I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/30/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/30/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Fireworks & Fan Appreciation $10 Admission w/ Dirt Race Central Street Stock Tour & Super Stocks

Running Order
Wissota Super Stocks
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Gen X Late Models
Wissota Modifieds
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker14 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods38 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock37 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Super Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 10
2 7 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 8 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
7 12 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
8 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
9 2 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -7
10 14 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 4
11 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
12 DNF 1 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
13 DNF 9 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
14 DNF 10 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 7 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
3 1 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 4 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -3
7 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 7 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -4
6 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
7 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -2
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
2 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
4 2 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
6 11 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
7 6 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 5 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
9 12 007 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 3
10 14 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 4
11 10 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
12 9 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
13 DNF 13 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
14 DNF 1 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
2 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
3 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 1 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 2 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
6 7 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 3 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
2 3 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 11PX Presley Patrin Presley Patrin Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
4 5 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 1 007 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -5
7 DNF 7 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 10
2 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 10 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
7 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
8 14 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
9 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
10 7 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
11 9 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -2
12 18 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
13 21 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
14 13 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
15 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -9
16 16 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
17 22 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
18 15 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
19 12 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -7
20 24 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
21 20 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
22 19 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -3
23 17 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
24 DNF 23 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 9 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 5
5 6 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 1
6 4 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
8 DNF 2 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -6
DNS 8 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 7 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 9 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
6 5 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
7 DNF 1 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -6
8 DNF 8 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
9 DNF 2 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
3 3 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -
4 2 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 7 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
7 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 6 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 6 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 2 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
4 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -
6 8 73 Onyx Johnson Onyx Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
7 DNF 3 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -4
DQ 1 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 1 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
4 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
6 5 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 8 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 7 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN 5
3 5 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 2
4 1 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
6 4 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 3 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
2 2 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
3 3 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
6 DNF 7 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
DQ 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
2 9 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
3 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -2
5 5 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 13 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
7 15 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 8
8 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 14 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 5
10 10 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Ada, MN Ada, MN -
11 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 7
12 12 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
13 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
14 16 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
15 24 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 9
16 21 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN 5
17 20 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
18 DNF 23 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 5
19 DNF 17 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -2
20 DNF 1 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -19
21 DNF 19 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
22 DNF 25 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
23 DNF 22 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
24 DNF 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -18
25 DNF 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -17
26 DNF 26 40 Lance Smith Lance Smith Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 1 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Ada, MN Ada, MN -3
5 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -5
8 7 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
9 9 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88L Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
3 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
4 8 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
5 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
6 3 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich BELLINGHAM, MN BELLINGHAM, MN -3
7 1 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
8 9 40 Lance Smith Lance Smith Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
9 DNF 6 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 1 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 2 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
6 5 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
7 8 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN 1
DNS 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
2 4 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
3 12 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 9
4 22 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 18
5 20 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 15
6 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 24 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 17
8 10 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
9 16 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
10 3 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -7
11 8 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -3
12 14 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
13 11 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
14 13 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
15 21 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 6
16 23 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
17 25 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 8
18 15 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
19 DNF 17 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
20 DNF 18 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
21 DNF 2 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -19
22 DNF 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -16
23 DNF 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -22
24 DNF 9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -15
25 DNF 26 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
26 DNF 19 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
2 3 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
3 2 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11D Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
5 1 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -4
6 8 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
7 7 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 9 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
9 6 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -3
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
2 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
5 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 1 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -1
3 5 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 6 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
6 7 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
7 3 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -4
8 DNF 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 4 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
3 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 4
4 6 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
6 1 11D Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
7 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
8 DNF 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
4 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
6 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 DNF 6 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
2 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
3 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
4 4 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 3 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -3
7 6 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
2 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
3 4 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
4 3 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
6 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
7 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -6

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
2 4 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
4 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
5 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
6 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
7 7 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
2 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
3 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
5 5 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 6 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
7 DNF 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Hoosier Racing Tires
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Afco Racing