I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

7/1/2022 - I-94 Speedway

7/1/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

4th of July Fireworks Night

$5 grandstand admission
Draw cut off is 615.
Running Order
Street
MWM
Viessman Lates
Mods
Wissota Lates
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker12 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods26 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds9 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 8 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
3 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -2
5 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
6 9 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
7 12 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
8 13 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 5
9 DNF 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
10 DNF 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 DNF 6 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
12 DNF 11 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
13 DNF 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -12
DNS 14 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 3 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
3 4 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
4 5 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
5 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 2 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
7 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
4 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
5 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 7 27H Jeff Halvorson Jeff Halvorson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 7
2 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
3 7 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 3 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 10 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
6 4 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
7 2 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 12 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
9 9 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
10 DNF 1 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -9
11 DNF 11 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 DNF 6 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 5 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 1 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
DNS 3 11 Cameron Haas Cameron Haas Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DQ 6 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
2 1 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 2 41 Dale Mittleider Dale Mittleider Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -1
4 6 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 5 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
2 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
3 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
4 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
5 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
6 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
7 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
8 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
9 12 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 16 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
11 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 11 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
13 9 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
14 14 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
15 7 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -8
16 21 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
17 17 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
18 18 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
19 20 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
20 19 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
21 22 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
22 DNF 23 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
23 DNF 15 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 8 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
3 6 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
4 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 4 10 Kevin Robertson Kevin Robertson Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -2
7 7 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -
2 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
3 4 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
4 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 7 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
6 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
7 2 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -5
8 8 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
2 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
3 1 9R Erik Robertson Erik Robertson Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -2
4 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 6 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
2 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
3 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
4 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 11 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
6 14 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 8
7 6 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
8 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
9 19 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 10
10 8 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -2
11 20 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 9
12 13 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
13 10 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
14 16 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
15 21 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 6
16 24 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 8
17 DNF 15 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -2
18 DNF 23 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
19 DNF 17 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2
20 DNF 22 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
21 DNF 18 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
22 DNF 26 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 4
23 DNF 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -22
24 DNF 12 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -12
DNS 9 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
DNS 25 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
3 5 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 3 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
6 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
7 4 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
2 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
3 1 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 6 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
5 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
6 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 7 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 3 28 Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -1
5 5 6 Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 4 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 3 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 DNF 2 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 DNF 5 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
2 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
3 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
4 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
5 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
6 6 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
7 2 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
8 9 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
9 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
2 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
3 8 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 5
4 1 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -3
5 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
6 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
7 7 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 9 51T Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
9 DNF 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
2 9 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
3 8 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
4 11 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
5 10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
6 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
7 17 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 10
8 7 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
9 3 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
10 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -9
11 13 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 19 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
13 20 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
14 23 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 9
15 21 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
16 18 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 2
17 DNF 15 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
18 DNF 12 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -6
19 DNF 4 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -15
20 DNF 5 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -15
21 DNF 16 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
DNS 22 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
DNS 14 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
3 2 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
4 3 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 6 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 7 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
7 8 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 4 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 3 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
3 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
4 6 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
5 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
6 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
7 8 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
8 DNF 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
2 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 5 54H Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 6 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
5 7 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
6 4 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
DQ 1 21 Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Rock Auto
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
JPW
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors