I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Challenge Series

Structual Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

5/13/2022 - I-94 Speedway

5/13/2022 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Structural Buildings Wissota Late Model Challenge Series

Meet and Greet the Drivers
Draw cut off is 615.

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model10 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
    • Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods21 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
2 2 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
3 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
4 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 8 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
6 3 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
7 6 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
8 DNF 10 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 DNF 1 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -8
DNS 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
3 4 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
4 2 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 20Z Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
6 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 10 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 3
8 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 3
9 8 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
10 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
11 12 32X Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
12 19 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
13 15 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
14 13 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -1
15 16 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
16 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -12
17 21 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
18 18 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
19 22 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
20 23 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
21 DNF 17 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
22 DNF 25 37JR Morgan Ward-Grosz Morgan Ward-Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
23 DNF 14 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
24 DNF 24 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
25 DNF 20 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1ERMA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
5 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
6 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
7 DNF 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
8 DNF 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
DQ 4 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
DQ 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
6 7 37JR Morgan Ward-Grosz Morgan Ward-Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
DNS 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
DNS 9 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
12 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 4 32X Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
5 9 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 7 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
7 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
9 10 37JR Morgan Ward-Grosz Morgan Ward-Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DQ 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
3 6 28 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 5 27R Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 9 10K Shawn Kirwin Shawn Kirwin Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
7 3 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 DNF 4 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -4
9 DNF 7 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
12 Laps

Heat 3Marv's Trailer Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 4 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
7 8 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 1
8 6 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
9 DNF 9 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 Laps

Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 2
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -1
3 7 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 4 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
5 5 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
6 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -5
8 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
9 8 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 8
2 7 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
3 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 2
5 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
6 8 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 2
7 10 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
8 4 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
9 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -8
10 15 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
11 13 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
12 20 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
13 17 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 4
14 12 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
15 21 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
16 19 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
17 14 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
18 11 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -7
19 DNF 16 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
20 DNF 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -18
21 DNF 18 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
2 5 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
3 3 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
5 1 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -4
6 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 4 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
2 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 6 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 3
4 4 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
5 7 42B Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 DNF 3 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 DNF 1 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
3 6 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
4 3 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 DNF 7 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
DQ 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DQ 5 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
4 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
5 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 8 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 13 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
8 6 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -2
9 3 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
11 10 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
12 9 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
13 12 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
14 14 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
3 7 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
4 3 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
5 4 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
6 5 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 DNF 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
5 6 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -5
7 DNF 5 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 8 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
4 12 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 8
5 2 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -3
6 6 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
7 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 14 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
9 10 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 15 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
11 9 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
12 21 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
13 16 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
14 13 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
15 22 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 7
16 17 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
17 DNF 1 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN -16
18 DNF 11 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -7
19 DNF 18 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
20 DNF 19 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
21 DNF 7 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -14
22 DNF 20 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
23 DNF 23 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
DNS 24 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
2 8 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 6
3 1 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
4 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 4 17 Nick Shumansky Nick Shumansky Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 DNF 3 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 DNF 5 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
8 DNF 7 01 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 8 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 5
4 3 12P Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
5 6 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 1
6 7 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
7 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -3
8 DNF 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
2 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 3 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
4 5 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 6 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 7 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 1
7 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 1
8 4 23 Maverick Janssen Maverick Janssen Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

I-94 Speedway 6/15/18 WISSOTA Street Stock Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/16/18 WISSOTA Modified Final Laps
I-94 Speedway 6/23/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/11/17 WISSOTA Modified Highlights
8/18/17 WISSOTA Midwest Mod Highlights
I-94 Speedway 8/18/17 WISSOTA Late Model Final Laps
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
JPW
Rock Auto
Hoosier Racing Tires
Afco Racing
Speedway Motors
Wissota 2018
Shaw Trucking
MyRacePass