I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

9/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

9/15/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Wissota 100 Night 2

Wissota 100 Schedule of Events
(schedule is subject to changes)
Pit Gates Open Noon
Draw Shack will open 1:30
3:00 pm Draw cut off
3:00 pm MANDATORY Drivers Meeting
4:00 pm ROC Draw for Wissota Street Stocks, Wissota Midwest Modifieds, Wissota Super Stocks
5:00 pm National Anthem

Heats and Qualifying Features for Wissota Street Stock, Wissota Midwest Modified, Wissota Late Models, Wissota Super Stocks, Wissota Modifieds

ROC Race for Wissota Midwest Modified, Wissota Street Stocks, Wissota Super Stocks

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods87 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds35 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock64 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock50 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

15 Laps

W100 Late Model FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -2
4 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
5 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
6 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
7 12 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
8 9 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
9 14 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
10 13 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
11 10 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
12 18 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
13 24 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 11
14 7 00 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
15 20 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
16 22 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 6
17 17 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
18 23 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
19 16 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
20 15 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -5
21 19 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
22 21 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
23 DNF 11 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -12
24 DNF 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -16
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
2 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
3 2 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
4 10 00 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
5 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
6 6 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 1 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -6
8 DNF 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 DNF 8 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
DQ 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
3 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
5 4 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 5 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -1
7 8 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
8 9 27Z Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
9 DNF 7 3B Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -2
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
2 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 5 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
5 4 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
7 9 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
9 DNF 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -2
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 2 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
4 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
6 6 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 7 10XX Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 5 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 15 3TS Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 12
4 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
5 9 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
6 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
7 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 12 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
9 24 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 15
10 18 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
11 14 99 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
12 22 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 10
13 11 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
14 21 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 7
15 10 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
16 8 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -8
17 13 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
18 20 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
19 DNF 17 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -2
20 DNF 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -19
21 DNF 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -14
22 DNF 19 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -3
23 DNF 16 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -7
24 DNF 23 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
2 1 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -1
3 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 3
4 4 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -
5 2 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 7 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 9 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 8 19L Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
10 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
11 11 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 11 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 8
4 10 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 4 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
6 3 40 Colton Kramer Colton Kramer Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -3
7 9 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 6 3T Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN -2
9 DNF 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 DNF 8 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
11 DNF 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -10
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
4 8 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 4
5 2 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -3
6 9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
7 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
8 10 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 2
9 5 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
10 DNF 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
DNS 11 22R Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 9
2 4 99 Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 7 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 4
4 9 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
5 5 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
6 3 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 1 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 DNF 2 7 Vance Lorenz Vance Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
9 DNF 6 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
10 DNF 8 00 Kelly Haack Kelly Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 3
2 5 2HH Oren Hoeper Oren Hoeper Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN 3
3 6 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
4 3 14H Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 9 2 Rod Lorenz Rod Lorenz Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
7 DNF 7 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
8 DNF 8 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
9 DNF 1 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
10 DNF 10 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
2 4 3TS Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 3 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 9 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 4
6 DNF 8 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
7 DNF 2 3 John Johnson John Johnson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
8 DNF 1 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 DNF 6 28M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -3
DNS 10 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 7Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 1 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 6 99H Dennis Hurd Dennis Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 9 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
7 5 2H Brooke Hellerman Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -2
8 7 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
9 10 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
10 3 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -7
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 8Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 5
2 7 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 5
3 1 13O Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
4 3 73R Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
5 10 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
6 2 DIRT Tim Siercks Tim Siercks Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
7 9 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
8 8 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
9 4 88X Delray Dykstra Delray Dykstra Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -5
DQ 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
15 Laps

ROC Midwest Modified

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
4 9 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
5 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
6 7 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
7 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -2
8 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
9 8 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
10 11 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
11 17 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 6
12 10 99J John Hurd John Hurd Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
13 15 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
14 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -10
15 18 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Moccasin, MT Moccasin, MT 3
16 12 00JR Greg Pfeifer Jr Greg Pfeifer Jr Austin, MN Austin, MN -4
17 14 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
18 DNF 19 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
DNS 16 13 Nick Koehler Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
4 17 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 13
5 15 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 10
6 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -3
7 16 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
8 11 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
9 9 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
10 22 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 12
11 19 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 8
12 20 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 8
13 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -6
14 8 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
15 13 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
16 23 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 7
17 DNF 4 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -13
18 DNF 24 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
19 DNF 14 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
20 DNF 21 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
21 DNF 18 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
22 DNF 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -16
23 DNF 10 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -13
24 DNF 12 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -12
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 1 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
3 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
4 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 6 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 10 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
7 8 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
8 12 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
9 4 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -5
10 11 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
11 7 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
12 9 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
2 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
3 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 8
4 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
5 10 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 5
6 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 9 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
8 12 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
9 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
10 8 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
11 1 48 Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -10
DQ 2 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
2 3 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
3 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
5 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
6 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
7 9 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
8 10 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
9 4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
10 11 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
11 6 1S Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

W100 Street Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
3 9 69J Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
4 10 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
5 11 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
6 14 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 8
7 19 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 12
8 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
9 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
10 22 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 12
11 16 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 5
12 20 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
13 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -7
14 15 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
15 17 14X Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
16 21 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 5
17 18 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
18 7 16P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -11
19 DNF 23 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
20 DNF 13 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
21 DNF 24 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
22 DNF 4 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -18
23 DNF 12 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -11
24 DNF 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -22
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 6 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
3 4 14X Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
4 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 4
5 1 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -4
6 9 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 3
7 3 2 Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
8 7 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
9 5 814 Cail Tinker Cail Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
10 12 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 2
11 11 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
12 10 3 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 7
2 6 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 10 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 7
4 2 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 1 19B Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -4
6 4 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -4
8 12 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
9 5 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -4
10 11 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
11 9 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
12 DNF 7 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16P Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
2 1 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 5
4 5 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
5 10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
6 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 7 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
8 11 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
9 9 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 6 27J Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
11 3 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 69J Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
3 6 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 9 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
5 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
6 4 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
7 11 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 4
8 10 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
9 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
10 DNF 7 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -3
11 DNF 3 20 Jordan Rymerson Jordan Rymerson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -8
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
2 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 4 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
4 8 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
5 9 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
6 11 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 5
7 6 87X Rex Feller Rex Feller Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
8 5 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -3
9 10 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
10 7 00K Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -3
11 DNF 2 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
15 Laps

ROC Street Stock Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 6
3 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
4 6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 10 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
6 12 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 6
7 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 14 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 6
9 9 14B Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
10 16 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
11 4 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN -7
12 11 67/51 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
13 17 01P Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
14 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -7
15 15 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
16 13 14X Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
17 DNF 18 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
18 DNF 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

W100 Super Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
2 9 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 7
3 2 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
4 6 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 8 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
6 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
7 4 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -3
8 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
9 5 24 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -4
10 16 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
11 11 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
12 14 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
13 12 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
14 17 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
15 15 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
16 13 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
17 18 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN 1
18 22 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
19 21 3E Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
20 24 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
21 23 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
22 20 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
23 DNF 19 18X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
24 DNF 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -23
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 5 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
3 8 1JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
4 10 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 6
5 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
6 6 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -
7 11 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
8 4 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
9 2 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
10 9 2G Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -1
11 7 77M Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -4
12 12 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
2 6 24 Eric Martini Eric Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 4
3 10 19X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
4 4 5F Fritz Myers Fritz Myers Hackensack, MN Hackensack, MN -
5 11 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
6 12 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 6
7 7 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 3 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
9 5 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
10 2 33S Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
11 1 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -10
12 DNF 9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 8 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 6
3 1 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
4 5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
5 2 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
6 10 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 4
7 9 19H Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
8 12 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
9 11 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
10 7 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
11 4 2H Bryan Hellerman Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN Parkers Prairie, MN -7
12 DNF 3 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -9
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
2 4 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 2 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
4 3 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
5 7 18X Travis Scott Travis Scott Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 9 3E Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
7 11 30 Ryan Fasching Ryan Fasching Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
8 DNF 10 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
9 DNF 8 2XL Jason Garner Jason Garner Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
DQ 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
DQ 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
15 Laps

ROC Super Stock Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 7
3 1 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
4 2 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
5 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 12 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
7 10 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
8 3 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -5
9 8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
10 4 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -6
11 13 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
12 DNF 11 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
13 DNF 5 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Shaw Trucking
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
MyRacePass
JPW