3 2 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 7 01 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
5 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1
7 3 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 DNF 4 21 Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 7 42S Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
3 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
5 1 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 6 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 DNF 4 28D Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
8 DNF 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 2
3 2 32T Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 9 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 4
6 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
7 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 DNF 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 5 18 Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
5 8 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 3
6 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
7 6 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 DNF 4 18R Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

W100 Super Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 4 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 5 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
4 6 67X Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
5 2 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 3 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -3
7 9 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
8 7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
9 23 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 14
10 15 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
11 20 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 9
12 8 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
13 19 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
14 11 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
15 10 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -5
16 14 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
17 21 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
18 24 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 6
19 16 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
20 DNF 12 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -8
21 DNF 18 3M Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
22 DNF 22 67S Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
23 DNF 13 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -10
24 DNF 17 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
2 3 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
3 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
4 2 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
5 1 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -4
6 8 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 DNF 7 32* Bodie Smith Bodie Smith Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
8 DNF 5 14J Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 7 67X Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 8 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
5 4 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
6 6 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
7 2 33S Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 DNF 5 3 Tracy Christensen Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 2 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
3 6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 3
4 4 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
5 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 8 67S Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
7 3 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -4
8 5 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Maxwell Dondelinger Maxwell Dondelinger Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
2 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
3 6 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
4 4 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
5 7 3M Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -5
7 DNF 3 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -4

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
6 2 11X Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
7 9 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
8 10 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 2
9 16 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 7
10 13 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
11 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
12 11 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
13 17 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
14 22 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
15 15 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
16 18 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND 2
17 19 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
18 20 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
19 24 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
20 23 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
21 21 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
22 DNF 14 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -8
23 DNF 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -17
24 DNF 12 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -12
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
2 2 11X Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
4 8 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
5 1 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -4
6 3 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
7 9 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
9 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
10 7 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 5 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 3
3 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 6 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
5 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -3
6 3 88XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -3
7 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
9 10 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
10 DNF 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 7 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 1 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -2
4 5 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
5 6 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 9 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
7 8 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
8 3 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
DNS 4 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing