I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

5/5/2023 - I-94 Speedway

5/5/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Double Header- recheduled opener

Order of Events
Street Stocks
Midwest Modified
Gen X Late Models
Super Stocks
Late Models
Modified
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model9 entries
  • Short Tracker16 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods32 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds26 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock18 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
4 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 1 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
6 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
7 DNF 8 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
8 DNF 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
DNS 9 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 4 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
5 7 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
6 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -5
7 9 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 8 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
9 DNF 6 73 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
3 6 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 3
4 1 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -3
5 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
6 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
7 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
8 12 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 4
9 5 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
10 10 80K Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
11 13 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 2
12 9 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
13 11 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
14 14 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
15 16 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 1
DNS 15 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
2 5 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 1 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -3
5 6 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 8 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
7 7 13T Tyson Roush Tyson Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -
8 DNF 4 29 Joey Crouse Joey Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
2 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
3 7 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
4 3 7X Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
5 2 80K Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
6 4 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -2
7 5 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
8 8 00X Jeremy Fahleen Jeremy Fahleen Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
3 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
5 10 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
6 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
7 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -2
8 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
9 14 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
10 11 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 17 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 6
12 18 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 6
13 21 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 8
14 15 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
15 19 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
16 DNF 6 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -10
17 DNF 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -13
18 DNF 16 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
19 DNF 20 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
20 DNF 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -19
DNS 12 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 2 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
3 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
4 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
5 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
2 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
3 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
4 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 3 18C Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 7 70 Jesse Teunis Jesse Teunis Lockport, MB Lockport, MB 1
7 4 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
6 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
7 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
3 10 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
4 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
5 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -5
7 9 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
8 7 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
9 6 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
10 16 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
11 15 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
12 3 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -9
13 17 00 Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
14 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
15 11 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
16 19 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
17 20 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
18 13 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
19 23 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 4
20 22 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
21 18 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
22 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
23 DNF 14 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -9
24 DNF 12 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 3
3 3 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
4 9 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
Top 4 transfer
5 6 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
7 2 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -5
8 11 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 DNF 10 8K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
10 DNF 8 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
DQ 4 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 2 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 4 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 7 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -
8 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 6 00 Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
8 5 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
2 2 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
3 4 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 6 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
7 8 8K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
8 DNF 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
2 1 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -1
3 5 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
4 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 7 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 15TRX Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
7 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 8 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
4 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
5 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
6 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
7 14 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 7
8 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
9 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
10 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -3
11 12 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
12 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
13 9 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
14 10 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
15 17 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
16 19 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
17 21 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
18 15 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -3
19 24 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
20 18 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
21 20 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
22 22 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
23 23 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
24 26 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
25 DNF 16 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -9
26 DNF 25 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
5 3 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
6 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
7 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 1 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
4 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 5 35 Nick Bruder Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -1
7 2 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
5 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
6 DNF 5 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
2 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
5 2 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -3
6 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
3 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 7 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
6 6 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
7 13 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
8 11 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
9 15 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 6
10 9 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
11 10 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
12 14 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
13 12 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
14 18 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
15 16 49S Rodney Hulst Rodney Hulst Emerado, ND Emerado, ND 1
16 DNF 3 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -13
17 DNF 8 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -9
18 DNF 17 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
2 5 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
3 9 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
4 1 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
5 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
6 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 7 Z28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
9 6 49S Rodney Hulst Rodney Hulst Emerado, ND Emerado, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 2 28 John Current John Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 8 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
5 3 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
6 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -2
7 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
3 11 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
4 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
5 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
6 7 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
7 9 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN 2
8 4 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 6 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
10 DNF 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
11 DNF 10 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 2 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 5 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 6 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
5 3 22 Jack Koranda Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN Bluffton, MN -2
6 1 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 1 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN -2
4 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
DNS 3 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Speedway Motors
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
JPW
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass