I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

Witness Wheel To Wheel, Door To Door Action

.

7/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

7/1/2023 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

World of Outlaws CASE Construction Equipment Late Models w/ Dirt Race Central Street Stock Tour

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods33 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock36 entries
    • Street Stock Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 7
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 15 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 11
5 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -4
6 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
8 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -4
10 12 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 2
11 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
12 16 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 19 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 6
14 14 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
15 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
16 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
17 20 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
18 21 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
19 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -2
20 22 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
21 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -19
22 24 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
23 18 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
24 23 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 4 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
3 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
6 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
7 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
8 3 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -5
9 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
DNS 9 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
DNS 11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
3 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
6 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
8 6 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
9 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
10 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
6 7 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 1
8 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 10 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
10 6 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
5 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
6 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
8 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
9 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
2 Laps

Low-E Insulation Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.490
2 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.501
3 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 16.611
4 26 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.741
5 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.772
6 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.777
7 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.803
8 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 16.834
9 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.843
10 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.914
11 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.943
12 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.951
13 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.982
14 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.007
15 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 17.050
16 25 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 17.128
17 10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.167
18 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.187
19 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 17.212
20 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 17.220
21 5 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 17.262
22 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.287
23 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 17.365
24 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 17.390
25 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.472
26 12 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17.666
27 23 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 17.675
28 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.682
29 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 18.847

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.865
2 21 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.873
3 22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.874
4 26 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.907
5 24 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.958
6 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.032
7 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.157
8 17 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 16.166
9 6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.186
10 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.191
11 28 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.313
12 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.315
13 15 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.340
14 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.361
15 14 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.375
16 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.445
17 11 28S Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.445
18 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.459
19 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.507
20 23 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 16.714
21 25 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 16.951
22 5 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 17.114
23 10 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.123
24 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 17.168
25 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 17.255
26 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 17.479
27 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 17.548
28 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 17.582
29 12 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 17.582

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
2 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
3 1 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
4 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
5 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 18 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 11
8 13 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 8 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 15 87 Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
11 9 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -2
12 11 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
13 16 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 3
14 12 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
15 14 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
16 7 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
17 17 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
18 19 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
19 23 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 4
20 22 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 2
21 21 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
22 25 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
23 20 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -3
24 26 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
25 DNF 10 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -15
DNS 24 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
2 5 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 3
3 9 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 6
4 1 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -3
5 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 10 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
8 7 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
9 DNF 3 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -6
10 DNF 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
DNS 12 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 13 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DNS 11 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
2 7 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 5
3 3 9M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -
4 6 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 X Tucker Jacobson Tucker Jacobson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN -3
6 1 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -5
7 DNF 5 22Z Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
2 6 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 7 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
4 5 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
6 1 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
7 3 01 Alex Tschakert Alex Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
2 1 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
6 7 10K Kailey VanEps Kailey VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
7 DNF 5 28K Nick Preston Nick Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
2 4 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
3 6 4 Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 2 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 3 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
3 5 87 Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
4 2 74 Ethan Dutchak Ethan Dutchak Prescott, WI Prescott, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 6 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
6 DNF 4 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2

WISSOTA Street Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
3 7 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
4 14 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 10
5 11 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
6 2 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
7 10 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 3
8 24 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 16
9 22 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 13
10 21 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 11
11 15 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
12 20 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 8
13 3 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -10
14 19 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
15 9 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
16 18 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
17 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -11
18 12 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -6
19 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -11
20 23 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
21 DNF 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -17
22 DNF 13 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -9
23 DNF 17 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
24 DNF 26 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 2
25 DNF 16 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -9
26 DNF 25 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
5 1 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
6 6 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
7 DNF 4 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
DNS 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
2 2 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX -
3 8 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 3 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -2
6 4 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -2
7 DNF 6 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
8 DNF 7 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
3 7 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 4
4 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11R Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
6 5 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
7 3 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
8 8 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79J Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 2
3 5 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
4 6 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
6 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
3 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
4 7 G19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 6 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN -
7 DNF 4 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 3 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
3 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Angelton, TX Angelton, TX 2
6 4 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
7 5 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 1 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
6 7 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -3

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Poly Dome
Rock Auto
Leighton Broadcasting
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
JPW