I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

8/11/2023 - I-94 Speedway

8/11/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Moonshine Mod Tour and Kids Back to School Backpack Giveaway + MWM Make Up Feature

UPDATED
Heats:
Gen X
MWM
Street
Late Models
Modified
MWM B Main (Top 4 Transfer)
Short Tracker
Quick Intermission-Moonshine Mod Tour redraw at flag stand
Features:
Gen X
*MWM Make Up Feature (6/23)
Street
Late Model
Modified
MWM
Short Tracker

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Gen X Late Model15 entries
  • Short Tracker14 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
    • Moonshine Mod Tour
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1776 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 4 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
5 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 5 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 9 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 10 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -3
11 12 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 11 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
13 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
DNS 15 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
DNS 14 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
2 4 1776 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
3 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 8 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
5 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DNS 3 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 4 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
5 2 15 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 1 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 7
2 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
5 9 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 4
6 3 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 7 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
8 11 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
9 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -8
10 10 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 13 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
12 14 39H Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 DNF 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -8
14 DNF 12 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 5 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
5 3 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -2
6 7 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
7 4 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
2 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
4 7 73 Payson Patrin Payson Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
5 4 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 3 H20 Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -3
7 DNF 6 39H Robert Hosking Robert Hosking Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
3 8 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
4 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 10 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
6 9 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
7 11 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
8 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -7
9 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
10 14 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
11 DNF 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
12 DNF 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
13 DNF 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
14 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
DNS 16 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
DNS 15 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
5 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
6 3 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 8 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
DNS 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 8 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 4
5 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 1 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
7 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
DNS 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 11 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 8
4 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
5 17 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 12
6 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
7 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 14 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
9 20 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 11
10 15 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 5
11 23 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 12
12 18 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 6
13 8 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
14 12 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
15 26 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 11
16 DNF 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -14
17 DNF 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -13
18 DNF 16 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
19 DNF 10 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
20 DNF 9 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -11
21 DNF 19 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
22 DNF 21 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
23 DNF 24 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
24 DNF 22 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
25 DNF 25 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
26 DNF 13 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -13
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
2 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 4 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
4 7 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
6 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -4
Top 6 transfer
7 11 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
8 9 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
9 5 73J Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -4
10 10 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 12 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
12 13 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
13 1 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 7 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -2
6 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
2 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
6 7 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
7 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
2 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 4 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
6 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 DNF 3 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 3 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 1
3 4 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
6 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
2 4 69 Justin Jones Justin Jones Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 3 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
4 5 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 73J Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -3
6 1 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5

WISSOTA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
3 10 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
4 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 3 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -2
6 12 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
7 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
8 4 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -4
9 14 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 5
10 21 12 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 11
11 DNF 16 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
12 DNF 17 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
13 DNF 9 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -4
14 DNF 11 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
15 DNF 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
16 DNF 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 DNF 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -15
DNS 19 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
DNS 15 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
DNS 20 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
DNS 18 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 3 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN 1
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
7 DNF 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
4 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
5 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
6 DNF 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
DNS 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 3 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
4 DNF 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -3
5 DNF 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
DNS 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
DNS 4 12 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
2 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
3 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 5 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 12 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 7
6 1 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -5
7 9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
8 10 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
9 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
10 14 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
11 17 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 6
12 13 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
13 DNF 8 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
14 DNF 15 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 1
15 DNF 11 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
16 DNF 16 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
17 DNF 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -10
18 DNF 18 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
2 2 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 8 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
4 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
5 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
6 7 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
7 3 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
8 DNF 5 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -3
9 DNF 9 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
2 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
3 1 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
4 8 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 9 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 4
6 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
7 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 5 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -3
9 2 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -7
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing