I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/27/2022 - I-94 Speedway

5/27/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Steffes Street Stock Tour

Military Appreciation Night
Draw cut off is 615.
Order of Events:
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Viessman Limited Late Model
Short Trackers
Wissota Late Models

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model11 entries
  • Short Tracker12 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods20 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock21 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
2 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
4 1 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
5 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
6 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
7 9 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 6 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
10 DNF 11 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
11 DNF 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
2 6 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 5 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
5 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 DNF 3 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
2 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 1 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
5 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
All transfer

Short Tracker

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
2 6 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 7 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 4
4 1 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 10 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
6 5 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
7 12 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 5
8 9 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 1
9 DNF 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
10 DNF 2 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
11 DNF 8 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
DNS 4 42A Kevin Stock Kevin Stock Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 1 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
3 4 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 3 42A Kevin Stock Kevin Stock Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 5 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
DNS 6 21Z Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 1 21K Kurt Kort Kurt Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 3 33 Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -
4 6 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 DNF 2 21M Brian Motz Brian Motz Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
DNS 5 3K Jason Kast Jason Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 7
3 6 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 8 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 4
5 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
6 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
7 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -6
8 14 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
9 4 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
10 10 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
11 11 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
12 15 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
13 17 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 4
14 DNF 13 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 DNF 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -8
16 DNF 18 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
17 DNF 12 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
18 DNF 19 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
19 DNF 20 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
20 DNF 16 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 6 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 7 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 2 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
2 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
4 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
5 1 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
7 3 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
2 6 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
3 3 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 2 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
DNS 5 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
2 11 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 9
3 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND 1
4 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -3
5 6 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
6 12 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 6
7 7 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
9 15 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
10 14 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
11 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -9
12 8 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -4
13 20 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 7
14 16 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
15 13 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
16 10 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -6
17 19 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 2
18 DNF 17 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
19 DNF 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -10
20 DNF 18 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
21 DNF 21 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 1 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
3 4 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
5 5 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -
6 6 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
7 2 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
2 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 4 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
4 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -2
5 6 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
6 5 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 2 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Fairmont, ND Fairmont, ND -
3 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
5 7 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
6 DNF 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
7 DNF 6 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
3 8 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 5
4 9 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 5
5 10 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 5
7 13 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 6
8 14 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 6
9 12 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
10 DNF 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
11 DNF 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
12 DNF 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
DQ 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DQ 6 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 7 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
6 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
7 2 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
4 7 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 3
5 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
7 DNF 1 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Afco Racing
Rock Auto
JPW
Hoosier Racing Tires
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting