I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

6/2/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Prelude to the Dick Johanneck King of Dirt w/ Dirt Race Central Street Stock Tour & Super Stocks

Order of Events
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Wissota Super Stocks
Gen X Late Models
Wissota Mods
Short Trackers

Classes

  • A Modifieds
  • Gen X Late Model15 entries
  • Short Tracker13 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods31 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock34 entries
    • Street Stock Tour
  • WISSOTA Modifieds29 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
2 3 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 7 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 8 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
7 10 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 4 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 12 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
10 15 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
11 13 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 2
12 14 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
13 11 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -2
14 DNF 9 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -5
15 DNF 5 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 1 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
6 8 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
7 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -2
8 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 2 14 Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
4 7 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
3 5 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
4 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
5 1 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -4
6 10 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 4
7 9 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
8 13 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
9 DNF 7 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
10 DNF 3 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -7
11 DNF 6 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -5
12 DNF 12 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 11 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
2 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 4 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 6 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
6 3 8 Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 7 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
2 2 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
3 4 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 6 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 2
5 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
DQ 1 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 7
2 6 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
3 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 9 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 4
6 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 14 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 7
8 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
9 3 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -6
10 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
11 15 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
12 11 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -1
13 20 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 7
14 12 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
15 16 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
16 24 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 8
17 22 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 5
18 DNF 21 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
19 DNF 13 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -6
20 DNF 23 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
21 DNF 10 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
22 DNF 17 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
23 DNF 18 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
24 DNF 19 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
3 1 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 3 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 2
6 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
7 10 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
10 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
DQ 11 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 5
4 6 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
5 7 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 2 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 DNF 4 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 7 73 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
5 4 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 8 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
8 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
7 6 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -1
8 8 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
3 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
5 7 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 6 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
2 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
3 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
4 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
5 7 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
6 9 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
7 5 84V Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 22 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 14
9 16 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 7
10 18 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 8
11 19 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 8
12 11 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
13 8 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -5
14 13 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
15 10 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
16 14 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
17 15 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
18 23 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 5
19 24 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
20 DNF 12 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
21 DNF 20 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
22 DNF 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -21
23 DNF 21 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
24 DNF 17 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
2 11 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 9
3 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
4 7 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
6 13 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 7
7 1 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
8 12 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
9 9 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
10 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
11 DNF 6 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -5
12 DNF 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -10
13 DNF 14 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
14 DNF 10 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
3 5 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
4 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 6 111JR Keith Tourville Keith Tourville Janesville, MN Janesville, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
7 9 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
8 4 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
9 3 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 84V Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
3 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
4 5 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
5 6 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
7 8 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
8 9 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
9 DNF 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 1
2 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
3 7 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 4
4 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
5 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
7 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 3
2 8 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 6
3 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 7 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
5 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
8 1 14A Alyssa White Alyssa White West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
5 12 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
6 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
7 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -5
8 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
9 16 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
10 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
11 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
12 20 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 8
13 29 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16
14 14 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
15 17 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
16 18 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
17 19 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 2
18 23 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 5
19 21 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 2
20 25 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
21 24 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
22 26 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
23 15 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
24 9 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN -15
25 27 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
26 28 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
27 DNF 22 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -5
28 DNF 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -23
29 DNF 13 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 5 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 2
4 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 7 7B Bryce Borgen Bryce Borgen Perley, MN Perley, MN 1
7 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 4 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 2
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
6 2 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -4
7 6 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 2
4 1 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
5 2 96JR Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
6 6 6SL Seth Brede Seth Brede Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
7 4 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 7 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
7 DNF 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 1 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -1
3 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
4 2 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
6 6 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 8 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 7 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 4 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 6 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
5 5 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -
6 1 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
7 3 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
8 7 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
MyRacePass
Wissota 2018
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Afco Racing