I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

8/13/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented by Watertown Ford and Chrysler

Running Order:
Wissota Midwest Mods
Wissota Street Stocks
Viessman Late Models
Wissota Mods
Wissota Late Models
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model14 entries
  • Short Tracker20 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model11 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds27 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
2 6 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
3 5 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
4 3 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
5 13 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 8
6 10 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 4
7 2 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
8 9 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
9 11 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
10 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -9
11 7 24B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -4
12 14 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
13 DNF 8 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
14 DNF 12 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
3 4 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
4 3 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
5 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 2
6 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
7 DNF 6 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
3 6 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 3
4 4 24B Darrin Braaten Darrin Braaten Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
5 7 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 DNF 3 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
7 DNF 5 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 7
2 2 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
3 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
4 4 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
6 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
7 12 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
8 3 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
9 9 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
10 1 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -9
11 14 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 3
12 15 01 Caleb Beto Caleb Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
13 16 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 3
14 11 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
15 17 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 2
16 18 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 2
17 20 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
18 19 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 1
19 DNF 10 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
20 DNF 13 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
2 6 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 4
3 1 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 4 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 10 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
7 7 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -
8 9 01 Caleb Beto Caleb Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
9 3 98 Todd Stevens Todd Stevens Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -6
10 DNF 8 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 2
2 7 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
3 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 5 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
5 6 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 9 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 3
7 8 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 1
8 10 W7 Jeff Lofquist Jeff Lofquist Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
9 4 17B Rachel Boston Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN -5
10 2 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND -8
All transfer

WISSOTA Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 2 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 6 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
5 5 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -
6 8 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
7 3 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
9 9 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
10 11 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
11 10 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 3
2 1 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 3 71X Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN -1
5 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 1
6 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 2 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
3 4 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 3 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
5 5 3H Jerry Hauge Jerry Hauge Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 6
2 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 14 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 11
4 11 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 7
5 8 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 3
6 22 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 16
7 16 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
8 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
9 12 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
10 18 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 8
11 5 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -6
12 9 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
13 15 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
14 26 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 12
15 24 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 9
16 DNF 25 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 9
17 DNF 23 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
18 DNF 2 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -16
19 DNF 13 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -6
20 DNF 17 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
21 DNF 27 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 6
22 DNF 19 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
23 DNF 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN -19
24 DNF 21 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
25 DNF 20 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
26 DNF 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -23
27 DNF 10 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -17
28 DNF 28 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 3
3 2 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
4 7 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 3
5 1 12 Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
6 3 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
7 4 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Wyoming, MN Wyoming, MN 1
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
5 7 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 2
6 6 82G Chad Gronner Chad Gronner Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
7 5 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
2 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -
3 5 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
4 7 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
5 3 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 6 18 Josh Rieck Josh Rieck Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
7 DNF 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
2 5 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 3
3 1 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
4 3 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 4 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
7 7 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
2 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 8 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 16 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 12
5 3 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
6 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
7 12 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 5
8 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
9 4 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -5
10 22 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 12
11 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
12 10 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
13 15 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
14 27 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 13
15 19 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
16 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
17 18 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 1
18 20 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
19 23 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 4
20 26 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 6
21 24 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
22 17 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
23 21 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -2
24 DNF 9 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -15
25 DNF 11 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -14
26 DNF 13 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -13
27 DNF 25 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 7 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 4
4 2 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 3 53D Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 5 6V Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -1
7 DNF 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 5 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
5 3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -2
6 4 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
7 DNF 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 5 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
6 3 WIN1 Jon Frolik Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -3
7 2 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
3 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
4 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
5 5 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 DNF 4 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
All transfer

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
2 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 3
3 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 1
6 3 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
7 12 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN 5
8 10 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 2
9 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
10 11 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
11 DNF 8 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -3
12 DNF 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 2 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
3 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -3
5 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
6 6 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
2 4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
3 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 2
4 3 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 1 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
6 6 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Hoosier Racing Tires
Wissota 2018
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
Shaw Trucking
JPW
Afco Racing
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Poly Dome