I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

9/15/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

WISSOTA 100

Times and events are subject to change:
*12:00 pm Pit Gates open
*3:00 pm Draw cut off
*3:00 pm Mandatory Drivers Meeting
*3:45 pm Track Packing
*5:00 pm National Anthem (1st Heat lined up in staging)
*Top 24 in passing points advance to the qualifying feature in each class
*Top 6 in passing points will redraw for top 6 positions in qualifying feature
*Order of Events:
Street Stocks
Midwest Modified
Late Model
Super Stock
Modified
*Other Important Information
Top 24 in passing points will be used to line up the qualifying features each night
Top 6 in passing points to be redrawn in the scoring tower
All heats will be 8 laps
All qualifying feature will be 15 laps
All AFCO race of champions races are 15 laps
The last 3 positions will be drawn for on Saturday in each division
All Drivers must attend the drivers meeting each day
There will be one last chance race for each class
Last chance races are 16 care and 12 laps or 12 minutes, top 6 will transfer

Classes

  • WISSOTA Late Model37 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods85 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds48 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock60 entries
  • WISSOTA Super Stock58 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

WISSOTA Late Model

15 Laps

W100 Late Model FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 10 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
7 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
8 17 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 9
9 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
10 15 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
11 9 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 19 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 7
13 12 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
14 13 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
15 23 10XS Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
16 14 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
17 22 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
18 20 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
19 11 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -8
20 16 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
21 18 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -3
22 21 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
23 24 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
24 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -20
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
2 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 3 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 5 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
5 6 29K Ryan Kereluk Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 1
6 9 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 10 10XS Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 2 9G Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -6
9 DNF 7 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -2
10 DNF 1 14 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
2 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
4 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 2 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -3
6 DNF 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -4
8 DNF 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
9 DNF 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 4
2 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 2 44S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 6 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 9 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
6 8 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 4 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -3
8 7 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
9 3 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 Laps

W100 Late Model Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
4 7 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 6 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
6 4 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 9 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 2
8 5 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -3
9 DNF 8 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

15 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 2 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
3 1 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
4 3 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
5 8 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
6 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -1
7 10 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 11 83K Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 3
9 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
10 12 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
11 7 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
12 19 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN 7
13 15 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
14 23 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 9
15 18 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
16 21 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
17 20 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
18 13 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
19 DNF 14 22M Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -5
20 DNF 22 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
21 DNF 16 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
22 DNF 17 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
23 DNF 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -14
24 DNF 24 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 10 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 7
4 8 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
5 11 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
6 5 33H Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
7 9 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
8 DNF 3 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
9 DNF 6 38J Jake Frericks Jake Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -3
10 DNF 1 76X Tyler LaPierre Tyler LaPierre Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
11 DNF 7 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
2 2 22 Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 7 33SX Jon Stepan Jon Stepan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
5 1 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 3 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
7 10 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND 3
8 11 14Q Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
9 8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 5 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
11 DNF 9 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 8 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
3 1 27S Les Schoon Les Schoon Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 9 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 4
6 10 11F Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 4
7 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
8 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
9 11 65 Cory Wilder Cory Wilder Powell, WY Powell, WY 2
10 6 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
11 5 32H Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -6
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 5
3 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
4 2 25 Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Emmalyn Edwards-Bush Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
5 4 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -1
6 6 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
7 11 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
8 10 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
9 5 21R Ryan McCleary Ryan McCleary Farwell, MN Farwell, MN -4
10 DNF 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
11 DNF 3 3B Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 83X Kadden Kath Kadden Kath Ellendale, MN Ellendale, MN -1
3 5 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
4 3 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
5 6 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 1
6 10 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
7 8 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
8 9 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
9 11 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
10 7 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
11 DNF 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -7
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83K Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 1
2 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 8 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 1 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
6 10 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
7 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 7 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 9 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 DNF 4 1SP Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 7Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 1
2 3 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
4 8 32M Jeremy Meirhofer Jeremy Meirhofer Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
5 9 24 Jason Steinbeisser Jason Steinbeisser Platteville, WI Platteville, WI 4
6 4 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 7 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 5 24BB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
9 DNF 10 17M Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
10 DNF 1 14H Fred Hansen Fred Hansen Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -9
8 Laps

W100 Midwest Modified Heat 8Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 8
2 10 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 8
3 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 19L Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 6 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
6 4 28M Jake Molitor Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN Saint Cloud, MN -2
7 5 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
8 1 OK Cameron Lindberg Cameron Lindberg Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 7 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
10 DNF 8 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -2

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

W100 Modified FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
4 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
5 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -1
6 11 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
7 20 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 13
8 12 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
9 13 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
10 22 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 12
11 9 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -2
12 14 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
13 16 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
14 15 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
15 17 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
16 7 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -9
17 23 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
18 24 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 6
19 18 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
20 19 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
21 DNF 10 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -11
22 DNF 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -16
23 DNF 21 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
24 DNF 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -16
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 7 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 5
3 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
4 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
5 3 51G Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 9 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 10 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
8 DNF 2 22M Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
9 DNF 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
DNS 8 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
3 1 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
4 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
7 7 9JR Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 6 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
10 DNF 10 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 2 51 Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
4 4 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -2
6 6 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
7 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
8 10 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
9 9 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
10 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -3
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
3 2 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
4 7 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
5 8 48S Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 9 99 Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
7 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 5 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
9 DNF 3 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
8 Laps

W100 Modified Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -
2 2 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
3 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
4 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
7 9 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
8 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
9 5 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

W100 Street Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
5 7 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
7 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
8 12 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 4
9 9 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
10 18 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 8
11 23 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 12
12 10 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -2
13 15 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
14 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -10
15 22 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 7
16 20 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
17 21 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 4
18 24 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
19 19 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
20 DNF 16 16JJ Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
21 DNF 13 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -8
22 DNF 17 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
23 DNF 14 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -9
24 DNF 11 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN -13
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 2 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 8 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
4 7 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 5 16J Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 9 85L Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
7 3 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -4
8 DNF 4 13P Brian Pearson Brian Pearson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -4
9 DNF 6 29X Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Dent, MN Dent, MN -3
10 DNF 10 8J Jordan Frericks Jordan Frericks Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -1
4 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 3 21C Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
6 10 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 4
7 9 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
8 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -1
9 4 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -5
10 8 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 7 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 4
4 5 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 6 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
6 8 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
8 DNF 4 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
9 DNF 9 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
10 DNF 3 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 3 15 Zach Elward Zach Elward Hayfield, MN Hayfield, MN 1
3 4 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
4 8 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
5 9 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
6 2 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -4
7 DNF 6 10T Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 DNF 5 2 Fred Prudoehl Fred Prudoehl Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
9 DNF 7 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
DNS 10 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 5
2 2 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 1 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
4 10 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 6
5 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 5 73 Cory Giessinger Cory Giessinger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 8 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 1
8 9 21H Scott Huston Scott Huston Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
9 7 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -2
10 3 86X Ron Hawkinson Ron Hawkinson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -7
8 Laps

W100 Street Stock Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
3 5 16JJ Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
5 3 14K Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
6 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 9 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
8 10 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
9 DNF 7 4C Travis Shumate Travis Shumate Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
DQ 4 85 Jason Thimmesh Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -

WISSOTA Super Stock

15 Laps

W100 Super Stock FeatureSpeedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 11 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 8
4 6 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
5 7 32J Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 4 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
7 20 71JT Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 13
8 17 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
9 24 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15
10 10 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
11 22 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 11
12 19 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 7
13 5 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
14 21 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 7
15 15 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
16 14 64T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
17 16 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
18 8 19X Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -10
19 18 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -1
20 23 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 3
21 12 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -9
22 3 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -19
23 13 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -10
24 9 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -15
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 1Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 54 William Lund William Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 3 71JT Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
4 5 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
5 9 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 4
6 8 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN 2
7 10 18 Kevin Schmidt Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
8 7 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
9 DNF 2 77 Carson Miller Carson Miller Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -7
10 DNF 6 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 2Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 7
2 3 64T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 6 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
4 7 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 3
5 5 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 10 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 4
7 1 94 Kevin Hager Kevin Hager Kellogg, MN Kellogg, MN -6
8 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
9 2 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -7
10 DNF 9 185 Braidyn LaMere Braidyn LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 3Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
2 5 19X Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 3
3 9 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 6
4 10 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
5 1 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
6 4 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
7 2 29 Jon Crouse Jon Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
8 3 55X Ernest Duckwitz Jr Ernest Duckwitz Jr Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
9 DNF 6 00 Beau Brown Beau Brown Deer Lodge, MT Deer Lodge, MT -3
10 DNF 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -3
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 4Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
2 2 77L Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 3 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 6 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
6 10 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 4
7 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
8 1 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -7
9 5 12C Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -4
10 DNF 9 67 Casey Steffenson Casey Steffenson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 5Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32J Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
2 4 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
3 7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
4 1 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
5 3 4E Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -2
6 8 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
7 6 9 Dominic Baker Dominic Baker Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -1
8 DNF 5 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -3
9 DNF 9 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

W100 Super Stock Heat 6Speedway Motors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 5 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
4 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
5 9 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 4
6 8 12 David Dosh David Dosh Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 1 85 Patrick LaMere Patrick LaMere Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 7 81 Brian Lee Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -1
9 DNF 2 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -7

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Wissota 2018
Rock Auto
MyRacePass
Leighton Broadcasting
Poly Dome
Afco Racing
Hoosier Racing Tires
JPW
Shaw Trucking
Speedway Motors