I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

6/17/2022 - I-94 Speedway

6/17/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Short Tracker Special

Draw cut off is 615.
Running Order
Streets
MWM
Lates
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Short Tracker18 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods18 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 8 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 5
4 9 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 5
5 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
6 10 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 4
7 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
8 12 52 Madison Swenson Madison Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 7 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
10 18 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 8
11 14 22A austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 3
12 13 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN 1
13 11 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
14 15 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
15 16 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
16 DNF 5 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -11
17 DNF 1 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -16
18 DNF 17 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
2 6 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
4 1 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -3
5 2 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -3
6 4 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 2 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
3 5 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 2
4 4 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
5 3 22A austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
6 1 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 00 Shawn Robinson Shawn Robinson Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 1 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 4 52 Madison Swenson Madison Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
5 6 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 5 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 11 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 9
3 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 41 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
7 7 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 12 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
9 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
10 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
11 DNF 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
12 DNF 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
2 1 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
5 2 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
6 DNF 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 4 41 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 5 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
5 6 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
6 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
2 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 7
3 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
4 10 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
5 12 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 7
6 7 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
7 11 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 4
8 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
9 15 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
10 13 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
11 DNF 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -7
12 DNF 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
13 DNF 5 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -8
14 DNF 14 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
15 DNF 17 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
16 DNF 16 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
17 DNF 2 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -15
18 DNF 18 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
2 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
3 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
4 1 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
5 2 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 5 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
4 3 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
5 6 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
6 2 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
4 5 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 1
5 6 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 DNF 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
3 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
4 4 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -
5 5 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
6 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
7 8 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
8 12 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
9 11 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
10 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
11 DNF 9 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
12 DNF 3 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 6 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
4 2 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -2
5 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 3 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
4 4 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -
5 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
6 6 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018