I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

8/27/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Race of Champions along Meet and Greet the Drivers, Along with the Viessman Late Model Special

Viessman Late Moels- $600 to win, $150 to start
We will run 2 b mains for the Midwest Mods instead of 1

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model25 entries
  • Short Tracker19 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods36 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds21 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock23 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 7
2 9 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
3 2 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
4 5 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
5 1 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -4
6 19 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 13
7 11 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
8 13 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 5
9 16 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 7
10 10 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
11 17 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
12 DNF 18 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 6
13 DNF 15 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
14 DNF 3 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -11
15 DNF 25 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
16 DNF 12 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -4
17 DNF 4 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -13
18 DNF 14 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
19 DNF 7 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
20 DNF 22 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 2
21 DNF 20 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
22 DNF 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -16
DNS 23 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
DNS 24 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 21 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
3 4 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
4 3 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
5 5 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -
6 8 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
7 7 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
8 9 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 6 20W Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 3 22 Brady Mellendorf Brady Mellendorf Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
3 8 77 Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
5 7 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 DNF 5 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 DNF 2 27Z Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
8 DNF 6 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 7
2 4 21X John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 2
3 1 14B Ryan Bjerke Ryan Bjerke Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -2
4 3 9 Kyle Greiner Kyle Greiner Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 7 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 6 28 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -2
8 DNF 2 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 8
2 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 12 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 8
5 8 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
6 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -4
7 5 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
8 10 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
9 11 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 2
10 14 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN 4
11 13 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
12 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 4
13 18 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
14 DNF 19 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 5
15 DNF 4 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -11
16 DNF 6 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -10
17 DNF 7 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
18 DNF 17 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -1
DNS 15 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 5 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
4 9 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
5 7 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
6 4 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
7 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND -1
8 2 27T Kody Crabtree Kody Crabtree xxx, MN xxx, MN -6
9 8 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -1
10 10 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
2 3 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 6 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
4 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -2
5 1 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -4
6 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
7 5 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 8 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
9 7 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
2 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 14 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 11
4 12 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 8
5 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
6 9 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
7 15 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
8 11 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
9 24 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD 15
10 20 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 10
11 19 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
12 18 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 6
13 21 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
14 22 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 8
15 DNF 1 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -14
16 DNF 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -9
17 DNF 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -11
18 DNF 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -16
19 DNF 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -9
20 DNF 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -16
21 DNF 13 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -8
22 DNF 17 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
23 DNF 23 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
24 DNF 16 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 4 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
5 DNF 1 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 DNF 5 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
DNS 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
DNS 8 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 2 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 6 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 8 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 2
7 3 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 4 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 3
2 2 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
3 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
4 5 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 3 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
7 DNF 1 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
2 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 1
3 4 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
4 5 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 6 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -
7 DNF 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
2 7 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 3
4 4 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 3 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -3
7 DNF 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
2 2 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
3 6 42X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
4 4 28T Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -2
6 7 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 DNF 5 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
2 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
3 1 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
6 7 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
7 DNF 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
DNS 8 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
3 8 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
4 2 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
5 7 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
6 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 6
7 19 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 12
8 11 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
9 10 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
10 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
11 21 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
12 17 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
13 20 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 7
14 13 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -1
15 DNF 16 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
16 DNF 18 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
17 DNF 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
18 DNF 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -14
19 DNF 15 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
20 DNF 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -15
DNS 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 7 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
3 3 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
4 2 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 6 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 1
6 4 96 Erv Grossman Erv Grossman Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
7 DNF 1 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
3 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
4 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
6 7 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
7 DNF 5 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
2 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
3 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
4 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 1
5 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
6 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 2 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 6
2 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
3 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
4 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 4
5 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 10 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 4
7 3 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
8 22 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 14
9 17 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 8
10 16 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 6
11 14 86X Ron Hawkinson Ron Hawkinson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 3
12 13 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 1
13 12 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
14 21 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
15 11 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -4
16 15 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -1
17 20 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
18 18 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
19 9 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -10
20 DNF 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -18
21 DNF 19 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -2
22 DNF 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -18
23 DNF 23 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
3 5 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
4 6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 2
5 2 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -3
6 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
7 8 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN 1
8 7 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 6 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 2
5 8 86X Ron Hawkinson Ron Hawkinson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 3
6 7 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
7 5 77 Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
8 DNF 4 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
2 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
3 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
4 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 6 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 1
6 3 5F Mike Flickinger Mike Flickinger Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -3
7 DNF 1 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -6
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 12 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 10
3 2 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 11
5 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
7 7 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 6 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
9 19 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
10 9 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
11 13 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
12 17 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 5
13 DNF 14 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
14 DNF 10 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
15 DNF 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -14
16 DNF 11 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -5
17 DNF 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -9
18 DNF 16 14 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
19 DNF 18 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
3 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
6 7 14 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
7 DNF 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Track Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 6 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
3 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -3
5 4 20T Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
3 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 DNF 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Hoosier Racing Tires
Poly Dome
Leighton Broadcasting
Wissota 2018
MyRacePass
Afco Racing
JPW
Speedway Motors