I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/16/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/16/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Regular Race Night

Running Order
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota MWM
Gen X
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model12 entries
  • Short Tracker9 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model15 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 5
3 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 2
5 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 10 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
7 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -6
8 8 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 12 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
10 9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
11 11 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
12 DNF 3 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -1
3 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
4 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 3 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 1 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
3 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 2 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -3
6 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
3 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 1 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
6 7 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
8 DNF 6 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
DNS 9 76 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 1 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 6 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
4 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
5 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 3 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 5 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -4
9 DNF 9 76 Kreg Anderson Kreg Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 3 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
6 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 15 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 8
8 10 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
9 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -7
10 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
11 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
12 14 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN 2
13 11 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
14 13 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -1
15 DNF 12 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10R Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
2 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
4 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 8 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
6 7 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
7 4 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
8 DNF 3 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
3 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
5 6 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -5
7 7 3P David Pixley David Pixley Cedar, MN Cedar, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 7 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
4 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
5 14 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 9
6 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
7 9 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
8 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
9 11 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
11 13 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
12 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
13 21 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
14 20 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
15 15 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
16 18 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
17 17 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
18 DNF 5 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -13
19 DNF 19 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
20 DNF 16 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
21 DNF 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
3 3 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
5 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 1 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 DNF 5 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN -
2 4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
3 7 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
4 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 DNF 2 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
7 DNF 3 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
6 2 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
7 7 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -
2 9 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 7
3 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
4 3 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 7 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 11 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
7 8 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
8 19 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 11
9 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -4
10 12 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
11 17 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 6
12 14 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
13 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
14 18 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 4
15 20 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
16 4 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -12
17 DNF 16 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -1
18 DNF 13 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
19 DNF 15 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
20 DNF 6 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 4
2 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
4 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
5 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 6 28 Roger Berkness Roger Berkness Eagle Bend, MN Eagle Bend, MN -
7 4 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 3 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
3 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
4 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 7 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
7 2 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 5 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
3 1 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
4 4 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
5 3 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
6 6 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
JPW
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Afco Racing