I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/13/2023 - I-94 Speedway

7/13/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

IRA Sprint Cars

No pit meeting for the I94 cars tonight
Order of Events- subject to change
IRA Sprint Car Pit Meeting 5:20pm
IRA Sprint Car Engine Warm Up 6:00pm
IRA Sprint Car Hot Laps & Qualifying to follow.
National Anthem 7:00pm
Order of Events:
Street Stock Heats
Sprint Car Heats
Midwest Modified Heats
Modified Heats
Short Tracker Heats
-Intermission with Sprint Car Draw at the flag standGen X Late Model Heats
(2) Sprint Car Dash
Sprint Car B-Main
Street Stock Feature
Midwest Modified Feature
-Track PrepSprint Car Feature
Gen X Late Model Feature
Modified Feature
Short Tracker Featur

Classes

  • Gen X Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker8 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods22 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Gen X Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 11 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 9
3 1 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -2
4 4 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 9 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
6 DNF 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 DNF 7 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 DNF 8 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
9 DNF 6 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
10 DNF 10 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
11 DNF 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
3 5 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
4 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Curtis Newberg Curtis Newberg Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
2 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
3 4 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
5 5 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
All transfer

Short Tracker

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 4 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 3 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 6 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 8 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 DNF 2 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
7 DNF 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
DNS 1 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
2 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
3 2 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 8 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
5 1 22J John Stramer John Stramer Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -4
6 6 35 Chase Pourrier Chase Pourrier Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
DNS 4 78 Zander Zuehlsdorff Zander Zuehlsdorff Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
2 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
3 4 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
5 5 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 11 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
7 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
8 8 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
9 13 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
10 14 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 4
11 12 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
12 10 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
13 16 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
14 17 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND 3
15 15 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
16 22 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
17 DNF 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -8
18 DNF 21 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 3
19 DNF 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -18
20 DNF 18 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
21 DNF 20 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
22 DNF 19 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
4 7 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 3
5 8 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 5 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
3 4 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
4 7 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
5 3 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
6 2 29 Cylen Vargason Cylen Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -4
7 DNF 6 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 50H Haley Dykhoff Haley Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
4 4 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
6 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 7 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
3 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
4 8 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
5 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
6 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
8 10 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
9 9 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
10 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -8
11 11 21A Adam Wraspir Adam Wraspir Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
2 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 1
5 3 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
6 6 21A Adam Wraspir Adam Wraspir Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
2 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
3 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
4 5 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
5 DNF 3 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
3 5 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
5 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
6 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -5
7 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
11 12 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
12 9 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 1 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
3 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
4 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DQ 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 2 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 5 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
5 4 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 16 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 10
7 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
8 21 46 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13
9 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -3
10 8 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
11 7 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
12 24 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12
13 12 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -1
14 15 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
15 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -14
16 17 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
17 23 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 6
18 19 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
19 DNF 13 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
20 DNF 20 14 Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
21 DNF 18 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
22 DNF 22 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -
23 DNF 14 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -9
24 DNF 11 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -13
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
2 3 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
3 6 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
4 8 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 10 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 5
6 12 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 6
7 1 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -6
8 5 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
9 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -2
10 16 25A Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 6
11 11 13H Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
12 13 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
13 18 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 5
14 9 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
15 DNF 2 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -13
16 DNF 17 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN 1
17 DNF 15 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -2
18 DNF 14 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -4
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 3 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 4 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
5 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 4 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 3 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 2 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -2
5 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 1
7 8 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
8 9 13H Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
DNS 6 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
DNS 10 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 1 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
4 3 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
5 5 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
7 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
8 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
9 DNF 6 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 5 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 46 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
7 6 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -1
8 8 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
9 9 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
10 10 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -1
3 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
4 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 14 Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
7 5 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
8 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
9 9 25A Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 13.822
2 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.844
3 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.081
4 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 14.209
5 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 14.246
6 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 14.298
7 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.318
8 17 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.392
9 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 14.421
10 4 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 14.655
11 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.765
12 15 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 14.957
13 18 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 15.349
14 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 15.354
15 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.362
16 13 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 15.694
17 2 13H Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.774
18 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 16.358
DNS 7 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.591
2 4 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.653
3 2 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.792
4 5 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.800
5 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 14.865
6 13 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.980
7 12 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.101
8 11 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 15.118
9 6 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.130
10 14 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 15.174
11 10 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 15.280
12 9 14 Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.296
13 16 46 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 15.421
14 18 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 15.620
15 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.937
16 17 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 15.997
17 8 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 16.018
18 7 25A Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 16.796
19 15 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 20.194

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 2A Austin Pierce Austin Pierce Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
2 14 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA
3 28 14 Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
4 12 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI
5 1 17 Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
6 37 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN
7 3 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
8 15 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN
9 25 71M Caden Englehart Caden Englehart Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
10 19 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI
11 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN
12 23 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL
13 5 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX
14 24 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
15 31 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
16 18 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI
17 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
18 17 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN
19 20 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI
20 11 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI
21 10 26 Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI
22 22 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI
23 7 26E Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN
24 13 91 Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN
25 27 10S Josh Swangler Josh Swangler Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN
26 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND
27 26 25A Al Schlafer Al Schlafer Sussex, WI Sussex, WI
28 9 39V William Huck William Huck Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI
29 35 46 Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 14.099
30 33 24T Christopher Thram Christopher Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 14.178
31 29 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 14.262
32 36 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 14.345
33 32 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.386
34 30 25T Travis Arenz Travis Arenz Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 14.429
35 38 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 15.122
36 2 13H Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.878
37 34 78 Bill Wagner Bill Wagner Reeder, ND Reeder, ND 17.114
38 4 G5 Gage Pulkrabek Gage Pulkrabek East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Jeff Martin Auctioneers
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Speedway Motors