I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

8/12/2022 - I-94 Speedway

8/12/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented by Watertown Ford and Chrysler

Draw cut off is 615.
Running Order:
MWM
Streets
Viessman LM
Short Trackers
Wissota LM
Mods

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model15 entries
  • Short Tracker6 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods27 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
4 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
5 7 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 2
6 6 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 10 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
8 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -4
10 12 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 14 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
12 15 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN 3
13 DNF 13 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
14 DNF 11 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -3
15 DNF 1 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 3 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
4 1 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
5 7 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
6 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -2
7 6 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
8 8 71 John Plaster John Plaster Evansville, MN Evansville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
2 1 12 Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 6 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 3
4 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 4 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 7 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 3 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 2 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 DNF 6 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 DNF 1 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
DQ 4 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
2 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 3 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 4 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 6 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
3 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
4 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
5 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 4
7 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
8 6 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
9 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
10 12 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
11 13 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
12 15 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
13 16 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
14 14 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
15 DNF 5 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -10
16 DNF 11 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
DNS 17 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 18 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
4 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
5 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
9 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
2 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
6 7 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 3 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
8 DNF 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
9 DNF 9 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 5
2 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 10 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
6 8 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
7 14 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 7
8 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
9 15 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
10 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
11 9 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
12 17 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
13 11 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
14 25 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 11
15 18 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
16 22 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 6
17 20 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
18 3 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -15
19 27 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
20 26 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 6
21 24 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
22 23 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
23 DNF 16 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -7
24 DNF 13 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -11
25 DNF 12 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -13
26 DNF 19 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
27 DNF 21 17V Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
4 6 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
5 7 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
6 4 17V Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
7 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
3 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 4 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
5 1 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 3 8A Adam Hansen Adam Hansen Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -3
7 7 3G Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 4
3 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
5 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
6 7 81K Casey Knabe Casey Knabe Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
7 DNF 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
2 2 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
5 1 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 3 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 9
2 5 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
3 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
5 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -4
6 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
7 13 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
8 11 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
9 17 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 8
10 22 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 12
11 9 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
12 16 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
13 19 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 6
14 14 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
15 18 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
16 21 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
17 27 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 10
18 24 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 6
19 23 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 4
20 20 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
21 25 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
22 DNF 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
23 DNF 15 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -8
24 DNF 7 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -17
25 DNF 8 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -17
26 DNF 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -24
DNS 26 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
4 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 2 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
6 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
7 9 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
8 8 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
9 DNF 5 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 8
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
4 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
5 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 5 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -1
7 6 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
8 7 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
9 DNF 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
2 7 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
3 9 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
4 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
7 4 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
8 1 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -7
9 DNF 8 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
3 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
4 7 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -1
6 2 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
7 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -6
8 9 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
9 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -6
10 11 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
11 13 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 2
12 14 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
13 15 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
14 10 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
15 12 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
2 2 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 1 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
4 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
5 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
6 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
7 6 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -1
8 8 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 4 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
4 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Adrian, ND Adrian, ND 2
5 2 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
6 3 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
7 7 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass
JPW
Speedway Motors
Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Rock Auto
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018