I-94 Speedway, Inc

  • 1
Season Opener Set For April 30

Season Opener Set For April 30

Season opener with a double header scheduled for Friday, April 30th

7/30/2021 - I-94 Speedway

Fergus Falls, MN

Bob Gierke Memorial

Running Order:
Street Stocks
Midwest Modifieds
Viessman Late Models
Modifieds
Short Trackers

Classes

  • Viessman Late Model15 entries
  • Short Tracker18 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods41 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock12 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Viessman Late Model

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
2 8 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 6
3 3 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
4 4 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
5 12 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
6 6 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN -
7 13 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 6
8 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -3
9 2 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
10 10 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
11 11 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
12 14 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 2
13 1 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -12
14 15 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
15 DNF 9 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
2 1 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 4 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
4 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -2
5 6 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND 1
6 7 85 Blake Saathoff Blake Saathoff Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 5 24 Tony Robertson Tony Robertson Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -2
8 8 27G Tony Grimes Tony Grimes Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 5 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
3 3 20 Dave Zimmerman Dave Zimmerman Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
4 6 17 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 7 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 4 2Q Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
7 1 24H Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -6
All transfer

Short Tracker

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6T Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 5
2 8 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 6
3 5 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
4 4 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 9 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
6 11 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
7 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -6
8 16 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
9 2 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -7
10 15 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
11 12 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN 1
12 14 01 Caleb Beto Caleb Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
13 DNF 3 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -10
14 DNF 18 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
15 DNF 10 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -5
16 DNF 13 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -3
DNS 17 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
DNS 7 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Kevin Youngquist Kevin Youngquist BARNEY, ND BARNEY, ND 3
2 2 6T Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -
3 3 15H Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
4 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 2
5 7 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 1 78 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
7 5 30B Wade Bergerud Wade Bergerud Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -2
8 9 24 Mike Hart Mike Hart Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
9 8 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
2 5 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 3
3 7 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
4 4 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -
5 1 45 Danielle Jennen Danielle Jennen Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 2 H2O Nic Hiles Nic Hiles Miltona, MN Miltona, MN -4
7 8 01 Caleb Beto Caleb Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 1
8 DNF 3 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
DNS 9 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
2 3 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
3 4 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
4 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
6 7 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
7 2 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -5
8 11 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
9 12 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
10 14 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 4
11 17 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 6
12 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 9
13 23 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 10
14 16 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
15 22 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
16 9 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -7
17 20 8F Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN 3
18 24 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
19 26 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 7
20 DNF 13 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -7
21 DNF 18 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
22 DNF 10 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
23 DNF 15 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
24 DNF 25 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
25 DNF 19 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -6
26 DNF 1 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -25
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
2 9 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 7
3 4 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
5 2 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND -3
6 8 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
7 6 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -1
8 7 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
9 10 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN 1
10 11 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
11 DNF 1 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -10
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
3 2 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
5 3 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
6 DNF 10 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 4
7 DNF 8 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
8 DNF 7 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
9 DNF 5 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
DNS 9 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
2 3 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
3 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
4 5 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 4 41 Zack Tysdal Zack Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
7 7 24X Rick Norman Rick Norman Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -
8 DNF 2 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -6
DNS 9 210 Ryan Fletcher Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 1
2 3 33N Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
3 8 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
4 7 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 6 3P David Pixley David Pixley East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
7 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -6
8 4 1M Jon McCain Jon McCain Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 3
3 1 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Bob Sagen Bob Sagen Arthur, ND Arthur, ND 1
6 7 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
7 4 28 Tristyn Lick Tristyn Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -3
8 8 02X Grace Oeltjen Grace Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33XF Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 1
2 1 24 Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
3 4 7S Sam Zender Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
4 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 12X Jamie Norman Jamie Norman Battle Lake, MN Battle Lake, MN -
6 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 3 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
8 DNF 8 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
2 3 51 Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 6 8F Dan Flowers Dan Flowers Annandale, MN Annandale, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 2 8K Kyle Preston Kyle Preston Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
7 8 13K Brad King Brad King Erhard, MN Erhard, MN 1
8 DNF 1 2B Tayten Blascyk Tayten Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -7

WISSOTA Street Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 6
3 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
4 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
5 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
6 9 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN 3
7 10 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
8 12 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
9 7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
10 DNF 4 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -6
11 DNF 11 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
12 DNF 1 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -11

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 5
2 2 4 Brent Clemensen Brent Clemensen ASHBY, MN ASHBY, MN -
3 1 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
4 4 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
5 5 16 Greg Platzer Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN Robbinsdale, MN -
6 3 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
2 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
3 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
4 1 12 Kevin Pender Kevin Pender Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
5 2 44 Avery Wendt Avery Wendt Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
6 DNF 6 10 Darek Turner Darek Turner Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

26 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 4 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
3 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
4 3 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
5 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
6 11 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
7 6 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -1
8 22 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 14
9 12 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
10 10 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
11 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -4
12 13 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
13 17 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
14 18 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 4
15 19 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 4
16 14 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
17 25 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 8
18 16 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
19 24 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
20 20 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -
21 21 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
22 DNF 9 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -13
23 DNF 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -22
24 DNF 15 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN -9
25 DNF 23 31X Matt Smith Matt Smith Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 5
3 2 5 Luke Lick Luke Lick Rosholt, SD Rosholt, SD -1
4 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 5 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 4 26X Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
7 6 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 3 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 1
3 2 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
5 6 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
6 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
4 6 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 2
5 5 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
6 1 31X Matt Smith Matt Smith Morris, MN Morris, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
2 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
3 4 99W Jake Wildman Jake Wildman Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 1 211 Phil Braun Phil Braun Danube, MN Danube, MN -3
5 6 15X Blake Boelens Blake Boelens Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 1
6 DNF 3 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Afco Racing
JPW
Wissota 2018
Hoosier Racing Tires
Leighton Broadcasting
Speedway Motors
MyRacePass
Rock Auto
Shaw Trucking
Poly Dome