I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

9/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

9/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Season Championship

Running Order
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Midwest Mods
Gen X
Wissota Modifieds
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds15 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
3 8 1776 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
4 1 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
5 12 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
6 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 9 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 2
8 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
9 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
10 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
11 DNF 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -6
12 DNF 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
3 6 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 3 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -2
6 DNF 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
2 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
3 5 1776 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
4 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
5 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 DNF 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -5
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 3 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
3 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
5 7 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
6 12 87 Shaun Stebe Shaun Stebe Winkler, MB Winkler, MB 6
7 9 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
8 8 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -
9 6 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 DNF 10 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 DNF 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -10
DNS 11 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
3 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
4 6 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
5 3 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
DNS 1 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 2
3 2 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 3 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
5 DNF 5 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 6 87 Shaun Stebe Shaun Stebe Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -
2 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
4 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
5 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
7 8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
8 6 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
9 11 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
10 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
11 10 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
12 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
13 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
14 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
15 DNF 14 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
6 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -5
7 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
3 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
4 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
6 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 4 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
4 1 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -3
5 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 14 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 7
8 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
9 15 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
10 16 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
11 18 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 7
12 12 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
13 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -8
14 9 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
15 7 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -8
16 28 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 12
17 19 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
18 17 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
19 20 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
20 22 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
21 26 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
22 23 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
23 27 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
24 24 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
25 DNF 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -14
26 DNF 13 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -13
27 DNF 25 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -2
28 DNF 21 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
DNS 29 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 5 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
5 8 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 6 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
8 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
2 2 28T Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -
3 5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 1 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -3
5 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 2
6 4 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 DNF 6 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
2 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
3 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 1 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
2 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
4 6 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
5 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 5 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
7 DNF 1 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
5 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
6 2 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
7 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
8 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
9 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
10 10 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
11 11 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
12 13 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
13 12 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -1
14 14 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -
15 15 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
4 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
6 5 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
7 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -1
8 8 15S Wade Skindelien Wade Skindelien New London, MN New London, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 2 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 3
4 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
5 4 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
6 7 2K Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 1
7 DNF 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
2 2 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
3 6 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
4 10 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
5 13 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 8
6 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -3
7 12 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
8 19 16J Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
9 9 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 17 79 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
11 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
12 11 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
13 20 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 7
14 21 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
15 22 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
16 25 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 9
17 18 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
18 23 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
19 8 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -11
20 DNF 15 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -5
21 DNF 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -17
22 DNF 16 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -6
23 DNF 14 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
24 DNF 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -23
25 DNF 27 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
26 DNF 24 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
DNS 26 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 2 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
3 4 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
4 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
6 9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
7 8 16J Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
9 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 9 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
4 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
5 5 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 6 79 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
7 8 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 1
8 2 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -6
9 4 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -
3 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
4 5 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 1 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
6 8 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
7 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
9 DNF 7 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking