I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/23/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/23/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

NLRA Late Models (King of Dirt Rain Date-No Supers for Rain Date)

Running Order
Wissota Street Stock
Gen X Late Models
Wissota MWM
NLRA Late Model
Wissota Modifieds

Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker7 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model29 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods29 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock14 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
2 8 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
7 2 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -5
8 11 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 12 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
11 DNF 9 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
DQ 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
3 3 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 1 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
5 6 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 1
6 DNF 4 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 DNF 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 6 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 2 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 DNF 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
DNS 3 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DNS 1 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 7 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 4
3 3 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 7 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
6 DNF 5 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
DNS 2 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
3 9 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
4 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 11 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
6 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
7 16 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 9
8 14 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 6
9 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -5
10 13 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
11 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
12 18 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
13 15 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
14 19 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
15 12 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
16 17 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
17 23 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
18 24 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
19 DNF 20 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
20 DNF 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -12
21 DNF 28 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 7
22 DNF 26 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
23 DNF 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -16
24 DNF 27 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND 3
25 DNF 10 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -15
26 DNF 21 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -5
27 DNF 29 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
28 DNF 25 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
29 DNF 22 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
3 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
4 5 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
6 4 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB -2
7 2 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 8 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
2 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
5 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 7 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 DNF 3 21S John Seng John Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 5 2RK Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
5 3 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 6 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 DNF 7 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 4 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 5 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
6 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
7 7 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
2 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 14 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 10
5 10 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
6 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
7 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
8 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 8 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
10 13 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
11 21 87 Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 10
12 20 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 8
13 12 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
14 9 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
15 16 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
16 15 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
17 DNF 17 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
18 DNF 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -17
19 DNF 19 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
20 DNF 18 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
21 DNF 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -10
DNS 22 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 29 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 27 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 25 3SR Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
DNS 24 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
DNS 26 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
DNS 23 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
DNS 28 1W Kenny Watson Kenny Watson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
4 6 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
6 7 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
7 8 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 3 87 Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 7 1W Kenny Watson Kenny Watson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 DNF 5 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 DNF 4 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
4 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
5 2 3SR Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 6 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
7 DNF 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
2 1 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
3 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
4 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
5 6 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
6 3 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 2 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 7 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
5 3 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
6 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -5
7 9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
8 13 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
9 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
10 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -4
11 10 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
12 12 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
13 14 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
14 DNF 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
2 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 5 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
6 6 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
7 7 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 5 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
4 1 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 3 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 7
2 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 12 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 9
4 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
5 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 11 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
7 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 7 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
9 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
10 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
11 10 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
12 14 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
13 DNF 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -7
14 DNF 15 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
DNS 13 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 16 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Ada, MN Ada, MN -
DNS 17 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 1 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
4 4 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Ada, MN Ada, MN -
5 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -
7 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 9 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
9 3 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
3 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 7 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 DNF 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
8 DNF 2 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
JPW
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting